Esp  Volta a Catalunya, General classification 28/03/2010  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 25h16'03" 240 
 2. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 10" 180 
 3. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 43" 145 
 4. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 45" 132 
 5. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 01'20" 120 
 6. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 01'20" 108 
 7. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 01'21" 96 
 8. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 01'22" 85 
 9. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 01'25" 74 
 10. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 01'26" 63 
 11. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 01'27" 55 
 12. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 01'29" 49 
 13. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 01'30" 44 
 14. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 01'30" 39 
 15. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 01'33" 34 
 16. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 01'37" 31 
 17. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 01'38" 28 
 18. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert LIQ 01'40" 25 
 19. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST 01'59" 22 
 20. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 01'59" 20 
 21. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH 02'00" 18 
 22. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 02'14" 16 
 23. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 02'16" 14 
 24. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 02'17" 12 
 25. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 02'20" 11 
 26. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 02'22" 10 
 27. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 02'26" 9 
 28. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 02'37" 8 
 29. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 02'57" 7 
 30. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 02'58" 6 
 31. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 02'58" 5 
 32. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 03'10" 5 
 33. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel OLO 03'21" 5 
 34. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 03'47" 5 
 35. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 04'00" 5 
 36. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 04'08" 5 
 37. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 04'36" 5 
 38. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 04'40" 5 
 39. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 04'50" 5 
 40. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 05'23" 5 
 41. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 05'36" 5 
 42. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 06'22" 5 
 43. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 06'52" 5 
 44. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 07'33" 5 
 45. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 08'58" 5 
 46. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 11'23" 5 
 47. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 11'30" 5 
 48. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 12'48" 5 
 49. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 13'02" 5 
 50. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 14'09" 5 
 51. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Ińigo CTT 14'15" 5 
 52. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 16'12" 5 
 53. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 16'45" 5 
 54. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 17'41" 5 
 55. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 18'04" 5 
 56. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 18'14" 5 
 57. FRA  CUSIN Rémi COF 18'21" 5 
 58. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 19'23" 5 
 59. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 20'05" 5 
 60. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 20'53" 5 
 61. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 20'55" 5 
 62. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 21'17" 5 
 63. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 21'19" 5 
 64. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 22'05" 5 
 65. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FOT 22'51" 5 
 66. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 22'53" 5 
 67. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 22'58" 5 
 68. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 23'03" 5 
 69. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 23'09" 5 
 70. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 24'06" 5 
 71. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 24'38" 5 
 72. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 24'47" 5 
 73. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 26'45" 5 
 74. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 26'50" 5 
 75. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 27'05" 5 
 76. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 27'23" 5 
 77. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 27'54" 5 
 78. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 28'05" 5 
 79. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 28'22" 5 
 80. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 28'30" 5 
 81. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 28'48" 5 
 82. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 29'03" 5 
 83. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 29'16" 5 
 84. ESP  PUJOL MUŃOZ Oscar CTT 30'52" 5 
 85. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 31'28" 5 
 86. ESP  MERINO CRIADO Pedro FOT 31'46" 5 
 87. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 32'11" 5 
 88. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 32'41" 5 
 89. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST 32'53" 5 
 90. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 33'59" 5 
 91. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 34'29" 5 
 92. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 34'43" 5 
 93. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 35'03" 5 
 94. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 35'31" 5 
 95. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 36'35" 5 
 96. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 37'37" 5 
 97. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 37'43" 5 
 98. ITA  MAGAZZINI Enrico LAM 37'57" 5 
 99. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 38'29" 5 
 100. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 38'35" 5 
 101. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 38'36" 5 
 102. DEN  SŘRENSEN Nicki SAX 40'03" 5 
 103. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 41'13" 5 
 104. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 41'22" 5 
 105. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 41'26" 5 
 106. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 42'18" 5 
 107. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 45'22" 5 
 108. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 45'30" 5 
 109. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 44'16" 5 
 110. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 44'30" 5 
 111. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 45'07" 5 
 112. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 47'22" 5 
 113. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 47'27" 5 
 114. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 47'36" 5 
 115. ARG  MONTENEGRO ADARO Jorge Martin ACA 47'36" 5 
 116. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 47'50" 5 
 117. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 48'36" 5 
 118. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 49'03" 5 
 119. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 49'21" 5 
 120. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 49'22" 5 
 121. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 49'28" 5 
 122. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 49'07" 5 
 123. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SAX 49'35" 5 
 124. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 51'30" 5 
 125. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACA 51'56" 5 
 126. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 52'11" 5 
 127. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 52'38" 5 
 128. ESP  RABUŃAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 53'12" 5 
 129. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 53'21" 5 
 130. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan EUS 53'53" 5 
 131. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 54'06" 5 
 132. AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM 54'44" 5 
 133. ESP  DE LIS DE ANDRES Sergio EUS 55'36" 5 
 134. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 55'57" 5 
 135. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 58'04" 5 
 136. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 58'49" 5 
 137. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian SAX 59'01" 5 
 138. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas RSH 59'42" 5 
 139. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem KAT 1h02'31" 5 
 140. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 1h03'04" 5 
 141. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 1h03'15" 5 
 142. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 1h03'25" 5 
 143. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 1h05'30" 5 
 144. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 1h05'31" 5 
 145. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 1h05'35" 5 
 146. USA  SELANDER Bjorn RSH 1h05'58" 5 
 147. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 1h05'58" 5 
 148. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 1h06'19" 5 
 149. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 1h06'22" 5 
 150. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 1h06'29" 5 
 151. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 1h06'37" 5 
 152. BLR  KUNITSKI Andrei QST 1h09'22" 5 
 153. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 1h10'15" 5 
 154. POR  CORREIA Joao Miguel Silva CTT 1h17'25" 5 
 155. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 1h26'58" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 03'45" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 34th in this GC, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this classification.

 


20/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits