Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 1 : San Vincenzo - Donoratico T.T.T. (16,9 km) 7/03/2012  
  Category: 2.WTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderAUS  GOSS MatthewOGE18'41"10
1.Orica - GreenEDGE18'41"10
GOSS Matthew, TUFT Svein, LANGEVELD Sebastian, O'GRADY Stuart, MEYER Cameron
2.RadioShack - Nissan17"6
BENNATI Daniele, CANCELLARA Fabian, ROULSTON Hayden, GALLOPIN Tony, HORNER Chris
3.Team Garmin - Sharp17"3
FARRAR Tyler, TALANSKY Andrew, NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas, VANSUMMEREN Johan
4.Sky Procycling23"2
STANNARD Ian, BOASSON HAGEN Edvald, LÖFKVIST Thomas, CAVENDISH Mark, EISEL Bernhard
5.Astana Pro Team30"1
IGLINSKIY Maxim, KREUZIGER Roman, TIRALONGO Paolo, KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, GASPAROTTO Enrico, BOZIC Borut, MURAVYEV Dmitriy, PONZI Simone
6.Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank38"0
TOSATTO Matteo, SØRENSEN Nicki, BOARO Manuele, CHRISTENSEN Mads, MAJKA Rafal, TANNER David, PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva, PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira
7.Acqua & Sapone39"0
BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto, GARZELLI Stefano, DI LUCA Danilo, CODOL Massimo, TABORRE Fabio, GINANNI Francesco, MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir
8.Katusha Team40"0
IGNATIEV Mikhail, BRUTT Pavel, GUSEV Vladimir, MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, PAOLINI Luca
9.Ag2r La Mondiale43"0
HOUANARD Steve, GODDAERT Kristof, RIBLON Christophe, NOCENTINI Rinaldo, MONTAGUTI Matteo, BELLETTI Manuel
10.Lotto - Belisol45"0
WILLEMS Frederik, GREIPEL André, REYNES MIMO Vicente, VANENDERT Jelle, VAN DE WALLE Jurgen, SIEBERG Marcel, DOCKX Gert
11.Lampre - ISD46"0
PETACCHI Alessandro, MALORI Adriano, STORTONI Simone, HONDO Danilo, SCARPONI Michele, NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
12.Farnese Vini - Selle Italia47"0
FAVILLI Elia, POZZATO Filippo, FAILLI Francesco, CACCIA Diego, HULSMANS Kevin, MAZZANTI Luca, ASCANI Luca
13.Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team51"0
HOOGERLAND Johnny, CARRARA Matteo, SELVAGGI Mirko, DEVOLDER Stijn, MARCATO Marco, POELS Wout
14.OmegaPharma - Quick Step0
VELITS Peter, CATALDO Dario, PINEAU Jérôme, PAUWELS Serge, TERPSTRA Niki
15.Liquigas - Cannondale55"0
OSS Daniel, KOREN Kristijan, SAGAN Peter, NIBALI Vincenzo, BODNAR Maciej, AGNOLI Valerio
16.Rabobank57"0
BOOM Lars, KRUIJSWIJK Steven, TANKINK Bram, BRESCHEL Matti, GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, MARTENS Paul, MATTHEWS Michael
17.BMC Racing Team58"0
BALLAN Alessandro, EVANS Cadel, PINOTTI Marco, HINCAPIE George, VAN AVERMAET Greg
18.Colnago - CSF Inox01'09"0
POZZOVIVO Domenico, BATTAGLIN Enrico, MODOLO Sacha, PAGANI Angelo, SAVINI Filippo, BRAMBILLA Gianluca, PIRAZZI Stefano, COLEDAN Marco
19.Movistar Team01'11"0
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, VISCONTI Giovanni, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, SAMOILAU Branislau, INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat, HERRADA LOPEZ Jose, VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose
20.FDJ - BigMat01'18"0
GERARD Arnaud, PINOT Thibaut, VICHOT Arthur, BONNET William, VAUGRENARD Benoît
21.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'25"0
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion, MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi, VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka, TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets, OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose, URTASUN PEREZ Pablo, PEREZ MORENO Ruben
22.Colombia - Coldeportes01'45"0
PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo, DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres, CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban, PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson, CHALAPUD GOMEZ Robinson Eduardo, ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin, MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander, LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
  Late arrivals
-AUS  COOKE BadenOGE05"0
-ITA  NIZZOLO GiacomoRNT18"0
-NED  MOURIS JensOGE20"0
-LTU  VAITKUS TomasOGE30"0
-RSA  HUNTER RobertGRS35"0
-AUS  HAYMAN MathewSKY36"0
-FRA  MONDORY LloydALM46"0
-ITA  VIGANO DavideLAM01'04"0
-BEL  DEBUSSCHERE JensLTB01'04"0
-GER  GRABSCH BertOPQ01'06"0
-NED  TJALLINGII MaartenRAB01'19"0
-NED  VAN HUMMEL KennyVCD01'23"0
-ITA  NAPOLITANO DaniloASA01'29"0
-GBR  MILLAR DavidGRS01'46"0
-FRA  HINAULT SébastienALM01'58"0
-NED  LIGTHART PimVCD02'03"0
-ITA  SPEZIALETTI AlessandroLAM02'09"0
-ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL JoanKAT02'30"0
-FRA  ROUX AnthonyFDJ02'30"0
-GER  WEGMANN FabianGRS02'43"0
-ESP  LANDA MEANA MikelEUS02'46"0
-ITA  GATTO OscarFAR02'53"0
-UKR  POPOVYCH YaroslavRNT03'08"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryRNT03'08"0
-BEL  STEEGMANS GertOPQ03'13"0
-GER  CIOLEK GeraldOPQ03'13"0
-ITA  QUINZIATO ManuelBMC03'32"0
-BEL  GILBERT PhilippeBMC03'32"0
-SUI  SCHÄR MichaelBMC03'32"0
-GBR  HUNT JeremySKY03'37"0
-AUS  SUTTON ChristopherSKY03'57"0
-NOR  RASCH GabrielFDJ04'01"0
-CAN  ROLLIN DominiqueFDJ04'11"0
-ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA PabloMOV04'31"0
-ITA  DA DALTO MauroLIQ04'34"0
-ITA  CANUTI FedericoLIQ04'34"0
  Abandons
DQDEN  RASMUSSEN AlexGRS0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.

  Race Comment  
 

Alex RASMUSSEN finished 3th with Team Garmin, but afterwards got suspended as from Oktober, 2011. He has been removed from the race result.

 


14/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits