Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 14 : Santander - Lagos de Covadonga (147 km) 10/09/2000  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 47h15'54" 20 
 1. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrei LAP 3h38'08" 70 
 2. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 57" 50 
 3. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 01'00" 35 
 4. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL 01'26" 20 
 5. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 01'35" 15 
 6. FRA  HERVE Pascal PLT 01'37" 10 
 7. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo MAP 01'58" 5 
 8. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 01'58" 3 
 9. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 02'00" 2 
 10. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 02'02" 1 
 11. LTU  RUMSAS Raimondas FAS 02'14" 0 
 12. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 02'15" 0 
 13. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor VIT 02'15" 0 
 14. RUS  TONKOV Pavel MAP 02'15" 0 
 15. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA 02'18" 0 
 16. ESP  DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema EUS 02'19" 0 
 17. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard PLT 02'36" 0 
 18. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando KEL 03'16" 0 
 19. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 03'32" 0 
 20. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 03'38" 0 
 21. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 03'38" 0 
 22. ITA  MAGNANI Marco ALS 03'38" 0 
 23. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS 03'38" 0 
 24. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 03'47" 0 
 25. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 04'09" 0 
 26. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 04'09" 0 
 27. ESP  GARCIA RODRIGUEZ Francisco Tomas VIT 04'12" 0 
 28. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 04'12" 0 
 29. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 04'53" 0 
 30. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 04'53" 0 
 31. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 05'11" 0 
 32. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent DEL 05'26" 0 
 33. SUI  JEKER Fabian FES 05'29" 0 
 34. ITA  FARESIN Gianni MAP 05'31" 0 
 35. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 05'31" 0 
 36. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEL 05'33" 0 
 37. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David ONC 05'35" 0 
 38. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique KEL 06'21" 0 
 39. ESP  DE LA TORRE VIEL Antonio Segismundo LAP 06'21" 0 
 40. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 06'24" 0 
 41. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 06'36" 0 
 42. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio BAN 06'38" 0 
 43. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 06'38" 0 
 44. ITA  FINCO Carlo ALS 07'04" 0 
 45. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 07'26" 0 
 46. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel PLT 07'27" 0 
 47. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi FAR 07'30" 0 
 48. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL 08'05" 0 
 49. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 08'05" 0 
 50. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz BAN 08'07" 0 
 51. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 08'15" 0 
 52. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 08'16" 0 
 53. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven FAR 08'25" 0 
 54. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 08'50" 0 
 55. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino ONC 09'07" 0 
 56. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 09'07" 0 
 57. ITA  MASSI Rodolfo CTA 09'10" 0 
 58. ESP  VALDES PRIETO Ricardo JAZ 09'27" 0 
 59. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro REL 09'27" 0 
 60. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrei LIQ 09'29" 0 
 61. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 09'38" 0 
 62. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro VIT 09'44" 0 
 63. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 09'45" 0 
 64. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 09'45" 0 
 65. ESP  PRIOR JIMENEZ Diego Luis JAZ 09'46" 0 
 66. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM 09'46" 0 
 67. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 10'03" 0 
 68. POR  ROSA Jose Agostinho Ribeiro LAP 10'08" 0 
 69. MDA  SOURKOV Youri LAP 10'11" 0 
 70. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 10'14" 0 
 71. ITA  PELLICIOLI Oscar PLT 10'21" 0 
 72. ITA  GUIDI Leonardo ALS 10'23" 0 
 73. FRA  HALGAND Patrice DEL 10'25" 0 
 74. SUI  MEIER Armin SAE 10'27" 0 
 75. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 10'27" 0 
 76. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 10'29" 0 
 77. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex BAN 10'29" 0 
 78. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 10'30" 0 
 79. FRA  ORIOL Christophe DEL 10'49" 0 
 80. ITA  MORENI Cristian LIQ 11'08" 0 
 81. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 11'12" 0 
 82. LTU  SARKAUSKAS Saulius LAP 11'12" 0 
 83. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 11'12" 0 
 84. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel PLT 12'24" 0 
 85. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 12'24" 0 
 86. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo FAS 12'24" 0 
 87. ESP  HERNANDEZ BAILO Eduardo REL 12'24" 0 
 88. ITA  PERON Andrea FAS 12'24" 0 
 89. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 12'28" 0 
 90. ESP  OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA Ruben LAP 12'30" 0 
 91. NED  VAN KESSEL Miquel FAR 12'46" 0 
 92. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 12'48" 0 
 93. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro VIT 12'58" 0 
 94. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 13'18" 0 
 95. CZE  HRUSKA Jan VIT 13'18" 0 
 96. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy LIQ 13'31" 0 
 97. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon JAZ 13'41" 0 
 98. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo CTA 13'54" 0 
 99. GER  RONELLENFITSCH Dirk FAR 14'00" 0 
 100. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 14'05" 0 
 101. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 14'11" 0 
 102. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 14'15" 0 
 103. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 14'15" 0 
 104. FRA  DESSEL Cyril DEL 14'15" 0 
 105. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 14'15" 0 
 106. ESP  MATEOS PEREZ Rafael PLT 14'18" 0 
 107. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 14'37" 0 
 108. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 14'37" 0 
 109. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 14'37" 0 
 110. NED  VAN DER VEN Remco FAR 14'45" 0 
 111. USA  CLINGER David FES 14'50" 0 
 112. ITA  MICELI Nicola ALS 15'10" 0 
 113. ITA  COLLEONI Michele PLT 15'11" 0 
 114. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 15'19" 0 
 115. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco LIQ 15'19" 0 
 116. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos VIT 15'23" 0 
 117. ITA  COLONNA Federico CTA 15'57" 0 
 118. ESP  PEREZ PADRON Cesar JAZ 15'58" 0 
 119. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL 15'58" 0 
 120. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL 16'09" 0 
 121. POR  MOTA Fernando Manuel Santos LAP 16'09" 0 
 122. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 16'30" 0 
 123. SUI  HUSER Rolf FES 16'45" 0 
 124. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 16'54" 0 
 125. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALS 16'59" 0 
 126. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis LIQ 17'10" 0 
 127. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES 17'12" 0 
 128. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS 17'12" 0 
 129. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS 17'12" 0 
 130. NED  LÖWIK Gerben FAR 17'12" 0 
 131. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS 17'12" 0 
 132. ESP  BERMEJO SILLER Andres REL 17'40" 0 
 133. ITA  ROSCIOLI Fabio JAZ 17'51" 0 
 134. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir FAS 17'53" 0 
 135. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 17'57" 0 
 136. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn FAR 18'02" 0 
 137. ESP  SOLER SILES Pablo JAZ 18'07" 0 
 138. ITA  CONTRINI Daniele LIQ 18'55" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TEL  0 
 DNF ITA  MARINI Mirko LIQ  0 
 DNS SUI  DUFAUX Laurent SAE  0 



2/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits