Arg  Vuelta a San Juan, General classification 3/02/2019  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 22h09'21" 110 
 2. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian DQT 35" 80 
 3. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel MED 57" 66 
 4. ITA  CONTI Valerio UAD 01'03" 56 
 5. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 01'13" 50 
 6. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio MOV 01'20" 45 
 7. COL  PAREDES AVELLANEDA Cesar Nicolas MED 01'24" 40 
 8. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 01'29" 35 
 9. BEL  EVENEPOEL Remco DQT 01'36" 30 
 10. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj LTS 01'38" 25 
 11. SUI  MÄDER Gino TDD 01'38" 21 
 12. COL  MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristhian MED 01'47" 18 
 13. RUS  GRIGORIEV Aleksandr STA 01'48" 15 
 14. ARG  TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas AVF 02'07" 12 
 15. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia ANS 02'15" 10 
 16. ARG  ESCUELA Daniel Ricardo AVF 02'20" 9 
 17. ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian CJR 02'21" 8 
 18. COL  CASTAÑO MUÑOZ Sebastian Alexander BHP 02'30" 7 
 19. ARG  DIAZ Daniel Ricardo EMP 02'32" 6 
 20. COL  FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 02'38" 5 
 21. ARG  GRAZIANI Mauricio Eduardo MRW 02'42" 4 
 22. SUI  WYSS Danilo TDD 02'51" 4 
 23. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto STA 03'07" 4 
 24. ARG  RAMOS Ruben Gabriel - 03'08" 4 
 25. ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 03'34" 4 
 26. ESP  AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen CJR 03'54" 3 
 27. ARG  MOYANO Enzo Josue EMP 04'09" 3 
 28. COL  OSORIO CARVAJAL Alejandro NIP 05'28" 3 
 29. JPN  NAKANE Hideto NIP 05'44" 3 
 30. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres MED 06'15" 3 
 31. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney NSK 06'18" 0 
 32. COL  OYOLA OYOLA Robigzon Leandro MED 06'18" 0 
 33. COL  ACOSTA OSPINA Ruben Dario NIP 06'47" 0 
 34. MEX  CORTE CORDERO Eduardo CAS 06'57" 0 
 35. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 07'03" 0 
 36. ITA  CONCA Filippo BIC 07'23" 0 
 37. PER  TAPIA LANDA Renato Jose - 08'34" 0 
 38. MEX  GARIBAY CONTRERAS Orlando Trinidad - 08'48" 0 
 39. MEX  SANTOS MORENO Efren CAS 09'11" 0 
 40. ARG  ROJAS Ruben Eduardo EMP 09'20" 0 
 41. MEX  ALVAREZ AYALA Miguel Luis - 09'26" 0 
 42. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Omer ICA 09'53" 0 
 43. PER  NAVARRO CALLE Royner Grover - 10'18" 0 
 44. MEX  VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo AEV 10'23" 0 
 45. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 10'47" 0 
 46. BEL  VERMOTE Julien TDD 11'13" 0 
 47. PER  GAMERO ZUÑIGA Alonso Miguel - 11'21" 0 
 48. ITA  CONSONNI Simone UAD 11'23" 0 
 49. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH 11'24" 0 
 50. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 11'24" 0 
 51. BEL  DEWULF Stan LTS 11'41" 0 
 52. ESP  IRISARRI RINCON Jon CJR 11'48" 0 
 53. ITA  FRAPPORTI Mattia ANS 11'51" 0 
 54. COL  PEÑA MOLANO Wilson Estiben BHP 12'11" 0 
 55. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens LTS 12'23" 0 
 56. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni NSK 12'43" 0 
 57. BRA  NAZARET Magno Prado SEP 13'07" 0 
 58. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle LTS 13'08" 0 
 59. ESP  MARQUE PORTO Alejandro Manuel STA 13'24" 0 
 60. ITA  DOTTI Ottavio BHP 13'39" 0 
 61. COL  SOTO MARTINEZ Nelson Andres CJR 13'47" 0 
 62. ARG  REYES Jose Martin EMP 13'54" 0 
 63. BEL  MAES Nikolas LTS 15'31" 0 
 64. GER  PFINGSTEN Christoph BOH 15'44" 0 
 65. ITA  CIMA Imerio NIP 15'45" 0 
 66. ARG  RODRIGUEZ Leonardo Franco ACM 15'53" 0 
 67. ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 15'58" 0 
 68. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel DQT 15'58" 0 
 69. PER  GONZALES ZENTENO Andre Alexander - 16'13" 0 
 70. URU  MALDONADO SANCHEZ Anderson Samuel - 16'35" 0 
 71. ARG  BAZAN CLAVELES Oscar Nehuen STF 16'39" 0 
 72. ITA  VELASCO Simone NSK 16'49" 0 
 73. ARG  CASTRO CARBAJAL Kevin Alejandro MRW 16'58" 0 
 74. COL  ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso MED 17'04" 0 
 75. CUB  PORTUONDO TORRES Pedro - 17'39" 0 
 76. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 17'43" 0 
 77. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 17'54" 0 
 78. COL  HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose DQT 18'06" 0 
 79. ITA  TOFFALI Nicola STA 18'12" 0 
 80. FRA  BARBIER Rudy ICA 18'18" 0 
 81. ARG  RIOS Jairo Jesus - 18'35" 0 
 82. CHI  CABRERA TORRES Antonio Roberto - 18'39" 0 
 83. ARG  TIVANI Gerardo Matias EMP 18'53" 0 
 84. NOR  TILLER Rasmus Fossum TDD 19'17" 0 
 85. ARG  MELIVILO Juan Javier EMP 19'30" 0 
 86. CHI  ESPINOZA IBARRA Ignacio Alejandro STF 19'37" 0 
 87. PER  GARATE GUARNIZ Cesar Enrique - 19'45" 0 
 88. ITA  CIMA Damiano NIP 19'49" 0 
 89. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 19'55" 0 
 90. ARG  NAVARRETE Maximiliano Ezequiel - 20'03" 0 
 91. SVK  STOCEK Matus BHP 20'07" 0 
 92. ARG  ROSAS Laureano ACM 20'20" 0 
 93. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 20'35" 0 
 94. BRA  CHAMAN Lauro Cesar Mouro - 20'48" 0 
 95. ARG  GOMEZ Oscar Alfredo AVF 20'57" 0 
 96. CHI  PAREDES ARANCIBA Ricardo Hernan - 21'23" 0 
 97. IRL  BENNETT Sam BOH 21'52" 0 
 98. ARG  MESSINEO Leandro Carlos ACM 22'16" 0 
 99. BOL  GONZALES SOTO Freddy STF 22'21" 0 
 100. NZL  SCHREURS Hamish ICA 23'28" 0 
 101. CZE  VAKOC Petr DQT 23'53" 0 
 102. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo NSK 23'54" 0 
 103. ARG  JUAREZ VERON Gabriel Nicolas MRW 24'08" 0 
 104. ITA  MINALI Riccardo ICA 24'43" 0 
 105. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel NSK 25'37" 0 
 106. AUT  EISEL Bernhard TDD 25'47" 0 
 107. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias ICA 25'57" 0 
 108. SVK  BASKA Erik BOH 26'06" 0 
 109. MEX  PRADO JUAREZ Ignacio Jesus CAS 26'23" 0 
 110. ITA  BRAMATI Tommaso BIC 26'39" 0 
 111. ITA  COLOMBO Raul BIC 26'57" 0 
 112. MEX  CORELLA BRAUN Rene Guillermo STF 27'02" 0 
 113. ARG  MONTE Francisco Cesar ACM 27'14" 0 
 114. CUB  ARIAS Carlos - 27'38" 0 
 115. SUI  BOHLI Tom UAD 27'49" 0 
 116. ARG  MARTINEZ RONCONI Jose Luciano - 28'09" 0 
 117. ITA  MALUCELLI Matteo CJR 28'44" 0 
 118. ITA  TROIA Oliviero UAD 28'52" 0 
 119. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel ANS 29'05" 0 
 120. CHI  PEÑALOZA YAÑEZ Felipe Andres - 29'33" 0 
 121. CUB  NODARSE FERNANDEZ Felix - 29'33" 0 
 122. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Adrian Ezequiel AVF 29'55" 0 
 123. ITA  FERRARI Roberto UAD 31'00" 0 
 124. URU  MENDEZ GARCIA Robert - 31'29" 0 
 125. BRA  GOHR Andre Eduardo - 31'43" 0 
 126. ARG  MONTIVERO Luciano Antonio AVF 32'06" 0 
 127. URU  SOARES DE LIMA Nahuel - 32'26" 0 
 128. BOL  LEON NAVARRO Bernardo STF 32'55" 0 
 129. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark TDD 33'55" 0 
 130. ITA  AMICI Alberto BIC 34'39" 0 
 131. URU  RODRIGUEZ Diego Leonel - 36'43" 0 
 132. ITA  PEDRETTI Giovanni BIC 37'02" 0 
 133. ARG  CATTAPAN CARRION Facundo Matias MRW 38'30" 0 
 134. ARG  DIAZ Dario Raul ACM 39'12" 0 
 135. ARG  LUCERO Higinio Daniel MRW 43'42" 0 
 136. CUB  PARRA PEREZ Alejandro - 44'07" 0 
 137. ARG  LUCERO Hector Maximiliano EMP 44'28" 0 
 138. ARG  AGUIRRE MALDONADO Sergio Javier MRW 44'31" 0 
 139. PER  QUISPE COLQUE Alain Rossbel - 45'24" 0 
 140. BRA  GUIMARAES Alessandro Ferreira Santos SFS 45'54" 0 
 141. POR  MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa STA 46'32" 0 
 142. CHI  FERREYRA GELDREZ Diego Agustin - 48'00" 0 
 143. ARG  VELARDEZ Leonardo Javier AVF 49'13" 0 
 144. CHI  BRAVO MANSILLA Edison Fernando - 55'38" 0 
 145. ARG  CONTRERAS TIVANI Emiliano José ACM 56'16" 0 
 146. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo STA 56'51" 0 
 147. ARG  BRUNETTA Guillermo Martin ACM 57'41" 0 
 148. URU  JAMEN Diego Andres - 1h00'37" 0 
 149. CUB  PEREZ LABRADOR Emilio - 1h02'55" 0 
 150. ARG  VILLANUEVA Eduardo Ignacio STF 1h09'16" 0 
 151. ARG  ARROYO Victor Humberto - 1h16'41" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ARG  ZAMORA Daniel Eduardo AVF 01'39" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Daniel ZAMORA finished 12th in this GC but was disqualified as he tested positive during this stage race.

 


24/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits