Esp  Vuelta a España, General classification 11/09/2016  
  Category: GT2  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 83h31'28" 500 
 2. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 01'23" 375 
 3. COL  CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban OBE 04'08" 315 
 4. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto TNK 04'21" 265 
 5. USA  TALANSKY Andrew CDT 07'43" 240 
 6. GBR  YATES Simon OBE 08'33" 215 
 7. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David EQS 11'18" 190 
 8. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV 13'04" 165 
 9. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CDT 13'17" 150 
 10. NZL  BENNETT George TLJ 14'07" 135 
 11. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 15'33" 120 
 12. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 15'57" 112 
 13. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe ALM 18'22" 104 
 14. BEL  HERMANS Ben BMC 19'10" 96 
 15. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 22'05" 90 
 16. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 29'37" 84 
 17. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan ALM 36'30" 78 
 18. ESP  PARDILLA BELLON Sergio CJR 38'38" 74 
 19. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar TFS 40'29" 70 
 20. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ 42'26" 66 
 21. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 44'27" 62 
 22. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COF 57'11" 60 
 23. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca EQS 58'02" 58 
 24. RUS  MAMYKIN Matvey KAT 1h00'10" 56 
 25. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFS 1h02'14" 54 
 26. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 1h03'25" 52 
 27. FRA  HARDY Romain COF 1h03'36" 50 
 28. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM 1h06'12" 48 
 29. CZE  KÖNIG Leopold SKY 1h06'37" 46 
 30. FRA  MOLARD Rudy COF 1h10'56" 44 
 31. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 1h17'52" 42 
 32. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin BMC 1h21'53" 40 
 33. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 1h23'10" 38 
 34. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 1h32'23" 36 
 35. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury TNK 1h32'26" 34 
 36. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 1h33'19" 32 
 37. SUI  FRANK Mathias IAM 1h34'11" 30 
 38. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin DDD 1h36'38" 28 
 39. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 1h38'27" 27 
 40. RSA  MEINTJES Louis LAM 1h39'52" 26 
 41. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément IAM 1h42'12" 25 
 42. GBR  KENNAUGH Peter SKY 1h42'48" 24 
 43. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TNK 1h46'35" 23 
 44. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 1h47'15" 22 
 45. AUS  HOWSON Damien OBE 1h50'00" 21 
 46. USA  KING Benjamin CDT 1h50'34" 20 
 47. FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS 1h51'05" 19 
 48. FRA  DOMONT Axel ALM 1h51'11" 18 
 49. USA  WARBASSE Larry IAM 1h55'15" 17 
 50. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre CDT 2h00'07" 16 
 51. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 2h00'20" 15 
 52. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 2h04'20" 15 
 53. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 2h04'34" 15 
 54. POR  MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa BOA 2h05'38" 15 
 55. FRA  SICARD Romain DEN 2h07'24" 15 
 56. ITA  VILLELLA Davide CDT 2h15'41" 15 
 57. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 2h20'54" 15 
 58. AUT  ZOIDL Riccardo TFS 2h27'28" 15 
 59. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 2h27'31" 15 
 60. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 2h28'08" 15 
 61. FRA  ROSSETTO Stéphane COF 2h30'21" 15 
 62. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 2h32'40" 15 
 63. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek EQS 2h34'57" 15 
 64. BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens OBE 2h36'31" 15 
 65. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 2h36'55" 15 
 66. ITA  CONTI Valerio LAM 2h38'36" 15 
 67. CRO  DURASEK Kristijan LAM 2h42'12" 15 
 68. AUT  GOGL Michael TNK 2h46'17" 15 
 69. ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar DDD 2h50'33" 15 
 70. FRA  CALMEJANE Lilian DEN 2h51'44" 15 
 71. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 3h04'49" 15 
 72. ITA  MOSER Moreno CDT 3h05'17" 15 
 73. ESP  ROSON GARCIA Jaime CJR 3h06'10" 15 
 74. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig DEN 3h06'15" 15 
 75. GER  PFINGSTEN Christoph BOA 3h08'22" 15 
 76. USA  HAGA Chad TGA 3h11'35" 15 
 77. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian FDJ 3h11'38" 15 
 78. ESP  BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello CJR 3h11'51" 15 
 79. SUI  DILLIER Silvan BMC 3h12'18" 15 
 80. USA  BOSWELL Ian SKY 3h13'19" 15 
 81. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM 3h14'24" 15 
 82. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian DDD 3h14'26" 15 
 83. LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis AST 3h16'13" 15 
 84. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 3h16'25" 15 
 85. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto KAT 3h17'48" 15 
 86. AUS  GERRANS Simon OBE 3h18'18" 15 
 87. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 3h18'44" 15 
 88. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 3h18'58" 15 
 89. BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS 3h19'17" 15 
 90. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 3h19'18" 15 
 91. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose MOV 3h19'21" 15 
 92. BEL  WALLAYS Jelle LTS 3h20'26" 15 
 93. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOA 3h20'55" 15 
 94. FRA  BIDARD François ALM 3h21'32" 15 
 95. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 3h23'23" 15 
 96. NED  DE KORT Koen TGA 3h23'49" 15 
 97. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro AST 3h23'51" 15 
 98. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 3h24'31" 15 
 99. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TNK 3h27'22" 15 
 100. BEL  TEUNS Dylan BMC 3h27'45" 15 
 101. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries IAM 3h31'12" 15 
 102. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia LAM 3h31'18" 15 
 103. NED  TANKINK Bram TLJ 3h32'41" 15 
 104. LUX  DIDIER Laurent TFS 3h33'39" 15 
 105. SUI  PELLAUD Simon IAM 3h34'16" 15 
 106. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya LAM 3h34'56" 15 
 107. ITA  BENNATI Daniele TNK 3h35'23" 15 
 108. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 3h37'19" 15 
 109. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 3h38'33" 15 
 110. AUS  HANSEN Adam LTS 3h38'58" 15 
 111. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni EQS 3h43'34" 15 
 112. BEL  SERRY Pieter EQS 3h45'38" 15 
 113. BEL  LAMPAERT Yves EQS 3h47'12" 15 
 114. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor BOA 3h48'20" 15 
 115. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira TNK 3h48'36" 15 
 116. GBR  THWAITES Scott BOA 3h51'21" 15 
 117. AUS  HAIG Jack OBE 3h52'03" 15 
 118. POL  GOLAS Michal SKY 3h52'50" 15 
 119. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 3h53'38" 15 
 120. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS 3h56'12" 15 
 121. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 4h00'23" 15 
 122. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David CJR 4h01'27" 15 
 123. NED  BOUWMAN Koen TLJ 4h01'40" 15 
 124. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 4h05'41" 15 
 125. GBR  CARTHY Hugh CJR 4h05'45" 15 
 126. BEL  DOCKX Gert LTS 4h10'08" 15 
 127. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard CJR 4h10'50" 15 
 128. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan KAT 4h12'28" 15 
 129. FRA  COUSIN Jérôme COF 4h15'35" 15 
 130. AUS  SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 4h16'30" 15 
 131. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA 4h17'10" 15 
 132. USA  REIJNEN Kiel TFS 4h18'09" 15 
 133. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus OBE 4h18'37" 15 
 134. LTU  BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 4h19'24" 15 
 135. NOR  LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad TGA 4h20'30" 15 
 136. CAN  ANDERSON Ryan DEN 4h22'58" 15 
 137. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 4h26'20" 15 
 138. FRA  CHETOUT Loïc COF 4h30'55" 15 
 139. NED  TERPSTRA Niki EQS 4h31'57" 15 
 140. NZL  BEWLEY Sam OBE 4h34'16" 15 
 141. NOR  BYSTRØM Sven Erik KAT 4h35'05" 15 
 142. LUX  DRUCKER Jempy BMC 4h36'07" 15 
 143. BEL  CAMPENAERTS Victor TLJ 4h37'31" 15 
 144. BEL  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM 4h40'27" 15 
 145. RSA  VENTER Jaco DDD 4h40'57" 15 
 146. FRA  NAULEAU Bryan DEN 4h43'11" 15 
 147. ITA  BOARO Manuele TNK 4h47'36" 15 
 148. FRA  CARDIS Romain DEN 4h48'51" 15 
 149. FRA  MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ 4h52'05" 15 
 150. FRA  MORICE Julien DEN 4h53'21" 15 
 151. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 4h53'46" 15 
 152. SVK  VELITS Martin EQS 4h53'56" 15 
 153. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 4h57'13" 15 
 154. RSA  DOUGALL Nicolas DDD 4h57'18" 15 
 155. USA  FARRAR Tyler DDD 4h57'20" 15 
 156. GER  SELIG Rüdiger BOA 4h59'15" 15 
 157. GER  SCHWARZMANN Michael BOA 5h02'29" 15 
 158. CAN  TUFT Svein OBE 5h03'49" 15 
 159. GER  ARNDT Nikias TGA 5h07'40" 15 



21/09/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits