Ita  Settimana Coppi e Bartali, General classification 27/03/2016  
  Category: 2.1  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. RUS  FIRSANOV Sergey GAZ 14h14'58" 110 
 2. ITA  FINETTO Mauro UNI 03" 80 
 3. ITA  MOSCON Gianni SKY 19" 66 
 4. ITA  PIRAZZI Stefano BAR 21" 56 
 5. COL  HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 34" 50 
 6. ITA  CICCONE Giulio BAR 38" 45 
 7. ITA  BUSATO Matteo WIL 41" 40 
 8. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo TAV 45" 35 
 9. BEL  LIETAER Eliot TSV 49" 30 
 10. COL  TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres AND 54" 25 
 11. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 59" 21 
 12. AUT  FANKHAUSER Clemens TIR 01'01" 18 
 13. BEL  DE TIER Floris TSV 01'15" 15 
 14. ITA  SANTORO Antonio MKT 01'18" 12 
 15. CRO  KVASINA Matija BCP 01'21" 10 
 16. ITA  FICARA Pierpaolo AMO 01'22" 9 
 17. COL  BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley AND 01'44" 8 
 18. SLO  NOVAK Domen ADR 01'48" 7 
 19. SLO  GOLCER Jure ADR 01'56" 6 
 20. ITA  CELANO Danilo AMO 02'30" 5 
 21. ITA  CIAVATTA Paolo AZT 02'51" 4 
 22. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe WIL 03'07" 4 
 23. GBR  DAVIES Scott WGN 03'08" 4 
 24. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco AND 03'08" 4 
 25. ITA  CHIRICO Luca BAR 03'38" 4 
 26. ITA  FEDI Andrea WIL 05'03" 3 
 27. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan SKD 05'07" 3 
 28. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano NIP 05'10" 3 
 29. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr GAZ 05'53" 3 
 30. ITA  GAZZARA Michele NMG 06'28" 3 
 31. USA  BUTLER Christopher CAT 06'33" 0 
 32. GBR  CHRISTIAN Mark WGN 06'38" 0 
 33. ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian WIL 06'53" 0 
 34. CRO  ROGINA Radoslav ADR 06'56" 0 
 35. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY 06'58" 0 
 36. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul DDC 08'00" 0 
 37. GBR  KNOX James WGN 09'07" 0 
 38. RUS  FOLIFOROV Alexander GAZ 09'40" 0 
 39. SLO  MUGERLI Matej BCP 09'55" 0 
 40. RUS  ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ 10'31" 0 
 41. UKR  LAGKUTI Sergiy KLS 11'29" 0 
 42. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 11'49" 0 
 43. ITA  TECCHIO Marco UNI 11'59" 0 
 44. ITA  GAFFURINI Nicola NMG 12'00" 0 
 45. ITA  ANDREETTA Simone BAR 12'28" 0 
 46. ITA  SPREAFICO Matteo KLS 12'39" 0 
 47. GBR  PETERS Alex SKY 12'42" 0 
 48. ITA  PARRINELLO Antonino Casimiro AZT 14'11" 0 
 49. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco AND 14'32" 0 
 50. POR  PINTO Edgar Miguel Lemos SKD 17'16" 0 
 51. SLO  BOLE Grega NIP 17'50" 0 
 52. ITA  PACCHIARDO Davide GME 18'24" 0 
 53. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan SGT 19'03" 0 
 54. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip SKY 19'09" 0 
 55. MEX  MARTINS SANDOVAL Uri AMO 19'40" 0 
 56. UKR  PREVAR Oleksandr KLS 19'58" 0 
 57. RUS  POZDNYAKOV Kirill BCP 20'10" 0 
 58. ITA  ZAMPARELLA Marco AMO 21'04" 0 
 59. UKR  BUTS Vitaliy KLS 21'49" 0 
 60. CRO  KISERLOVSKI Emanuel MKT 22'27" 0 
 61. CZE  TUREK Daniel CAT 22'42" 0 
 62. ITA  FAVILLI Elia MKT 23'01" 0 
 63. USA  PATE Danny RLY 23'13" 0 
 64. POL  PIASKOWY Emanuel CAT 24'04" 0 
 65. ITA  CARBONI Giovanni UNI 26'57" 0 
 66. GBR  PEARSON Daniel WGN 26'58" 0 
 67. ESP  MARQUEZ ROMERO Jose Alberto GME 27'18" 0 
 68. GBR  HOLOHAN Liam WGN 27'53" 0 
 69. DEN  EG Niklas TTF 28'13" 0 
 70. ITA  TIZZA Marco AZT 29'17" 0 
 71. RUS  BALYKIN Ivan GME 29'26" 0 
 72. UKR  VASYLYUK Andriy KLS 30'52" 0 
 73. ITA  VIOLA Michele MKT 30'59" 0 
 74. ITA  NIBALI Antonio NIP 31'18" 0 
 75. ITA  RAVANELLI Simone UNI 31'45" 0 
 76. ALB  HALILAJ Redi AMO 31'57" 0 
 77. UKR  POLIVODA Oleksandr KLS 32'34" 0 
 78. USA  HUFFMAN Evan RLY 32'42" 0 
 79. SLO  PAVLIC Marko CAT 33'46" 0 
 80. GRE  TAMOURIDIS Ioannis BCP 37'49" 0 
 81. DEN  RIIS Thomas Nybo TTF 37'58" 0 
 82. ITA  RUSCETTA Andrea GME 38'25" 0 
 83. RSA  JULIUS Jayde DDC 38'36" 0 
 84. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco SKD 38'49" 0 
 85. ITA  MALAGUTI Alessandro UNI 39'42" 0 
 86. CRO  FRANKOVIC Mateo MKT 40'08" 0 
 87. ITA  SCARTEZZINI Michele NMG 44'33" 0 
 88. UKR  BRATASHCHUK Andrii KLS 45'45" 0 
 89. ITA  FIORELLI Filippo - 46'47" 0 
 90. RUS  ERSHOV Artur GAZ 47'10" 0 
 91. UKR  SURUTKOVYCH Oleksandr BCP 47'24" 0 
 92. DEN  RAHBEK Mads Baadsgaard TTF 47'35" 0 
 93. AZE  ASADOV Elchin BCP 47'55" 0 
 94. EST  RÄIM Mihkel CAT 48'07" 0 
 95. ITA  SALVIETTI Niccolo NMG 48'10" 0 
 96. AUT  WEISS Martin TIR 48'29" 0 
 97. ITA  CHINELLO Fabio AZT 49'06" 0 
 98. SLO  BOZIC Jon ADR 49'09" 0 
 99. SLO  DRINOVEC Matej ADR 49'09" 0 
 100. SLO  PER Gorazd ADR 49'09" 0 
 101. ITA  ROTONDI Matteo GME 49'41" 0 
 102. ITA  STERBINI Simone BAR 49'52" 0 
 103. DEN  SEHESTED PEDERSEN Mark TTF 50'13" 0 
 104. UKR  KONONENKO Mykhaylo KLS 50'27" 0 
 105. RSA  GIBBONS Ryan DDC 50'52" 0 
 106. AUT  SCHIPFLINGER Florian TIR 51'09" 0 
 107. SLO  REPSE Uros MKT 51'27" 0 
 108. DEN  FODER Daniel Holm TTF 52'38" 0 
 109. ITA  DI FRANCESCO Gianmarco NMG 54'23" 0 
 110. GBR  LOWE Samuel WGN 54'46" 0 
 111. ITA  ROSA Francesco - 55'02" 0 
 112. ITA  BANI Eugenio AMO 55'26" 0 
 113. RSA  DE BOD Stefan DDC 56'28" 0 
 114. ITA  BURCHIO Federico GME 56'44" 0 
 115. MAR  HADDI Soufiane SKD 57'00" 0 
 116. ITA  MARONESE Marco - 57'35" 0 
 117. RUS  ZVERKOV Evgeny NMG 57'47" 0 
 118. ITA  GANNA Filippo - 58'21" 0 
 119. ITA  LUNARDON Paolo AMO 58'22" 0 
 120. GER  LOEF Georg SGT 59'57" 0 
 121. GER  NOWAK Florian SGT 1h00'36" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ SLO  FAJT Kristjan ADR 24'25" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Kristjan FAJT finished 65th in this GC, but tested postive for EPO on 10 March. He was therefore disqualified from this race.

 


20/11/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits