Fra  Tour de France, Stage 18 : Le Bourg-d'Oisans - Saint-Étienne (196,5 km) 24/07/2008  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 79h16'14" 20 
 1. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus THR 4h30'21" 80 
 2. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST  50 
 3. FRA  FEILLU Romain AGR 03'33" 35 
 4. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 03'33" 25 
 5. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 03'35" 15 
 6. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 06'39" 10 
 7. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 06'39" 5 
 8. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 06'39" 3 
 9. BEL  HOSTE Leif SIL 06'39" 2 
 10. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC 06'39" 1 
 11. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 06'50" 0 
 12. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 06'50" 0 
 13. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 06'50" 0 
 14. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 06'50" 0 
 15. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 06'50" 0 
 16. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 06'50" 0 
 17. NED  DE JONGH Steven QST 06'50" 0 
 18. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 06'50" 0 
 19. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 06'50" 0 
 20. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 06'50" 0 
 21. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL 06'50" 0 
 22. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 06'50" 0 
 23. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 06'50" 0 
 24. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 06'50" 0 
 25. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 06'50" 0 
 26. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 06'50" 0 
 27. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 06'50" 0 
 28. NZL  DEAN Julian TSL 06'50" 0 
 29. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 06'50" 0 
 30. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL 06'50" 0 
 31. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 06'50" 0 
 32. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 06'50" 0 
 33. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 06'50" 0 
 34. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 06'50" 0 
 35. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 06'50" 0 
 36. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 06'50" 0 
 37. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL 06'50" 0 
 38. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 06'50" 0 
 39. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR 06'50" 0 
 40. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 06'50" 0 
 41. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB 06'50" 0 
 42. FRA  BONNET William C.A 06'50" 0 
 43. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF 06'50" 0 
 44. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 06'50" 0 
 45. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 06'50" 0 
 46. GBR  MILLAR David TSL 06'50" 0 
 47. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 06'50" 0 
 48. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 06'50" 0 
 49. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 06'50" 0 
 50. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 06'50" 0 
 51. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 06'50" 0 
 52. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 06'50" 0 
 53. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 06'50" 0 
 54. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 06'50" 0 
 55. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 06'50" 0 
 56. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 06'50" 0 
 57. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 06'50" 0 
 58. FRA  LE LAY David AGR 06'50" 0 
 59. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 06'50" 0 
 60. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR 06'50" 0 
 61. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL 06'50" 0 
 62. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 06'50" 0 
 63. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 06'50" 0 
 64. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 06'50" 0 
 65. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 06'50" 0 
 66. ITA  CARRARA Matteo QST 06'50" 0 
 67. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 06'50" 0 
 68. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 06'50" 0 
 69. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 06'50" 0 
 70. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 06'50" 0 
 71. ITA  CIONI Dario David SIL 06'50" 0 
 72. USA  FRISCHKORN William TSL 06'50" 0 
 73. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 06'50" 0 
 74. FRA  GERARD Arnaud FDJ 06'50" 0 
 75. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A 06'50" 0 
 76. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 06'50" 0 
 77. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 06'50" 0 
 78. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 06'50" 0 
 79. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 06'50" 0 
 80. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 06'50" 0 
 81. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 06'50" 0 
 82. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 06'50" 0 
 83. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 06'50" 0 
 84. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 06'50" 0 
 85. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 06'50" 0 
 86. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy AGR 06'50" 0 
 87. GER  LANG Sebastian GST 06'50" 0 
 88. AUS  LOWE Trent TSL 06'50" 0 
 89. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 06'50" 0 
 90. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 06'50" 0 
 91. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 07'07" 0 
 92. FRA  BRARD Florent COF 07'07" 0 
 93. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 07'07" 0 
 94. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 07'07" 0 
 95. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 07'07" 0 
 96. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 07'07" 0 
 97. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 07'07" 0 
 98. AUS  GERRANS Simon C.A 07'07" 0 
 99. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 07'07" 0 
 100. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 07'07" 0 
 101. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST 07'07" 0 
 102. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 07'07" 0 
 103. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 07'07" 0 
 104. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 07'07" 0 
 105. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 07'07" 0 
 106. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 07'07" 0 
 107. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 07'07" 0 
 108. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 07'07" 0 
 109. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 07'07" 0 
 110. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 07'07" 0 
 111. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR 07'07" 0 
 112. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 07'07" 0 
 113. AUS  LANCASTER Brett MRM 07'07" 0 
 114. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 07'07" 0 
 115. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 07'07" 0 
 116. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 07'07" 0 
 117. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 07'07" 0 
 118. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 07'07" 0 
 119. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 07'07" 0 
 120. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 07'07" 0 
 121. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 07'07" 0 
 122. GER  CIOLEK Gerald THR 07'07" 0 
 123. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 07'07" 0 
 124. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 07'07" 0 
 125. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL 07'07" 0 
 126. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 07'07" 0 
 127. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 07'07" 0 
 128. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 07'07" 0 
 129. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 07'07" 0 
 130. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim SIL 07'17" 0 
 131. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC 07'44" 0 
 132. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 08'08" 0 
 133. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 08'08" 0 
 134. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 08'11" 0 
 135. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QST 08'11" 0 
 136. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 08'14" 0 
 137. NED  MAASKANT Martijn TSL 08'30" 0 
 138. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 08'30" 0 
 139. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL 08'37" 0 
 140. USA  PATE Danny TSL 08'37" 0 
 141. FRA  BICHOT Freddy AGR 08'37" 0 
 142. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 08'37" 0 
 143. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 20'12" 0 
 144. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 20'12" 0 
 145. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 20'12" 0 
 146. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 20'12" 0 
 147. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 20'12" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 06'50" 0 
 DQ KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 06'50" 0 
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 06'50" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Disqualified from this stage:
Dmitriy FOFONOV (26th), tested positive for heptaminol in this stage.
Bernhard KOHL (42nd), tested positive for EPO-Cera one day before the Tour started.
Stefan SCHUMACHER (61st), tested positive for EPO-Cera one day before the Tour started and on the first rest day.

 


1/09/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits