Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 10 : Sabadell - La Molina (168 km) 18/09/2001  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba ONC 32h45'55" 20 
 1. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago BAN 4h20'23" 70 
 2. DEN  MØLLER Claus Michael MIL 02'57" 50 
 3. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 04'09" 35 
 4. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 04'19" 20 
 5. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai BAN 04'23" 15 
 6. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 04'23" 10 
 7. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL 04'23" 5 
 8. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 04'23" 3 
 9. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi USP 04'23" 2 
 10. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 04'23" 1 
 11. ESP  CASERO MORENO Angel Luis FES 04'23" 0 
 12. ESP  PLAZA ROMERO David FES 04'23" 0 
 13. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 04'23" 0 
 14. ESP  GOMEZ GOZALO Jose Javier KEL 04'23" 0 
 15. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel BAN 04'23" 0 
 16. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 04'23" 0 
 17. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel MAP 04'23" 0 
 18. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 04'23" 0 
 19. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 04'23" 0 
 20. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba ONC 04'23" 0 
 21. ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban EUS 04'23" 0 
 22. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis FES 04'23" 0 
 23. GBR  MILLAR David COF 04'31" 0 
 24. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 04'35" 0 
 25. ESP  REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis FES 04'35" 0 
 26. ITA  CONTI Roberto CTA 04'35" 0 
 27. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor ONC 04'55" 0 
 28. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 04'58" 0 
 29. SUI  ZBERG Beat RAB 05'12" 0 
 30. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele MER 05'31" 0 
 31. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo CTA 05'31" 0 
 32. ESP  MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto EUS 05'33" 0 
 33. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio JAZ 05'38" 0 
 34. POR  LAVARINHAS Rui Agostinho Do Couto MIL 05'45" 0 
 35. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David MAP 05'57" 0 
 36. BEL  BRUYLANDTS Dave DFF 05'57" 0 
 37. POL  BARANOWSKI Dariusz BAN 05'57" 0 
 38. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 06'13" 0 
 39. ESP  GARCIA CALVO Cesar REL 06'18" 0 
 40. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 06'20" 0 
 41. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen EUS 06'20" 0 
 42. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano PAN 06'20" 0 
 43. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 06'26" 0 
 44. POR  SILVA Joao Paulo MIL 06'31" 0 
 45. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 06'32" 0 
 46. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 06'32" 0 
 47. CZE  KONECNY Tomas DFF 06'32" 0 
 48. ESP  FERNANDEZ MARTINEZ Victoriano MIL 06'32" 0 
 49. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL 07'06" 0 
 50. ITA  MORENI Cristian MER 07'40" 0 
 51. ITA  ELLI Alberto TEL 08'18" 0 
 52. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 09'00" 0 
 53. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr ALS 09'02" 0 
 54. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB 09'17" 0 
 55. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto LAM 09'17" 0 
 56. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 10'35" 0 
 57. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 10'35" 0 
 58. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL 10'35" 0 
 59. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 11'02" 0 
 60. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard DFF 11'02" 0 
 61. SUI  GIANETTI Mauro COA 11'02" 0 
 62. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 11'02" 0 
 63. ESP  CAPITAN PEREGRINA Jorge REL 11'06" 0 
 64. ESP  VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel REL 11'06" 0 
 65. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 11'12" 0 
 66. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 12'50" 0 
 67. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 12'50" 0 
 68. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy COF 14'16" 0 
 69. UKR  POSPYEYEV Kyrylo CTA 14'16" 0 
 70. GER  LUDEWIG Jörg SAE 14'16" 0 
 71. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos FES 14'16" 0 
 72. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon JAZ 14'16" 0 
 73. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 14'16" 0 
 74. NED  PRONK Matthé RAB 14'16" 0 
 75. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto TEL 14'16" 0 
 76. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 14'16" 0 
 77. BEL  KLEYNEN Steven DFF 14'16" 0 
 78. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 14'16" 0 
 79. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro JAZ 14'16" 0 
 80. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio REL 20'45" 0 
 81. ESP  TORRENT TARRES Carlos JAZ 20'45" 0 
 82. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 20'45" 0 
 83. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 20'45" 0 
 84. ESP  LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar REL 20'45" 0 
 85. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried DFF 20'45" 0 
 86. SUI  JEKER Fabian MIL 20'45" 0 
 87. ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose Antonio JAZ 20'45" 0 
 88. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 20'45" 0 
 89. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 20'45" 0 
 90. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel MIL 20'45" 0 
 91. ITA  VARRIALE Antonio PAN 20'45" 0 
 92. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior MIL 20'45" 0 
 93. ESP  OLANO MANZANO Abraham ONC 20'45" 0 
 94. ESP  CASERO MORENO Rafael FES 20'45" 0 
 95. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 20'45" 0 
 96. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 20'45" 0 
 97. USA  CRUZ Antonio USP 20'45" 0 
 98. ITA  GIUNTI Massimo CTA 20'45" 0 
 99. ESP  GUILLAMON RUIZ Juan Carlos JAZ 20'45" 0 
 100. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 20'45" 0 
 101. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 20'45" 0 
 102. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 20'45" 0 
 103. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 20'45" 0 
 104. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE 20'45" 0 
 105. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL 20'45" 0 
 106. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 20'45" 0 
 107. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 20'45" 0 
 108. BEL  FARAZIJN Peter COF 20'45" 0 
 109. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 20'45" 0 
 110. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 20'45" 0 
 111. SWE  ANDERSSON Michael MER 20'45" 0 
 112. UKR  DUMA Vladimir PAN 20'45" 0 
 113. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel MER 20'45" 0 
 114. FRA  LAMOUR Claude COF 20'45" 0 
 115. SUI  HUSER Rolf COA 20'45" 0 
 116. ITA  ORTENZI Gianmario MER 20'45" 0 
 117. ITA  BRIGNOLI Ermanno MER 20'45" 0 
 118. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg ONC 20'45" 0 
 119. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 20'45" 0 
 120. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 20'45" 0 
 121. GER  KLIER Andreas TEL 20'45" 0 
 122. ITA  RATTI Eddy MAP 20'45" 0 
 123. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki COA 20'45" 0 
 124. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar MAP 20'45" 0 
 125. ESP  KINTANA ZARATE Aitor JAZ 20'45" 0 
 126. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex COA 20'53" 0 
 127. DEN  HØJ Frank COA 20'53" 0 
 128. ITA  PAOLINI Luca MAP 21'19" 0 
 129. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano ALS 25'16" 0 
 130. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 25'17" 0 
 131. ITA  PINOTTI Marco LAM 25'17" 0 
 132. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 25'17" 0 
 133. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn DFF 25'17" 0 
 134. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 25'17" 0 
 135. BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça LAM 25'17" 0 
 136. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei JAZ 25'17" 0 
 137. POR  CARNEIRO Carlos Alberto Silva MIL 25'17" 0 
 138. POR  SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes MIL 25'17" 0 
 139. ESP  GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka EUS 25'17" 0 
 140. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German REL 25'17" 0 
 141. ESP  BURGOS ROJO Nacor REL 25'17" 0 
 142. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro MAP 25'17" 0 
 143. ESP  GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor COA 25'17" 0 
 144. USA  MCRAE William Chann USP 25'17" 0 
 145. ITA  VINALE Alberto ALS 25'17" 0 
 146. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 25'17" 0 
 147. AUS  O'NEILL Nathan PAN 25'17" 0 
 148. NZL  DEAN Julian USP 25'17" 0 
 149. BLR  SENIUSHKIN Yauheni PAN 25'17" 0 
 150. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 25'17" 0 
 151. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 25'17" 0 
 152. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 25'17" 0 
 153. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 25'17" 0 
 154. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 25'17" 0 
 155. GER  NITSCHE Torsten SAE 25'17" 0 
 156. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM 25'17" 0 
 157. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 25'17" 0 
 158. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos BAN 25'17" 0 
 159. ITA  AGGIANO Elio MAP 25'17" 0 
 160. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP 25'17" 0 
 161. EST  TOMBAK Janek COF 25'17" 0 
 162. ARG  GARRIDO MAYORGA Martin Gerardo REL 25'17" 0 
 163. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven FES 25'17" 0 
 164. AUS  WHITE Matthew USP 25'17" 0 
 165. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo CTA 25'17" 0 
 166. ESP  FERNANDEZ DOMINGO David REL 25'17" 0 
 167. ITA  TONTI Andrea CTA 25'17" 0 
 168. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 26'59" 0 
 169. BEL  HOSTE Leif DFF 27'07" 0 
 170. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie DFF 27'08" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  CASAROTTO Davide ALS  0 
 DNF SLO  HVASTIJA Martin ALS  0 
 DNF ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel CTA  0 
 DNF ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor MER  0 
 DNF ITA  PIERI Dario SAE  0 
 DNS ITA  GOTTI Ivan ALS  0 
 DNS BEL  DE WOLF Steve DFF  0 



11/12/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits