Fra  Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré, Stage 4 : Bourg-lès-Valence - Valence I.T.T. (42,4 km) 10/06/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 11h16'19" 10 
 1. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 51'26" 40 
 2. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 07" 25 
 3. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 39" 15 
 4. CZE  RABON Frantisek THR 40" 10 
 5. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 44" 5 
 6. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 01'01" 3 
 7. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 01'19" 2 
 8. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST 01'20" 1 
 9. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 01'23" 0 
 10. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 01'24" 0 
 11. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting SAX 01'31" 0 
 12. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 01'38" 0 
 13. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 01'43" 0 
 14. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 01'45" 0 
 15. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 01'47" 0 
 16. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 01'57" 0 
 17. FRA  BODROGI Laszlo KAT 02'08" 0 
 18. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 02'10" 0 
 19. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 02'10" 0 
 20. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 02'11" 0 
 21. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 02'14" 0 
 22. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 02'15" 0 
 23. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob SAX 02'16" 0 
 24. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 02'18" 0 
 25. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 02'21" 0 
 26. SUI  FRANK Mathias BMC 02'22" 0 
 27. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 02'26" 0 
 28. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 02'30" 0 
 29. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 02'30" 0 
 30. CAN  TUFT Svein GRM 02'34" 0 
 31. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 02'35" 0 
 32. AUS  WURF Cameron FUJ 02'36" 0 
 33. SUI  MOOS Alexandre BMC 02'44" 0 
 34. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 02'44" 0 
 35. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme FDJ 02'45" 0 
 36. SUI  FREI Thomas BMC 02'45" 0 
 37. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 02'48" 0 
 38. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 02'49" 0 
 39. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 02'50" 0 
 40. USA  LEWIS Craig THR 02'51" 0 
 41. DEN  HØJ Frank SAX 03'04" 0 
 42. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 03'04" 0 
 43. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT 03'05" 0 
 44. CAN  BARRY Michael THR 03'07" 0 
 45. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 03'13" 0 
 46. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 03'15" 0 
 47. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 03'16" 0 
 48. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen SAX 03'17" 0 
 49. ITA  PIEMONTESI Fabrice FUJ 03'17" 0 
 50. RUS  PETROV Evgeny KAT 03'21" 0 
 51. USA  LOUDER Jeff BMC 03'21" 0 
 52. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat FUJ 03'22" 0 
 53. DEN  BØCHMAN LARSEN Lasse SAX 03'25" 0 
 54. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 03'28" 0 
 55. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 03'29" 0 
 56. FRA  JOLY Sébastien FDJ 03'30" 0 
 57. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 03'30" 0 
 58. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 03'31" 0 
 59. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 03'33" 0 
 60. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BBO 03'35" 0 
 61. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 03'37" 0 
 62. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 03'37" 0 
 63. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 03'37" 0 
 64. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 03'38" 0 
 65. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 03'44" 0 
 66. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 03'45" 0 
 67. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 03'48" 0 
 68. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 03'49" 0 
 69. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 03'52" 0 
 70. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 03'55" 0 
 71. UKR  ZAGORODNIY Vladimir LAM 03'57" 0 
 72. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 04'00" 0 
 73. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 04'02" 0 
 74. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 04'05" 0 
 75. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 04'06" 0 
 76. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 04'07" 0 
 77. SUI  ZBERG Markus BMC 04'10" 0 
 78. ITA  POSSONI Morris THR 04'14" 0 
 79. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 04'15" 0 
 80. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 04'16" 0 
 81. FRA  BONNET William BBO 04'17" 0 
 82. NED  KNAVEN Servais MRM 04'18" 0 
 83. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert KAT 04'20" 0 
 84. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 04'21" 0 
 85. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 04'22" 0 
 86. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 04'22" 0 
 87. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 04'25" 0 
 88. USA  DUGGAN Timothy GRM 04'29" 0 
 89. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 04'30" 0 
 90. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 04'31" 0 
 91. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 04'33" 0 
 92. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 04'36" 0 
 93. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 04'54" 0 
 94. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 04'56" 0 
 95. GER  KUX Christian MRM 04'56" 0 
 96. NED  KROON Karsten SAX 04'59" 0 
 97. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 04'59" 0 
 98. KAZ  RENEV Sergey AST 04'59" 0 
 99. IRL  MARTIN Daniel GRM 05'01" 0 
 100. ITA  FURLAN Angelo LAM 05'01" 0 
 101. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 05'04" 0 
 102. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolay KAT 05'09" 0 
 103. RUS  SEROV Aleksandr KAT 05'10" 0 
 104. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 05'11" 0 
 105. USA  PETERSON Thomas GRM 05'15" 0 
 106. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 05'15" 0 
 107. USA  MCKISSICK Ian BMC 05'16" 0 
 108. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 05'17" 0 
 109. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 05'18" 0 
 110. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 05'22" 0 
 111. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 05'25" 0 
 112. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 05'27" 0 
 113. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 05'27" 0 
 114. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 05'27" 0 
 115. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr SAX 05'27" 0 
 116. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 05'30" 0 
 117. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier GCE 05'34" 0 
 118. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 05'37" 0 
 119. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep FUJ 05'42" 0 
 120. ITA  VELO Marco QST 05'44" 0 
 121. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 05'50" 0 
 122. SUI  STALDER Florian BMC 05'54" 0 
 123. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 05'56" 0 
 124. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 05'57" 0 
 125. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 05'59" 0 
 126. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril BBO 06'03" 0 
 127. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier FUJ 06'07" 0 
 128. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 06'08" 0 
 129. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 06'17" 0 
 130. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 06'25" 0 
 131. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 06'35" 0 
 132. RUS  BOTCHAROV Aleksandr KAT 06'42" 0 
 133. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 07'03" 0 
 134. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 07'04" 0 
 135. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 07'15" 0 
 136. ITA  LORENZETTO Mirco LAM 07'16" 0 
 137. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 07'21" 0 
 138. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT 07'21" 0 
 139. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 07'36" 0 
 140. ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector FUJ 07'41" 0 
 141. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David FUJ 08'16" 0 
 142. GER  VOSS Paul MRM 08'31" 0 
 143. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle SIL 08'59" 0 
 144. USA  COZZA Steven GRM 09'06" 0 
 145. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 09'38" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR  0 
 DQ ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 04'08" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Inigo LANDALUZE initially ended 77th in this stage, but tested positive for EPO/CERA in the 1st stage. He is therefore disqualified from this stage, and does not get any CQ points.

 


22/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits