Gbr  World Championships (Stirling) I.T.T. (47,8 km) 11/08/2023  
  Category: WCTT  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. BEL  EVENEPOEL Remco SOQ 55'19" 250 
 2. ITA  GANNA Filippo IGD 12" 150 
 3. GBR  TARLING Joshua IGD 48" 130 
 4. USA  MCNULTY Brandon UAD 01'27" 110 
 5. BEL  VAN AERT Wout TJV 01'37" 96 
 6. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 01'52" 82 
 7. AUS  DENNIS Rohan TJV 01'53" 70 
 8. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia SOQ 01'57" 58 
 9. DEN  BJERG Mikkel Norsgaard UAD 01'59" 53 
 10. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 02'04" 48 
 11. NOR  FOSS Tobias Svendsen TJV 02'04" 43 
 12. SUI  KÜNG Stefan GFC 02'17" 39 
 13. NOR  WAERENSKJOLD Søren UXT 02'25" 35 
 14. DEN  ASGREEN Kasper SOQ 02'27" 31 
 15. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson JAY 02'36" 28 
 16. SUI  BISSEGGER Stefan EFE 02'43" 25 
 17. CAN  GEE Derek IPT 02'58" 23 
 18. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH 03'00" 21 
 19. IRL  MULLEN Ryan BOH 03'02" 19 
 20. FRA  ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 03'03" 17 
 21. SLO  POGACAR Tadej UAD 03'06" 15 
 22. RSA  GIBBONS Ryan UAD 03'07" 13 
 23. POR  ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves UAD 03'07" 12 
 24. RSA  DE BOD Stefan EFE 03'11" 11 
 25. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi SOQ 03'13" 10 
 26. IRL  HEALY Ben EFE 03'14" 9 
 27. NOR  KNOTTEN Iver Johan - 03'14" 8 
 28. AUS  VINE Jay UAD 03'16" 7 
 29. NZL  SEXTON Tom BEB 03'21" 6 
 30. COL  VARGAS ALZATE Walter Alejandro MED 03'33" 5 
 31. POL  BODNAR Maciej TEN 03'54" 5 
 32. GER  POLITT Nils BOH 03'55" 5 
 33. LAT  SKUJINS Toms LTK 04'05" 5 
 34. NED  HOOLE Daan LTK 04'10" 5 
 35. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso AST 04'10" 5 
 36. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 04'39" 5 
 37. AUT  GAMPER Patrick BOH 04'41" 5 
 38. CZE  VACEK Mathias LTK 04'53" 5 
 39. KAZ  FEDOROV Yevgeniy AST 04'54" 5 
 40. ESP  AZPARREN IRURZUN Xabier Mikel EUS 05'07" 5 
 41. SRB  ILIC Ognjen - 05'17" 5 
 42. CYP  MILTIADIS Andreas - 05'44" 5 
 43. GRE  GIANNOUTSOS Miltiadis - 05'49" 5 
 44. CZE  OTRUBA Jakub ATT 05'50" 5 
 45. CAN  ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Q36 06'51" 5 
 46. UZB  FOMOVSKIY Alexey - 07'09" 5 
 47. KAZ  CHZHAN Igor AST 07'29" 5 
 48. UGA  KAGIMU Charles - 07'57" 5 
 49. UZB  KHALMURATOV Muradjan - 09'05" 5 
 50. AUT  RITZINGER Felix RSW 09'07" 5 
 51. ISL  OMARSSON Ingvar - 09'09" 5 
 52. MGL  SAINBAYAR Jambaljamts TSG 09'10" 5 
 53. CHN  XUE Ming - 09'19" 5 
 54. PAN  LORENZO Randish Abdul PCV 09'59" 5 
 55. AFG  ANSARI Amir Arslan - 10'04" 5 
 56. MRI  ROUGIER-LAGANE Christopher - 10'21" 5 
 57. CHN  SU Haoyu CGS 10'58" 5 
 58. AIA  HENNIS Hasani - 11'08" 5 
 59. SYR  WAIS Ahmad Badreddin - 12'07" 5 
 60. MLT  BONELLO Daniel - 12'17" 5 
 61. MLT  BUTTIGIEG Aidan - 12'18" 5 
 62. UKR  NOVAKOVSKYI Vitaliy - 12'41" 5 
 63. QAT  ALKHATER Fadhel ICP 16'07" 5 
 64. IVB  CHRISTOPHER Darel Jr - 17'15" 5 
 65. IRI  GANJKHANLOU Mohammad MSV 17'43" 5 
 66. LCA  MITCHEL Kluivert - 19'06" 5 
 67. GUM  OINGERANG Edward ECT 20'12" 5 
 68. GUM  JONES Jacob - 20'17" 5 
 69. AFG  HAIDARI Qais - 20'56" 5 
 70. GHA  SYMONDS Christopher - 23'33" 5 
 71. AFG  MIRZAEE Ahmad - 23'42" 5 
 72. GUI  BANGOURA Abdoulaye - 24'20" 5 
 73. SWZ  SHABANGU Muzi - 25'41" 5 
 74. CPV  GOMES Wiliam - 26'59" 5 
 75. CPV  SOARES Renato - 29'31" 5 
 76. GHA  DJANGMAH Henry Tetteh - 30'13" 5 
  Abandons
 DNF MRI  MAYER Alexandre -  0 
 DQ ARG  DOTTI Juan Pablo SEP 07'06" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Juan Pablo DOTTI finished 46th but was disqualified as he tested positive for CERA after the race.

 


18/07/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits