Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Ourense - Castrelo de Miño T.T.T. (27,8 km) 20/08/2016  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderGBR  KENNAUGH PeterSKY30'37"18
1.Team Sky30'37"17
KENNAUGH Peter, PUCCIO Salvatore, KWIATKOWSKI Michal, KÖNIG Leopold, FROOME Chris
2.Movistar Team10
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben, ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin, QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander
3.Orica - BikeExchange06"6
HOWSON Damien, CORT NIELSEN Magnus, YATES Simon, CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban, GERRANS Simon, KEUKELEIRE Jens
4.BMC Racing Team07"3
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel, GILBERT Philippe, WYSS Danilo, ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin, VAN GARDEREN Tejay
5.Etixx - Quick Step22"2
LAMPAERT Yves, TERPSTRA Niki, BOUET Maxime, BRAMBILLA Gianluca, MEERSMAN Gianni
6.Team LottoNL - Jumbo28"1
VAN EMDEN Jos, CAMPENAERTS Victor, BOUWMAN Koen, KRUIJSWIJK Steven, BENNETT George
7.Trek - Segafredo50"1
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, FELLINE Fabio, ZOIDL Riccardo, REIJNEN Kiel, BERNARD Julien, IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
8.Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team52"0
TALANSKY Andrew, CLARKE Simon, FORMOLO Davide, VILLELLA Davide, MOSER Moreno, DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
9.Tinkoff52"0
BOARO Manuele, CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto, ROVNY Ivan, KISERLOVSKI Robert, HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus, TROFIMOV Yury
10.Bora - Argon 1857"0
PFINGSTEN Christoph, MÜHLBERGER Gregor, HUZARSKI Bartosz, MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa, BENEDETTI Cesare
11.Astana Pro Team58"0
ZEITS Andrey, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, SCARPONI Michele, LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel, GRUZDEV Dmitriy
12.FDJ01'05"0
ELISSONDE Kenny, GENIEZ Alexandre, LADAGNOUS Matthieu, LE BON Johan, PICHON Laurent, EIKING Odd Christian
13.IAM Cycling01'13"0
FRANK Mathias, CHEVRIER Clément, DEVENYNS Dries, LAENGEN Vegard Stake, PELLAUD Simon, REYNES MIMO Vicente, VAN GENECHTEN Jonas, WARBASSE Larry, WYSS Marcel
14.Team Katusha01'17"0
TAARAMÄE Rein, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan, MAMYKIN Matvey, MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto
15.Team Dimension Data01'17"0
HAAS Nathan, KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin, JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques, ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
16.Lotto - Soudal01'27"0
WALLAYS Jelle, HANSEN Adam, DE CLERCQ Bart, VERVAEKE Louis, MONFORT Maxime
17.Cofidis, Solutions Crédits01'34"0
SENECHAL Florian, MATE MARDONES Luis Angel, MOLARD Rudy, ROSSETTO Stéphane, BAGOT Yoann, HARDY Romain
18.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA01'36"0
MADRAZO RUIZ Angel, PRADES REVERTER Eduard, MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo, BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello, GONÇALVES Jose Isidro Maciel, PARDILLA BELLON Sergio
19.Ag2r La Mondiale01'48"0
BAKELANTS Jan, PERAUD Jean-Christophe, DOMONT Axel, LATOUR Pierre, RIBLON Christophe
20.Team Giant - Alpecin01'50"0
DE KORT Koen, BARGUIL Warren, WAEYTENS Zico, LUDVIGSSON Tobias, FRÖHLINGER Johannes, HAGA Chad
21.Direct Energie01'55"0
SICARD Romain, CALMEJANE Lilian, ANDERSON Ryan, NAULEAU Bryan, JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
22.Lampre - Merida02'08"0
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam, DURASEK Kristijan, KOSHEVOY Ilia, MEINTJES Louis, CONTI Valerio
  Late arrivals
-ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ DanielMOV01"0
-ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA DavidSKY09"0
-CAN  TUFT SveinOBE10"0
-ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO DavidEQS43"0
-BEL  HERMANS BenBMC47"0
-LUX  DIDIER LaurentTFS01'12"0
-SUI  DILLIER SilvanBMC01'17"0
-BEL  SERRY PieterEQS01'19"0
-AUT  GOGL MichaelTNK01'20"0
-USA  BOSWELL IanSKY01'32"0
-CZE  STYBAR ZdenekEQS01'32"0
-GBR  THWAITES ScottBOA02'01"0
-GER  KNEES ChristianSKY02'03"0
-FRA  ROLLAND PierreCDT02'03"0
-GER  HERKLOTZ SilvioBOA02'03"0
-NED  KEIZER MartijnTLJ02'05"0
-NED  TANKINK BramTLJ02'05"0
-LAT  SMUKULIS GatisAST02'05"0
-ESP  ERVITI OLLO ImanolMOV02'13"0
-ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ JoseMOV02'13"0
-ITA  VANOTTI AlessandroAST02'18"0
-JPN  BEPPU FumiyukiTFS02'19"0
-BRA  FISCHER Murilo AntonioFDJ02'23"0
-LUX  DRUCKER JempyBMC02'34"0
-BEL  TEUNS DylanBMC02'34"0
-NZL  BEVIN PatrickCDT02'34"0
-USA  KING BenjaminCDT02'34"0
-RUS  LAGUTIN SergeyKAT02'34"0
-GER  SELIG RüdigerBOA02'46"0
-BEL  VANBILSEN KennethCOF02'46"0
-LTU  BAGDONAS GediminasALM02'49"0
-FRA  MORICE JulienDEN02'51"0
-ITA  CATALDO DarioAST03'00"0
-RSA  DOUGALL NicolasDDD03'04"0
-USA  FARRAR TylerDDD03'04"0
-ITA  SBARAGLI KristianDDD03'04"0
-RSA  VENTER JacoDDD03'04"0
-NOR  BYSTRØM Sven ErikKAT03'06"0
-NZL  BEWLEY SamOBE03'09"0
-GER  ARNDT NikiasTGA03'13"0
-NOR  LUNKE Sindre SkjøstadTGA03'13"0
-NED  GESINK RobertTLJ03'14"0
-RUS  KOCHETKOV PavelKAT03'15"0
-ITA  BENNATI DanieleTNK03'16"0
-POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel MoreiraTNK03'16"0
-ESP  ROSON GARCIA JaimeCJR03'18"0
-ITA  BONIFAZIO NiccoloTFS03'22"0
-GER  SCHWARZMANN MichaelBOA03'24"0
-ITA  MALACARNE DavideAST03'27"0
-FRA  MINARD SébastienALM03'39"0
-FRA  CHETOUT LoïcCOF03'47"0
-JPN  ARASHIRO YukiyaLAM03'47"0
-ITA  CATTANEO MattiaLAM03'47"0
-ITA  ZURLO FedericoLAM03'47"0
-AUS  HAIG JackOBE03'50"0
-POL  GOLAS MichalSKY04'04"0
-BEL  ARMEE SanderLTS04'19"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasLTS04'19"0
-BEL  DOCKX GertLTS04'19"0
-BEL  VAN DER SANDE ToshLTS04'19"0
-SVK  VELITS MartinEQS04'32"0
-ESP  ARROYO DURAN DavidCJR04'34"0
-GBR  CARTHY HughCJR04'34"0
-AUS  SUTHERLAND RoryMOV04'39"0
-FRA  BIDARD FrançoisALM04'39"0
-FRA  JAUREGUI QuentinALM04'39"0
-FRA  HUREL TonyDEN04'44"0
-POR  COSTA Mario Jorge FariaLAM04'45"0
-FRA  COUSIN JérômeCOF04'51"0
-RUS  SILIN EgorKAT04'53"0
-FRA  MANZIN LorrenzoFDJ05'14"0
-FRA  REZA KévinFDJ05'14"0
-ITA  BATTAGLIN EnricoTLJ05'25"0
-NED  STAMSNIJDER TomTGA05'40"0
-FRA  CARDIS RomainDEN06'02"0
-FRA  QUEMENEUR PerrigDEN06'02"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



23/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits