Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 6 : El Vendrell - Barcelona (161,9 km) 27/03/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 22h43'42" 10 
 1. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 4h04'45" 40 
 2. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF  25 
 3. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT  15 
 4. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM  10 
 5. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS  5 
 6. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH  3 
 7. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ  2 
 8. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE  1 
 9. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST  0 
 10. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM  0 
 11. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM  0 
 12. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX  0 
 13. NED  KREDER Michel GRM  0 
 14. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH  0 
 15. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ  0 
 16. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB  0 
 17. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT  0 
 18. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 19. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT  0 
 20. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST  0 
 21. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO  0 
 22. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX  0 
 23. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST  0 
 24. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS  0 
 25. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH  0 
 26. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS  0 
 27. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST  0 
 28. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan EUS  0 
 29. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA  0 
 30. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT  0 
 31. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM  0 
 32. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT  0 
 33. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR  0 
 34. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert LIQ  0 
 35. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB  0 
 36. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ  0 
 37. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY  0 
 38. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT  0 
 39. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM  0 
 40. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE  0 
 41. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE  0 
 42. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB  0 
 43. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT  0 
 44. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO  0 
 45. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC  0 
 46. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB  0 
 47. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH  0 
 48. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 14" 0 
 49. FRA  CUSIN Rémi COF 14" 0 
 50. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 14" 0 
 51. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 19" 0 
 52. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 19" 0 
 53. ESP  MERINO CRIADO Pedro FOT 19" 0 
 54. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 19" 0 
 55. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel OLO 19" 0 
 56. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 19" 0 
 57. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 19" 0 
 58. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 26" 0 
 59. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 26" 0 
 60. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 26" 0 
 61. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST 35" 0 
 62. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 35" 0 
 63. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 35" 0 
 64. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 35" 0 
 65. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 35" 0 
 66. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 35" 0 
 67. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 35" 0 
 68. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 35" 0 
 69. ARG  MONTENEGRO ADARO Jorge Martin ACA 39" 0 
 70. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 55" 0 
 71. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 01'07" 0 
 72. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 01'16" 0 
 73. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 01'16" 0 
 74. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 01'30" 0 
 75. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 01'30" 0 
 76. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 01'30" 0 
 77. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 01'30" 0 
 78. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 01'30" 0 
 79. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 01'33" 0 
 80. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 01'33" 0 
 81. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 01'33" 0 
 82. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 01'41" 0 
 83. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 01'41" 0 
 84. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 01'41" 0 
 85. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 01'41" 0 
 86. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 01'41" 0 
 87. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SAX 01'59" 0 
 88. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 02'11" 0 
 89. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem KAT 02'16" 0 
 90. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 03'01" 0 
 91. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 03'02" 0 
 92. AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM 03'02" 0 
 93. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 03'02" 0 
 94. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 03'02" 0 
 95. ITA  MAGAZZINI Enrico LAM 03'02" 0 
 96. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 03'02" 0 
 97. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 03'02" 0 
 98. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 03'02" 0 
 99. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 03'02" 0 
 100. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 03'02" 0 
 101. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 03'02" 0 
 102. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 03'02" 0 
 103. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas RSH 03'02" 0 
 104. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 03'02" 0 
 105. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee SKY 03'02" 0 
 106. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 03'02" 0 
 107. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 03'02" 0 
 108. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 03'02" 0 
 109. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 03'02" 0 
 110. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 03'02" 0 
 111. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 03'02" 0 
 112. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 03'02" 0 
 113. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 03'18" 0 
 114. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 04'54" 0 
 115. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 04'54" 0 
 116. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 04'54" 0 
 117. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 04'54" 0 
 118. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 04'54" 0 
 119. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 04'54" 0 
 120. USA  SELANDER Bjorn RSH 04'54" 0 
 121. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 04'54" 0 
 122. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 04'54" 0 
 123. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 04'54" 0 
 124. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 04'54" 0 
 125. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 04'54" 0 
 126. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 04'54" 0 
 127. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 04'54" 0 
 128. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 04'54" 0 
 129. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 04'54" 0 
 130. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 04'54" 0 
 131. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 04'54" 0 
 132. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 04'54" 0 
 133. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 04'54" 0 
 134. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 04'54" 0 
 135. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 04'54" 0 
 136. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 04'54" 0 
 137. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 04'54" 0 
 138. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian SAX 04'54" 0 
 139. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 04'54" 0 
 140. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FOT 04'54" 0 
 141. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 04'54" 0 
 142. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 04'54" 0 
 143. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 04'54" 0 
 144. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 04'54" 0 
 145. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACA 05'26" 0 
 146. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 05'26" 0 
 147. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 05'26" 0 
 148. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 05'26" 0 
 149. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 05'26" 0 
 150. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 05'26" 0 
 151. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 05'26" 0 
 152. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 05'26" 0 
 153. POR  CORREIA Joao Miguel Silva CTT 08'15" 0 
 154. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 08'15" 0 
 155. BLR  KUNITSKI Andrei QST 08'15" 0 
 156. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 11'30" 0 
 157. ESP  DE LIS DE ANDRES Sergio EUS 11'30" 0 
 158. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 11'30" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT  0 
 DNS BEL  PAUWELS Serge SKY  0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 25th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


17/08/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits