Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 30/05/2021  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley IGD 86h17'28" 500 
 2. ITA  CARUSO Damiano TBV 01'29" 375 
 3. GBR  YATES Simon BEX 04'15" 315 
 4. RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr APT 06'40" 265 
 5. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe IGD 07'24" 240 
 6. POR  ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves DQT 07'24" 215 
 7. FRA  BARDET Romain DSM 08'05" 190 
 8. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFN 08'56" 165 
 9. NOR  FOSS Tobias Svendsen TJV 11'44" 150 
 10. IRL  MARTIN Daniel ISN 18'35" 135 
 11. NZL  BENNETT George TJV 25'35" 120 
 12. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TJV 30'56" 112 
 13. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello TBV 37'58" 104 
 14. HUN  VALTER Attila GFC 45'30" 96 
 15. ITA  FORMOLO Davide UAD 47'21" 90 
 16. ITA  FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOK 47'31" 84 
 17. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD 56'31" 78 
 18. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo TFS 1h03'59" 74 
 19. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka APT 1h04'12" 70 
 20. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis AFC 1h05'19" 66 
 21. EST  KANGERT Tanel BEX 1h07'25" 62 
 22. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 1h07'50" 60 
 23. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 1h18'16" 58 
 24. ITA  MOSCON Gianni IGD 1h18'17" 56 
 25. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel BEX 1h20'58" 54 
 26. CZE  HIRT Jan IWG 1h32'42" 52 
 27. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 1h36'27" 50 
 28. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 1h36'47" 48 
 29. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco EOK 1h40'19" 46 
 30. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto EFN 1h43'43" 44 
 31. AUS  STORER Michael DSM 1h49'05" 42 
 32. ITA  FABBRO Matteo BOH 1h49'23" 40 
 33. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon APT 1h49'52" 38 
 34. SUI  BADILATTI Matteo GFC 1h51'47" 36 
 35. ITA  CARBONI Giovanni BCF 2h00'45" 34 
 36. COL  TEJADA CANACUE Harold Alfonso APT 2h01'12" 32 
 37. FRA  MOLARD Rudy GFC 2h02'01" 30 
 38. ITA  COVI Alessandro UAD 2h03'30" 28 
 39. COL  RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto MOV 2h03'56" 27 
 40. KAZ  PRONSKIY Vadim APT 2h03'59" 26 
 41. USA  WARBASSE Larry ACT 2h05'59" 25 
 42. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 2h12'10" 24 
 43. BEL  HERMANS Quinten IWG 2h13'57" 23 
 44. ITA  PETILLI Simone IWG 2h14'12" 22 
 45. AUS  HAMILTON Chris DSM 2h17'55" 21 
 46. ITA  RAVASI Edward EOK 2h18'40" 20 
 47. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo ANS 2h20'12" 19 
 48. NZL  BEVIN Patrick ISN 2h21'29" 18 
 49. ECU  NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel IGD 2h21'53" 17 
 50. ITA  VENDRAME Andrea ACT 2h23'42" 16 
 51. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein IWG 2h24'46" 15 
 52. ITA  MOSCA Jacopo TFS 2h27'00" 15 
 53. GBR  KNOX James DQT 2h29'17" 15 
 54. ITA  CATALDO Dario MOV 2h29'24" 15 
 55. ITA  VILLELLA Davide MOV 2h29'51" 15 
 56. BEL  SERRY Pieter DQT 2h30'40" 15 
 57. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian TQA 2h34'36" 15 
 58. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 2h36'35" 15 
 59. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas DSM 2h41'12" 15 
 60. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ACT 2h46'05" 15 
 61. ITA  SOBRERO Matteo APT 2h47'16" 15 
 62. GER  ARNDT Nikias DSM 2h56'03" 15 
 63. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul TFS 2h59'03" 15 
 64. NED  VAN DEN BERG Lars GFC 3h13'49" 15 
 65. BEL  JANSSENS Jimmy AFC 3h15'06" 15 
 66. GBR  CARR Simon EFN 3h18'32" 15 
 67. UKR  PONOMAR Andriy ANS 3h18'33" 15 
 68. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 3h19'43" 15 
 69. SUI  PELLAUD Simon ANS 3h20'10" 15 
 70. SLO  TRATNIK Jan TBV 3h22'28" 15 
 71. ITA  RAVANELLI Simone ANS 3h22'30" 15 
 72. ITA  PASQUALON Andrea IWG 3h23'57" 15 
 73. ITA  ZANA Filippo BCF 3h28'44" 15 
 74. ISR  NIV Guy ISN 3h33'32" 15 
 75. ITA  ALBANESE Vincenzo EOK 3h34'13" 15 
 76. GBR  CHRISTIAN Mark EOK 3h35'44" 15 
 77. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya TBV 3h36'24" 15 
 78. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens EFN 3h37'24" 15 
 79. ITA  OLDANI Stefano LTS 3h39'11" 15 
 80. ITA  ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH 3h40'28" 15 
 81. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich DQT 3h41'43" 15 
 82. ITA  BATTISTELLA Samuele APT 3h45'56" 15 
 83. AUS  SCOTSON Callum BEX 3h46'05" 15 
 84. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 3h46'16" 15 
 85. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico BCF 3h47'55" 15 
 86. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 3h49'07" 15 
 87. BEL  VERMEERSCH Gianni AFC 3h52'52" 15 
 88. FRA  SEIGLE Romain GFC 3h55'23" 15 
 89. ITA  CONTI Valerio UAD 3h58'45" 15 
 90. FRA  GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 3h59'46" 15 
 91. BEL  DE BONDT Dries AFC 4h03'03" 15 
 92. ERI  TESFATSION Natnael Ocbit ANS 4h03'26" 15 
 93. SUI  SCHMID Mauro TQA 4h03'47" 15 
 94. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore IGD 4h04'23" 15 
 95. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni BCF 4h04'45" 15 
 96. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael TBV 4h04'52" 15 
 97. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher BEX 4h05'47" 15 
 98. USA  JORGENSON Matteo MOV 4h05'48" 15 
 99. GER  MARTENS Paul TJV 4h09'07" 15 
 100. HUN  DINA Marton EOK 4h11'55" 15 
 101. BEL  LEYSEN Senne AFC 4h15'22" 15 
 102. GER  DENZ Nico DSM 4h16'02" 15 
 103. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 4h26'44" 15 
 104. NED  RIESEBEEK Oscar AFC 4h33'33" 15 
 105. ITA  ZOCCARATO Samuele BCF 4h33'49" 15 
 106. ITA  GABBURO Davide BCF 4h35'44" 15 
 107. NED  VAN DER HOORN Taco IWG 4h35'49" 15 
 108. ITA  FIORELLI Filippo BCF 4h36'05" 15 
 109. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 4h37'48" 15 
 110. ITA  CONSONNI Simone COF 4h38'16" 15 
 111. AUS  MEYER Cameron BEX 4h38'42" 15 
 112. ITA  OSS Daniel BOH 4h42'49" 15 
 113. ITA  AFFINI Edoardo TJV 4h43'51" 15 
 114. FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis ACT 4h43'57" 15 
 115. CAN  DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 4h43'58" 15 
 116. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH 4h46'24" 15 
 117. GER  KANTER Max DSM 4h46'24" 15 
 118. ITA  GANNA Filippo IGD 4h47'40" 15 
 119. BEL  NAESEN Lawrence ACT 4h47'48" 15 
 120. AUS  HEPBURN Michael BEX 4h47'58" 15 
 121. BEL  KEISSE Iljo DQT 4h50'45" 15 
 122. NED  LINDEMAN Bert-Jan TQA 4h58'29" 15 
 123. ITA  TAGLIANI Filippo ANS 4h59'05" 15 
 124. GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian TQA 4h59'37" 15 
 125. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EFN 5h00'11" 15 
 126. COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAD 5h01'04" 15 
 127. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide ISN 5h02'16" 15 
 128. NED  KREDER Wesley IWG 5h02'43" 15 
 129. ITA  RIVI Samuele EOK 5h02'59" 15 
 130. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias ISN 5h03'34" 15 
 131. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz TQA 5h08'11" 15 
 132. ITA  VENCHIARUTTI Nicola ANS 5h08'13" 15 
 133. ITA  SABATINI Fabio COF 5h09'16" 15 
 134. NED  DE KORT Koen TFS 5h11'05" 15 
 135. ITA  VIVIANI Elia COF 5h12'15" 15 
 136. POL  BODNAR Maciej BOH 5h12'15" 15 
 137. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel UAD 5h17'22" 15 
 138. ESP  TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 5h17'26" 15 
 139. ITA  MARENGO Umberto BCF 5h19'06" 15 
 140. GER  KRIEGER Alexander AFC 5h25'02" 15 
 141. ITA  MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 5h29'21" 15 
 142. ITA  VIVIANI Attilio COF 5h29'40" 15 
 143. ITA  MINALI Riccardo IWG 5h35'49" 15 



7/12/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits