Ita  Milano - Sanremo (298 km) 21/03/2009  
  Category: 1.HIS1  
Result History  

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 6h42'31" 275 
 2. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich CTT  180 
 3. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 02" 145 
 4. AUS  DAVIS Allan QST 02" 132 
 5. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LPR 02" 120 
 6. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 02" 108 
 7. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 02" 96 
 8. ITA  ROSSI Enrico FLM 02" 85 
 9. ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA 02" 74 
 10. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 02" 63 
 11. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 02" 55 
 12. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 02" 49 
 13. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 02" 44 
 14. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 02" 39 
 15. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 02" 34 
 16. KAZ  BAZAYEV Assan AST 02" 31 
 17. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 02" 28 
 18. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 02" 25 
 19. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 02" 22 
 20. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 02" 20 
 21. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 02" 18 
 22. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 02" 16 
 23. BEL  GILBERT Philippe SIL 02" 14 
 24. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 02" 12 
 25. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 02" 11 
 26. ITA  SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo BAR 02" 10 
 27. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 02" 9 
 28. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 02" 8 
 29. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 02" 7 
 30. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni ISD 02" 6 
 31. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 02" 5 
 32. BEL  NUYENS Nick RAB 02" 5 
 33. GER  KLIER Andreas CTT 02" 5 
 34. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 02" 5 
 35. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 07" 5 
 36. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ 07" 5 
 37. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 07" 5 
 38. ITA  REBELLIN Davide SDA 07" 5 
 39. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 07" 5 
 40. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 10" 5 
 41. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR 14" 5 
 42. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LPR 14" 5 
 43. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 14" 5 
 44. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 14" 5 
 45. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 14" 5 
 46. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA 14" 5 
 47. ITA  PIETROPOLLI Daniele LPR 14" 5 
 48. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 14" 5 
 49. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 14" 5 
 50. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 14" 5 
 51. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 22" 5 
 52. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 53" 5 
 53. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 01'03" 5 
 54. ITA  BOSISIO Gabriele LPR 01'03" 5 
 55. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 01'03" 5 
 56. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 01'03" 5 
 57. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil GCE 01'03" 5 
 58. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 01'03" 5 
 59. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 01'51" 5 
 60. NOR  RASCH Gabriel CTT 01'51" 5 
 61. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 03'53" 5 
 62. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 03'53" 5 
 63. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav AST 03'53" 5 
 64. USA  FRISCHKORN William GRM 03'53" 5 
 65. RUS  IVANOV Serguei KAT 08'19" 5 
 66. ITA  CORTI Marco BAR 08'19" 5 
 67. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie KAT 08'19" 5 
 68. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 08'19" 5 
 69. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 08'19" 5 
 70. FRA  CHAINEL Steve BBO 08'19" 5 
 71. FRA  HADDOU Saïd BBO 08'19" 5 
 72. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 08'19" 5 
 73. ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA 08'19" 5 
 74. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 08'19" 5 
 75. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 08'19" 5 
 76. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 08'19" 5 
 77. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BBO 08'19" 5 
 78. SUI  CLERC Aurélien ALM 08'19" 5 
 79. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria GCE 08'19" 5 
 80. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 08'19" 5 
 81. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero ASA 08'19" 5 
 82. ESP  ORTEGA ORTS Didac ASA 08'19" 5 
 83. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 08'19" 5 
 84. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 08'19" 5 
 85. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto LPR 08'19" 5 
 86. ITA  VELO Marco QST 08'19" 5 
 87. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 08'19" 5 
 88. ITA  BIONDO Maurizio FLM 08'19" 5 
 89. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus SAX 08'19" 5 
 90. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen SIL 08'19" 5 
 91. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 08'19" 5 
 92. GBR  HAMMOND Roger CTT 08'19" 5 
 93. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 08'19" 5 
 94. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR 08'19" 5 
 95. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 08'19" 5 
 96. AUS  RENSHAW Mark THR 08'19" 5 
 97. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno FUJ 08'19" 5 
 98. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 08'19" 5 
 99. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 08'19" 5 
 100. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo FLM 08'19" 5 
 101. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 08'19" 5 
 102. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 08'19" 5 
 103. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden CTT 08'19" 5 
 104. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy ISD 08'19" 5 
 105. SWE  KESSIAKOFF Fredrik FUJ 08'19" 5 
 106. FRA  JEROME Vincent BBO 08'19" 5 
 107. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 08'19" 5 
 108. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley GRM 08'19" 5 
 109. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 08'19" 5 
 110. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 08'19" 5 
 111. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 08'19" 5 
 112. ITA  GINANNI Francesco SDA 08'19" 5 
 113. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 08'19" 5 
 114. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 08'19" 5 
 115. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 08'19" 5 
 116. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick BAR 08'19" 5 
 117. ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR 08'19" 5 
 118. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 08'19" 5 
 119. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ASA 08'19" 5 
 120. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 08'19" 5 
 121. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR 08'19" 5 
 122. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 08'19" 5 
 123. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo EUS 08'19" 5 
 124. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 08'19" 5 
 125. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance AST 08'19" 5 
 126. ITA  CIONI Dario David ISD 08'19" 5 
 127. ITA  GATTO Oscar ISD 08'19" 5 
 128. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 08'19" 5 
 129. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 08'19" 5 
 130. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 08'19" 5 
 131. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier CTT 08'19" 5 
 132. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 08'19" 5 
 133. GBR  HUNT Jeremy CTT 08'19" 5 
 134. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti SAX 08'19" 5 
 135. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 08'19" 5 
 136. NED  DEKKER Thomas SIL 08'19" 5 
 137. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 08'19" 5 
 138. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 08'19" 5 
 139. NED  LEEZER Tom RAB 08'19" 5 
 140. AUS  SUTTON Christopher GRM 11'38" 5 
 141. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 11'38" 5 
 142. LTU  KAIRELIS Dainius FLM 11'38" 5 
 143. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël SIL 11'38" 5 
 144. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien BBO 11'38" 5 
 145. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 11'38" 5 
 146. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 11'38" 5 
 147. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF 11'38" 5 
 148. ITA  BINDI Emanuele LAM 11'38" 5 
 149. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel SDA 11'38" 5 
 150. ITA  FUMAGALLI Cristiano FLM 11'38" 5 
 151. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried SIL 12'29" 5 
 152. ITA  MOSER Leonardo SDA 12'30" 5 
 153. AUT  WROLICH Peter MRM 12'30" 5 
 154. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 12'30" 5 
 155. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 12'30" 5 
 156. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 12'30" 5 
 157. ESP  LAFUENTE OLAGUIBEL Andoni EUS 12'30" 5 
 158. USA  FRIEDMAN Michael GRM 12'30" 5 
 159. DEN  HØJ Frank SAX 12'30" 5 
 160. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 12'33" 5 
 161. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 12'33" 5 
 162. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 12'33" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX  0 
 DNF USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM  0 
 DNF FRA  MARTIAS Rony BBO  0 
 DNF ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ  0 
 DNF LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST  0 
 DNF ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM  0 
 DNF EST  MANDRI René ALM  0 
 DNF SUI  SCHÄR Michael AST  0 
 DNF FRA  GAUDIN Damien BBO  0 
 DNF ITA  SIMEONI Filippo FLM  0 
 DNF UKR  DUMA Vladimir FLM  0 
 DNF ITA  MASERATI Alessandro FLM  0 
 DNF FRA  BLAIN Alexandre COF  0 
 DNF ITA  CELLI Luca SDA  0 
 DNF ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS  0 
 DNF ITA  NARDELLO Daniele FUJ  0 
 DNF ITA  VIGANO Davide FUJ  0 
 DNF RUS  BELKOV Maxim ISD  0 
 DNF GBR  STANNARD Ian ISD  0 
 DNF UKR  KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD  0 
 DNF RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT  0 
 DNF NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle SAX  0 
 DNF GER  LANG Sebastian SIL  0 
 DNF BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ  0 
 DNF CAN  BARRY Michael THR  0 
 DNF NED  TJALLINGII Maarten RAB  0 
 DNF BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST  0 
 DNF ITA  SCARSELLI Leonardo ISD  0 
 DNF ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR  0 
 DNF ITA  BERTOLINI Thomas SDA  0 
 DNF ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR  0 
 DNF ESP  AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu EUS  0 
 DNF AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR  0 
 DNF GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM  0 



21/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits