Fra  Paris - Nice, Stage 8 : Nice - Nice (110 km) 11/03/2018  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David SKY 2h53'06" 45 
 2. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar AST  28 
 3. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 03" 18 
 4. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH 38" 10 
 5. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 38" 5 
 6. GBR  YATES Simon MTS 38" 3 
 7. BEL  TEUNS Dylan BMC 38" 2 
 8. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio MOV 38" 1 
 9. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka TBM 38" 0 
 10. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion TBM 38" 0 
 11. FRA  VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 38" 0 
 12. AUT  GROSSSCHARTNER Felix BOH 55" 0 
 13. BEL  LAMPAERT Yves QST 01'30" 0 
 14. DEN  VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael AST 01'30" 0 
 15. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob AST 02'45" 0 
 16. FRA  BARGUIL Warren FST 02'45" 0 
 17. BEL  NAESEN Oliver ALM 03'44" 0 
 18. FRA  MOLARD Rudy GFC 03'44" 0 
 19. NED  OOMEN Sam SUN 03'44" 0 
 20. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre EFD 03'44" 0 
 21. COL  HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY 03'44" 0 
 22. ITA  NIBALI Antonio TBM 03'46" 0 
 23. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo MTS 03'46" 0 
 24. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 06'13" 0 
 25. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC 06'26" 0 
 26. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan TDE 08'32" 0 
 27. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus COF 08'32" 0 
 28. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 08'43" 0 
 29. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony ALM 08'43" 0 
 30. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 09'42" 0 
 31. CAN  HOULE Hugo AST 09'45" 0 
 32. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 10'10" 0 
 33. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman MTS 12'56" 0 
 34. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian QST 12'58" 0 
 35. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting LTS 13'51" 0 
 36. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy DMP 14'05" 0 
 37. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 14'05" 0 
 38. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 14'05" 0 
 39. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain TDE 14'05" 0 
 40. USA  KING Benjamin DDD 14'05" 0 
 41. ITA  ROSA Diego SKY 14'05" 0 
 42. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose COF 14'05" 0 
 43. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 14'05" 0 
 44. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 14'05" 0 
 45. BEL  PAUWELS Serge DDD 14'05" 0 
 46. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril ALM 14'05" 0 
 47. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 14'05" 0 
 48. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 14'05" 0 
 49. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus AST 14'05" 0 
 50. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan SKY 14'05" 0 
 51. FRA  PERICHON Pierre-Luc FST 14'05" 0 
 52. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 14'05" 0 
 53. FRA  MOINARD Amaël FST 14'05" 0 
 54. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 14'05" 0 
 55. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 14'05" 0 
 56. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Dayer Uberney MOV 14'05" 0 
 57. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian EFD 14'05" 0 
 58. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 14'10" 0 
 59. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 19'11" 0 
 60. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto TKA 21'50" 0 
 61. FRA  BOUDAT Thomas TDE 23'42" 0 
 62. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DMP 23'42" 0 
 63. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 23'42" 0 
 64. ESP  CARRETERO MILLAN Hector MOV 23'42" 0 
 65. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos MOV 23'42" 0 
 66. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson TFS 23'42" 0 
 67. GER  SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 23'42" 0 
 68. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 24'34" 0 
 69. RSA  GIBBONS Ryan DDD 24'34" 0 
 70. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM 25'36" 0 
 71. ESP  GARCIA CORTINA Ivan TBM 25'36" 0 
 72. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael QST 25'36" 0 
 73. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 25'36" 0 
 74. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 25'36" 0 
 75. SUI  RAST Gregory TFS 25'36" 0 
 76. NED  CURVERS Roy SUN 25'36" 0 
 77. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 25'36" 0 
  Abandons
 OOT SLO  PIBERNIK Luka TBM  0 
 OOT AUS  HAYMAN Mathew MTS  0 
 OOT COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban MTS  0 
 OOT AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory UAD  0 
 DNF DEN  BRESCHEL Matti EFD  0 
 DNF ITA  SABATINI Fabio QST  0 
 DNF ITA  VIVIANI Elia QST  0 
 DNF AUS  EDMONDSON Alexander MTS  0 
 DNF LUX  DRUCKER Jempy BMC  0 
 DNF BEL  DE BUYST Jasper LTS  0 
 DNF GER  GREIPEL André LTS  0 
 DNF GER  SIEBERG Marcel LTS  0 
 DNF IRL  ROCHE Nicolas BMC  0 
 DNF SVK  BASKA Erik BOH  0 
 DNF FRA  COUSIN Jérôme TDE  0 
 DNF POL  KASPERKIEWICZ Przemyslaw DMP  0 
 DNF BEL  DECLERCQ Tim QST  0 
 DNF BEL  WALLAYS Jelle LTS  0 
 DNF USA  CRADDOCK Lawson EFD  0 
 DNF ITA  BOARO Manuele TBM  0 
 DNF AUS  GERRANS Simon BMC  0 
 DNF GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ  0 
 DNF NED  ROOSEN Timo TLJ  0 
 DNF BEL  VERVAEKE Louis SUN  0 
 DNF AUS  HAUSSLER Heinrich TBM  0 
 DNF AUS  DOCKER Mitchell EFD  0 
 DNF NZL  SCULLY Tom EFD  0 
 DNF SVK  SAGAN Juraj BOH  0 
 DNF FRA  CALMEJANE Lilian TDE  0 
 DNF FRA  GRELLIER Fabien TDE  0 
 DNF GBR  STANNARD Ian SKY  0 
 DNF NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAD  0 
 DNF FRA  PICHON Laurent FST  0 
 DNS FRA  LEMOINE Cyril COF  0 
 DNS BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST  0 
 DNS GER  POLITT Nils TKA  0 
 DNS FRA  LAPORTE Christophe COF  0 



17/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits