Sui  Tour de Romandie, Stage 2 : Moudon - Morgins (173,9 km) 28/04/2016  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 7h02'05" 9 
 1. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 4h28'40" 35 
 2. RUS  ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT  22 
 3. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria LAM 26" 14 
 4. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT 26" 8 
 5. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 26" 4 
 6. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion MOV 26" 3 
 7. POL  MAJKA Rafal TNK 26" 2 
 8. SUI  FRANK Mathias IAM 26" 1 
 9. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre CDT 26" 0 
 10. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 26" 0 
 11. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 26" 0 
 12. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ 34" 0 
 13. ITA  FORMOLO Davide CDT 34" 0 
 14. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM 54" 0 
 15. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael LTS 57" 0 
 16. NED  DUMOULIN Tom TGA 57" 0 
 17. NED  KELDERMAN Wilco TLJ 57" 0 
 18. RSA  MEINTJES Louis LAM 57" 0 
 19. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 57" 0 
 20. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 01'01" 0 
 21. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin DDD 01'34" 0 
 22. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 01'34" 0 
 23. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC 01'34" 0 
 24. AUS  HOWSON Damien OBE 01'34" 0 
 25. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 01'34" 0 
 26. ESP  VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos EQS 01'49" 0 
 27. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 01'49" 0 
 28. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico WGG 01'49" 0 
 29. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 01'49" 0 
 30. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel TNK 02'08" 0 
 31. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 02'09" 0 
 32. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 02'29" 0 
 33. USA  BROWN Nathan CDT 03'05" 0 
 34. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 03'05" 0 
 35. FRA  CHEREL Mikael ALM 03'05" 0 
 36. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 03'05" 0 
 37. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme IAM 03'05" 0 
 38. ERI  BERHANE Natnael Teweldemedhin DDD 03'51" 0 
 39. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TFS 04'27" 0 
 40. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 04'27" 0 
 41. SUI  MORABITO Steve FDJ 04'27" 0 
 42. AUS  HAIG Jack OBE 04'27" 0 
 43. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 04'27" 0 
 44. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin DDD 04'27" 0 
 45. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume WGG 05'12" 0 
 46. POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva ROT 05'47" 0 
 47. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury TNK 05'47" 0 
 48. RUS  ROVNY Ivan TNK 05'47" 0 
 49. FRA  BOUET Maxime EQS 06'05" 0 
 50. NED  MINNAARD Marco WGG 06'05" 0 
 51. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 06'05" 0 
 52. SUI  ALBASINI Michael OBE 06'12" 0 
 53. CAN  MEIER Christian OBE 07'12" 0 
 54. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan ALM 07'12" 0 
 55. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 07'12" 0 
 56. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 07'12" 0 
 57. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ 07'12" 0 
 58. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Robert TNK 07'12" 0 
 59. ITA  MOSER Moreno CDT 07'12" 0 
 60. ITA  ROSA Diego AST 07'22" 0 
 61. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 09'10" 0 
 62. NED  KEIZER Martijn TLJ 09'10" 0 
 63. SUI  WYSS Marcel IAM 10'29" 0 
 64. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 10'29" 0 
 65. RSA  IMPEY Daryl OBE 10'29" 0 
 66. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 10'29" 0 
 67. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias TGA 11'20" 0 
 68. USA  VERMEULEN Alexey TLJ 11'20" 0 
 69. USA  HAGA Chad TGA 11'20" 0 
 70. LUX  JUNGELS Bob EQS 11'20" 0 
 71. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM 11'20" 0 
 72. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver IAM 11'20" 0 
 73. AUT  PREIDLER Georg TGA 11'20" 0 
 74. USA  STETINA Peter TFS 11'20" 0 
 75. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 11'29" 0 
 76. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 11'29" 0 
 77. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam LAM 11'29" 0 
 78. BEL  CLAEYS Dimitri WGG 14'08" 0 
 79. FRA  ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ 15'52" 0 
 80. SUI  BAILLIFARD Valentin ROT 15'52" 0 
 81. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas LTS 15'52" 0 
 82. ITA  PASQUALON Andrea ROT 15'52" 0 
 83. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 15'52" 0 
 84. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian DDD 15'52" 0 
 85. POR  COSTA Mario Jorge Faria LAM 15'52" 0 
 86. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 15'52" 0 
 87. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 15'52" 0 
 88. BEL  VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 15'52" 0 
 89. ITA  MARCATO Marco WGG 15'52" 0 
 90. ITA  BOARO Manuele TNK 15'52" 0 
 91. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TNK 15'52" 0 
 92. SLO  MOHORIC Matej LAM 15'52" 0 
 93. USA  TALANSKY Andrew CDT 15'52" 0 
 94. RUS  LAGUTIN Sergey KAT 15'52" 0 
 95. RUS  VOROBYEV Anton KAT 15'52" 0 
 96. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 15'52" 0 
 97. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 15'52" 0 
 98. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 17'30" 0 
 99. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 17'30" 0 
 100. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS 17'30" 0 
 101. BEL  BILLE Gaëtan WGG 18'18" 0 
 102. RSA  VENTER Jaco DDD 20'08" 0 
 103. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 20'35" 0 
 104. COL  PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson IAM 20'35" 0 
 105. SUI  PAGE Dylan ROT 20'35" 0 
 106. SUI  THALMANN Roland ROT 20'35" 0 
 107. ESP  REYNES MIMO Vicente IAM 20'35" 0 
 108. SVK  VELITS Martin EQS 20'35" 0 
 109. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC 20'35" 0 
 110. FRA  BERNARD Julien TFS 20'35" 0 
 111. BEL  VEUCHELEN Frederik WGG 20'35" 0 
 112. AUT  KRIZEK Matthias ROT 20'35" 0 
 113. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 20'35" 0 
 114. SUI  BOHLI Tom BMC 20'35" 0 
 115. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel ALM 20'35" 0 
 116. NED  HOFLAND Moreno TLJ 20'35" 0 
 117. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 20'35" 0 
 118. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 20'35" 0 
 119. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 20'35" 0 
 120. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 20'35" 0 
 121. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 20'35" 0 
 122. NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis TLJ 20'35" 0 
 123. SUI  KOHLER Martin ROT 20'35" 0 
 124. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes TGA 20'35" 0 
 125. GER  GRETSCH Patrick ALM 20'35" 0 
 126. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OBE 20'35" 0 
 127. NED  STAMSNIJDER Tom TGA 20'35" 0 
 128. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide LAM 20'35" 0 
 129. AUS  BOBRIDGE Jack TFS 20'35" 0 
 130. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries IAM 20'35" 0 
 131. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 20'35" 0 
 132. POL  WISNIOWSKI Lukasz EQS 20'35" 0 
 133. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 20'35" 0 
 134. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 20'35" 0 
 135. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas CDT 20'35" 0 
 136. ITA  SABATINI Fabio EQS 20'35" 0 
 137. AUS  MEYER Cameron DDD 20'35" 0 
 138. ITA  MARTINELLI Davide EQS 20'35" 0 
 139. SUI  BRÜNGGER Nico ROT 20'35" 0 
 140. GER  KITTEL Marcel EQS 20'35" 0 
 141. NED  LAMMERTINK Steven TLJ 20'35" 0 
 142. CHN  JI Cheng TGA 20'35" 0 
 143. LAT  SMUKULIS Gatis AST 20'35" 0 
 144. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo TFS 20'35" 0 
 145. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe AST 20'35" 0 
 146. NED  TIMMER Albert TGA 23'03" 0 
 147. ALG  REGUIGUI Youcef DDD 25'00" 0 
 148. RSA  JIM Songezo DDD 25'00" 0 
 149. GBR  PETERS Alex SKY 25'00" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  VERVAEKE Louis LTS  0 
 DNF GBR  MCNALLY Mark WGG  0 
 DNF COL  ARREDONDO MORENO Julian David TFS  0 
 DNF ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo AST  0 
 DNF GBR  BLYTHE Adam TNK  0 
 DNS AUS  PORTE Richie BMC  0 
 DNS AUS  GERRANS Simon OBE  0 
 DNS BEL  KEUKELEIRE Jens OBE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Ilnur ZAKARIN was relegated to 2nd place due to irregular sprinting.

 


18/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits