Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 4 : Oliana - Asco (209,7 km) 25/03/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 13h48'14" 10 
 1. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 4h43'28" 40 
 2. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF  25 
 3. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 34" 15 
 4. NED  KREDER Michel GRM 34" 10 
 5. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 34" 5 
 6. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 34" 3 
 7. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 34" 2 
 8. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel OLO 34" 1 
 9. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert LIQ 34" 0 
 10. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 34" 0 
 11. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 34" 0 
 12. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST 34" 0 
 13. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 34" 0 
 14. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 34" 0 
 15. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 34" 0 
 16. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan OLO 34" 0 
 17. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim KAT 34" 0 
 18. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FOT 34" 0 
 19. ITA  CATALDO Dario QST 34" 0 
 20. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 34" 0 
 21. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST 34" 0 
 22. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 34" 0 
 23. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 34" 0 
 24. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 34" 0 
 25. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 34" 0 
 26. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 34" 0 
 27. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 34" 0 
 28. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 34" 0 
 29. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 34" 0 
 30. BEL  DE GREEF Francis OLO 34" 0 
 31. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen SKY 34" 0 
 32. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 34" 0 
 33. DEN  SŘRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 34" 0 
 34. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz FOT 34" 0 
 35. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 34" 0 
 36. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 34" 0 
 37. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 34" 0 
 38. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 34" 0 
 39. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 34" 0 
 40. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 34" 0 
 41. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 34" 0 
 42. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 34" 0 
 43. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 34" 0 
 44. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 34" 0 
 45. ESP  TONDO VOLPINI Xavier CTT 34" 0 
 46. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 34" 0 
 47. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH 34" 0 
 48. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 34" 0 
 49. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 34" 0 
 50. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 34" 0 
 51. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 34" 0 
 52. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 34" 0 
 53. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas RSH 34" 0 
 54. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 34" 0 
 55. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 34" 0 
 56. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 34" 0 
 57. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Ińigo CTT 34" 0 
 58. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 34" 0 
 59. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 34" 0 
 60. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 34" 0 
 61. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 34" 0 
 62. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 02'13" 0 
 63. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 02'13" 0 
 64. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio XAC 02'13" 0 
 65. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 02'13" 0 
 66. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 02'13" 0 
 67. ESP  MERINO CRIADO Pedro FOT 02'13" 0 
 68. ITA  CIONI Dario David SKY 02'13" 0 
 69. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 02'13" 0 
 70. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 02'13" 0 
 71. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 02'13" 0 
 72. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 02'13" 0 
 73. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST 02'13" 0 
 74. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 02'13" 0 
 75. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 02'13" 0 
 76. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 02'13" 0 
 77. FRA  CUSIN Rémi COF 02'13" 0 
 78. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 02'13" 0 
 79. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 02'13" 0 
 80. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 02'13" 0 
 81. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 02'13" 0 
 82. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 02'13" 0 
 83. GER  NERZ Dominik MRM 03'46" 0 
 84. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 03'46" 0 
 85. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander ALM 03'46" 0 
 86. BLR  SAMOILAU Branislau QST 03'46" 0 
 87. ARG  MONTENEGRO Jorge Martin ACA 03'46" 0 
 88. ITA  MAGAZZINI Enrico LAM 06'22" 0 
 89. USA  STETINA Peter GRM 06'22" 0 
 90. BEL  AERTS Mario OLO 06'22" 0 
 91. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 06'22" 0 
 92. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 06'22" 0 
 93. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 06'22" 0 
 94. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel ACA 06'22" 0 
 95. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 06'22" 0 
 96. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 06'22" 0 
 97. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 06'22" 0 
 98. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 06'22" 0 
 99. ESP  PUJOL MUŃOZ Oscar CTT 06'35" 0 
 100. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 07'00" 0 
 101. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACA 07'00" 0 
 102. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 07'00" 0 
 103. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 07'00" 0 
 104. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 07'00" 0 
 105. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 07'00" 0 
 106. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 07'00" 0 
 107. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 07'00" 0 
 108. BEL  PAUWELS Serge SKY 08'39" 0 
 109. BEL  BRANDT Christophe OLO 08'39" 0 
 110. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACA 08'39" 0 
 111. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 08'39" 0 
 112. DEN  SŘRENSEN Nicki SAX 08'39" 0 
 113. ESP  RABUŃAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 08'39" 0 
 114. GER  RUSS Matthias MRM 08'39" 0 
 115. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco LIQ 08'39" 0 
 116. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 08'39" 0 
 117. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 08'39" 0 
 118. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 11'27" 0 
 119. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 11'27" 0 
 120. SUI  WYSS Marcel CTT 11'27" 0 
 121. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 11'27" 0 
 122. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 11'27" 0 
 123. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 11'27" 0 
 124. FRA  MOUREY Francis FDJ 11'27" 0 
 125. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas RSH 13'14" 0 
 126. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian SAX 13'14" 0 
 127. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 13'14" 0 
 128. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip CTT 13'14" 0 
 129. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 13'14" 0 
 130. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 13'14" 0 
 131. GER  STAUFF Andreas QST 17'37" 0 
 132. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 17'37" 0 
 133. AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM 17'37" 0 
 134. SVK  VELITS Martin THR 17'37" 0 
 135. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 17'37" 0 
 136. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 17'37" 0 
 137. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw SAX 17'37" 0 
 138. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 17'37" 0 
 139. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 17'37" 0 
 140. USA  SELANDER Bjorn RSH 17'37" 0 
 141. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 17'37" 0 
 142. POR  CORREIA Joao Miguel Silva CTT 17'37" 0 
 143. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 17'37" 0 
 144. BLR  KUNITSKI Andrei QST 17'37" 0 
 145. ITA  MALACARNE Davide QST 17'37" 0 
 146. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason RSH 17'37" 0 
 147. RUS  ESKOV Nikita KAT 17'37" 0 
 148. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee SKY 17'37" 0 
 149. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 17'37" 0 
 150. ESP  DE LIS DE ANDRES Sergio EUS 17'37" 0 
 151. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 17'37" 0 
 152. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 17'37" 0 
 153. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 17'37" 0 
 154. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 17'37" 0 
 155. GER  GAJEK Artur MRM 17'37" 0 
 156. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 17'37" 0 
 157. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem KAT 17'37" 0 
 158. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles OLO 17'37" 0 
 159. ESP  PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio ACA 17'37" 0 
 160. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 17'37" 0 
 161. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 17'37" 0 
 162. ESP  DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio XAC 17'37" 0 
 163. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan EUS 17'37" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB  0 
 DQ ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 34" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Manuel VAZQUEZ initially finished 14th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO on 20 March. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


1/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits