Pol  Tour de Pologne, Stage 1 : Warszawa T.T.T. (4 km) 14/09/2008  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderDEN  BAK Lars YttingCSC04'05"10
1.Team CSC - Saxo Bank04'05"10
BAK Lars Ytting, SCHLECK Fränk, CANCELLARA Fabian, SCHLECK Andy, LARSSON Gustav Erik, VOIGT Jens
2.Liquigas03"6
PELLIZOTTI Franco, FISCHER Murilo Antonio, BODNAR Maciej, DA DALTO Mauro, CARLSTRÖM Kjell
3.Caisse d'Epargne04"3
ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan, CHARTEAU Anthony, URAN URAN Rigoberto, PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo
4.Rabobank06"2
MARTENS Paul, BROWN Graeme, MOERENHOUT Koos, MOLLEMA Bauke, WEENING Pieter, DE GROOT Bram, POSTHUMA Joost
5.Lampre06"1
LORENZETTO Mirco, LOOSLI David, GAVAZZI Francesco, GRENDENE Andrea, BANDIERA Marco, BONO Matteo
6.Team Columbia07"0
LÖFKVIST Thomas, MARTIN Tony, SIEBERG Marcel, CIOLEK Gerald, BURGHARDT Marcus, POSSONI Morris, GRABSCH Bert
7.Quick Step07"0
PRONI Alessandro, SCARSELLI Leonardo, CRETSKENS Wilfried, DE JONGH Steven, GRABOVSKYY Dmytro, EFIMKIN Aleksandr, DEVOLDER Stijn, DAVIS Allan
8.Team Milram07"0
BARLA Luca, POITSCHKE Enrico, VELO Marco, ONGARATO Alberto, RIGOTTO Elia
9.Française des Jeux08"0
HUTAROVICH Yauheni, OFFREDO Yoann, VEIKKANEN Jussi, STUBBE Tom, GUDSELL Timothy
10.Gerolsteiner09"0
WEGMANN Fabian, ZBERG Markus, WROLICH Peter, FÖRSTER Robert, KRAUSS Sven, RUSS Matthias
11.Cofidis, le Crédit Par Téléphone10"0
DEMARET Jean-Eudes, MONIER Damien, MOINARD Amaël, HØJ Frank, BLAIN Alexandre, DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé, MONFORT Maxime
12.Astana11"0
HORNER Chris, NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel, RAST Gregory, SCHÄR Michael, FREI Thomas
13.Crédit Agricole12"0
FURLAN Angelo, BOTCHAROV Aleksandr, PAURIOL Rémi, LE MEVEL Christophe, HIVERT Jonathan
14.Euskaltel - Euskadi12"0
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, ISASI FLORES Iñaki, ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier, HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ Aitor, LAFUENTE OLAGUIBEL Andoni, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel, AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA Josu
15.Bouygues Telecom13"0
GAUDIN Damien, PÜTSEP Erki, BELGY Julien, CLAUDE Mathieu, HADDOU Saïd, QUEMENEUR Perrig, BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
16.Polska - BGZ14"0
JEZOWSKI Krzysztof, WADECKI Adam, BODNAR Lukasz, RUTKIEWICZ Marek, MATYSIAK Bartlomiej, BARANOWSKI Dariusz
17.Scott - American Beef15"0
CAÑADA GRACIA David, MORI Manuele, FLAHAUT Denis, CAPELLI Ermanno, PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça
18.Ag2r La Mondiale21"0
PLIUSCHIN Alexandre, ELMIGER Martin, KANGERT Tanel, DEIGNAN Philip, VALJAVEC Tadej
19.Silence - Lotto33"0
EVANS Cadel, VANSUMMEREN Johan, DE GREEF Francis, AERTS Mario, VAN HUFFEL Wim
  Late arrivals
-CRO  MIHOLJEVIC VladimirLIQ05"0
-RUS  KARPETS VladimirGCE07"0
-NED  TEN DAM LaurensRAB09"0
-ITA  CAUCCHIOLI PietroC.A13"0
-LTU  KONOVALOVAS IgnatasC.A12"0
-KAZ  KIREYEV RomanAST13"0
-KAZ  ZEITS AndreyAST13"0
-BLR  KUCHYNSKI AliaksandrLIQ15"0
-ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA BeñatSDV17"0
-GER  HAUEISEN DennisMRM18"0
-GER  ROELS DominikMRM18"0
-POL  SAPA MarcinDHL18"0
-POL  KIENDYS TomaszSPL18"0
-BLR  SIUTSOU KanstantsinTHR20"0
-ITA  CURTOLO AlbertoLIQ20"0
-RUS  SOKOLOV EvgenyBTL26"0
-SWE  LJUNGQVIST MarcusCSC27"0
-NOR  ARVESEN Kurt AsleCSC30"0
-POL  SZMYD SylwesterLAM32"0
-AUS  LANCASTER BrettMRM39"0
-FRA  SENAC Jean-CharlesALM43"0
-ESP  ALARCON GARCIA RaulSDV43"0
-ESP  MEGIAS LEAL JavierSDV43"0
-ITA  LONGO RobertoLAM45"0
-SUI  ZAMPIERI SteveCOF53"0
-EST  MANDRI RenéALM57"0
-ITA  CIONI Dario DavidSIL33"0
-BEL  VAN DEN BROECK JurgenSIL33"0
-BEL  ROELANDTS JürgenSIL33"0
  Abandons
DNFKAZ  MIZOUROV AndreyAST0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



6/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits