Esp  Vuelta a Espaņa, Stage 1 : Gijon T.T.T. (28 km) 6/09/2003  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL IgorONE32'01"20
1.ONCE - Eroski32'01"14
GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor, RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim, HRUSKA Jan, VICIOSO ARCOS Angel, NOZAL VEGA Isidro, AZEVEDO Jose Bento Carvalho, SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio
2.US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor10"10
RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis, VAN HEESWIJK Max, BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto, JOACHIM Benoît, LANDIS Floyd, BARRY Michael, HINCAPIE George
3.iBanesto.com24"7
ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio, PIEPOLI Leonardo, LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco, OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai, MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel, OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor, GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente
4.Kelme - Costa Blanca45"4
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, LATASA LASA David, CABELLO LUQUE Francisco, SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar, GARCIA QUESADA Carlos, GUTIERREZ CATALUŅA Jose Enrique, ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino, TAULER LLULL Antonio
5.Quick Step - Davitamon48"3
BOONEN Tom, VANDENBROUCKE Frank, HORRILLO MUŅOZ Pedro, SINKEWITZ Patrik, VAN DE WOUWER Kurt, VIRENQUE Richard, CAŅADA GRACIA David, VAN GOOLEN Jurgen, TANKINK Bram
6.Euskaltel - Euskadi50"2
MARTINEZ TRINIDAD Jose Alberto, GONZALEZ LARRAŅAGA Gorka, ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai, ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David, ISASI FLORES Iņaki, ARRIZABALAGA AGIRRE Gorka, FLORES GALARZA Iker, GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN Gorka, LAISEKA JAIO Roberto
7.Cofidis56"1
CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iņigo, TRENTIN Guido, MILLAR David, FARAZIJN Peter, FOFONOV Dmitriy, PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis, ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel, LOPEBOSELLI Angelo
8.Team Bianchi01'01"0
RUND Thorsten, CASERO MORENO Angel Luis, SCHWEDA Raphael, GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel, GUIDI Fabrizio, LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose, PLAZA ROMERO David, HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier, GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor
9.Lampre01'03"0
GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel, VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier, PICCOLI Mariano, BELLI Wladimir, SVORADA Jan, CORTINOVIS Alessandro, BERTOGLIATI Rubens, BERTOLETTI Simone
10.Phonak Hearing Systems01'04"0
PEREIRO SIO Oscar, USAU Aliaksandr, DESSEL Cyril, ZÜLLE Alex, GRABSCH Bert, PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago, DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos
11.Rabobank01'18"0
ZBERG Beat, ENGELS Addy, RASMUSSEN Michael, LEIPHEIMER Levi, DE JONGH Steven, BOVEN Jan, MUTSAARS Ronald
12.Paternina - Costa de Almeria01'20"0
TORRENT TARRES Carlos, GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon, LOPEZ TORRELLA Joaquim, MARTINEZ JIMENEZ Jose Luis, DIAZ LOBATO Pedro, CASERO MORENO Rafael, SANCHEZ SEGADO Domingo Jose, FERRIO LUQUE Jorge
13.Fassa Bortolo01'25"0
IVANOV Serguei, FRIGO Dario, GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor, GUSTOV Volodymir, PETACCHI Alessandro, MONTGOMERY Sven
14.Team Telekom01'26"0
HIEKMANN Torsten, ZABEL Erik, EVANS Cadel, WERNER Christian, JULICH Bobby
15.Alessio01'26"0
FURLAN Angelo, LUNGHI Denis, IVANOV Ruslan, BERTOLINI Alessandro, CASAGRANDA Stefano, FRATTINI Davide, MORENI Cristian
16.Team CSC01'27"0
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos, SØRENSEN Nicki, CHRISTENSEN Bekim, SCHLECK Fränk, CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel, SANDSTØD Michael, LUTTENBERGER Peter
17.Milaneza - MSS01'30"0
CARDOSO Pedro Antonio Alves, EDO ALSINA Angel, SILVA Renato Manuel Gomes, JEKER Fabian, MØLLER Claus Michael, HORRACH RIPOLL Joan, DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema, BARROSO Paulo Manuel Oliveira, AMORIM Gonįalo Jose Valada
18.Saeco01'39"0
FUENTES ANGULLO Juan Manuel, GLOMSER Gerrit, PEPOLI Cristian, BUCCIERO Antonio, ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor, BONOMI Giosuč
19.Domina Vacanze - Elitron02'01"0
CIPOLLINI Mario, SCARPONI Michele, GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos, MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel, MONDINI Gianpaolo, POSPYEYEV Kyrylo, SIMEONI Filippo, LOMBARDI Giovanni, SECCHIARI Francesco
20.Vini Caldirola - So.Di02'04"0
CALCAGNI Patrick, APOLLONIO Massimo, SIRONI Gianluca, MASON Oscar, MASCIARELLI Simone, DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David, CHEULA Giampaolo, RODRIGUEZ Fred
21.Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada02'30"0
NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin, JUFRE POU Josep, LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar, NAVAS CHICA David, REBOLLO AGUADO Jose Luis
22.Labarca-2 - Cafe Baque03'06"0
GARCIA CALVO Cesar, GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ Francisco, CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael, HERRERO ATIENZAR Ivan, OTERO GOMEZ Gustavo Miguel, LOPEZ GARCIA David, CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier, GOMEZ GOZALO Jose Javier
  Late arrivals
-AUS  WHITE MatthewUSP21"0
-ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA BingenCOF01'04"0
-ITA  RIGHI DanieleLAM01'13"0
-BEL  AERTS MarioTEL01'28"0
-SUI  AEBERSOLD NikiPHO01'31"0
-GER  SCHRECK StephanTEL01'32"0
-NZL  DEAN JulianCSC01'37"0
-ITA  TOSATTO MatteoFAS01'50"0
-AUS  HAYMAN MathewRAB01'53"0
-ITA  VINALE AlbertoALS02'05"0
-MDA  PUGACI IgorSAE02'06"0
-SUI  ZUCCONI PietroVIN02'23"0
-ITA  BROGNARA AndreaALS03'03"0
-GER  WESEMANN SteffenTEL03'12"0
-GER  JAKSCHE JörgONE04'30"0
-ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ MikelONE04'30"0
-NED  KROON KarstenRAB05'25"0
-ESP  DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan JoseFAS05'29"0
-ESP  PEREZ GOMEZ SergioLB205'40"0
-ESP  MANZANO RUANO Jesus MariaKEL05'42"0
-DEN  BRUUN ERIKSEN ThomasCSC06'05"0
-ESP  PECHARROMAN FABIAN Jose AntonioALM06'08"0
-USA  TRENTI GuidoFAS06'27"0
-ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ GermanCRF06'37"0
-ESP  BURGOS ROJO NacorCRF06'37"0
-ESP  BLANCO GIL SantiagoCRF06'37"0
-ESP  BAYARRI ESTEVE GonzaloPHO07'03"0
-GER  SCHAFFRATH JanTEL07'31"0
-ESP  MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ Jose ManuelCRF07'38"0
-ITA  GAVAZZI NicolaSAE11'11"0
  Abandons
DNFITA  QUARANTA IvanSAE0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



25/07/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits