Fra  Tour de France, Stage 13 : Narbonne - Nîmes (182 km) 18/07/2008  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 54h48'47" 20 
 1. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 4h25'42" 80 
 2. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL  50 
 3. FRA  FEILLU Romain AGR  35 
 4. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST  25 
 5. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  15 
 6. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A  10 
 7. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF  5 
 8. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM  3 
 9. NZL  DEAN Julian TSL  2 
 10. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ  1 
 11. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR  0 
 12. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QST  0 
 13. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS  0 
 14. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE  0 
 15. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS  0 
 16. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL  0 
 17. NED  MAASKANT Martijn TSL  0 
 18. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM  0 
 19. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST  0 
 20. FRA  CASPER Jimmy AGR  0 
 21. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM  0 
 22. GBR  MILLAR David TSL  0 
 23. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy AGR  0 
 24. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE  0 
 25. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 
 26. ITA  CHICCHI Francesco LIQ  0 
 27. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR  0 
 28. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR  0 
 29. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian TSL  0 
 30. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC  0 
 31. BEL  MONFORT Maxime COF  0 
 32. FRA  BONNET William C.A  0 
 33. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR  0 
 34. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav SIL  0 
 35. ITA  CARRARA Matteo QST  0 
 36. GER  CIOLEK Gerald THR  0 
 37. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL  0 
 38. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB  0 
 39. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB  0 
 40. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM  0 
 41. USA  HINCAPIE George THR  0 
 42. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A  0 
 43. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin THR  0 
 44. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM  0 
 45. FRA  SPRICK Mathieu BTL  0 
 46. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ  0 
 47. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST  0 
 48. BEL  HOSTE Leif SIL  0 
 49. BEL  AERTS Mario SIL  0 
 50. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC  0 
 51. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ  0 
 52. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM  0 
 53. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM  0 
 54. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR  0 
 55. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL  0 
 56. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM  0 
 57. ITA  VELO Marco MRM  0 
 58. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE  0 
 59. GER  KNEES Christian MRM  0 
 60. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC  0 
 61. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB  0 
 62. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM  0 
 63. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB  0 
 64. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF  0 
 65. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS  0 
 66. GER  LANG Sebastian GST  0 
 67. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS  0 
 68. NED  TANKINK Bram RAB  0 
 69. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS  0 
 70. ESP  GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo AGR  0 
 71. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 11" 0 
 72. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 11" 0 
 73. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC 11" 0 
 74. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 11" 0 
 75. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 11" 0 
 76. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 11" 0 
 77. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe C.A 11" 0 
 78. NED  DE JONGH Steven QST 11" 0 
 79. ITA  CIONI Dario David SIL 11" 0 
 80. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 15" 0 
 81. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 15" 0 
 82. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 15" 0 
 83. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 15" 0 
 84. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy FDJ 15" 0 
 85. ESP  LOPEZ GARCIA David GCE 15" 0 
 86. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi C.A 15" 0 
 87. NED  CLEMENT Stef BTL 15" 0 
 88. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 15" 0 
 89. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 15" 0 
 90. FRA  LE LAY David AGR 15" 0 
 91. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 15" 0 
 92. RSA  AUGUSTYN John-Lee BAR 15" 0 
 93. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 15" 0 
 94. AUS  GERRANS Simon C.A 15" 0 
 95. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL 15" 0 
 96. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 15" 0 
 97. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 15" 0 
 98. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 15" 0 
 99. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 15" 0 
 100. BEL  BRANDT Christophe SIL 15" 0 
 101. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 15" 0 
 102. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC 15" 0 
 103. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 15" 0 
 104. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain COF 15" 0 
 105. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CSC 15" 0 
 106. USA  FRISCHKORN William TSL 15" 0 
 107. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 15" 0 
 108. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 15" 0 
 109. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 15" 0 
 110. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 15" 0 
 111. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 15" 0 
 112. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 15" 0 
 113. USA  PATE Danny TSL 15" 0 
 114. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 15" 0 
 115. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 15" 0 
 116. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 15" 0 
 117. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 15" 0 
 118. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 15" 0 
 119. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 15" 0 
 120. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 15" 0 
 121. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 15" 0 
 122. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 15" 0 
 123. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 15" 0 
 124. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 15" 0 
 125. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 15" 0 
 126. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 15" 0 
 127. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 15" 0 
 128. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 15" 0 
 129. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 15" 0 
 130. ITA  MORI Massimiliano LAM 15" 0 
 131. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST 15" 0 
 132. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas AGR 29" 0 
 133. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 29" 0 
 134. AUS  LANCASTER Brett MRM 34" 0 
 135. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 39" 0 
 136. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 46" 0 
 137. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A 01'17" 0 
 138. AUS  HANSEN Adam THR 01'19" 0 
 139. FRA  BICHOT Freddy AGR 01'21" 0 
 140. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus THR 01'21" 0 
 141. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim SIL 01'48" 0 
 142. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 01'48" 0 
 143. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 02'27" 0 
 144. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 02'27" 0 
 145. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 02'40" 0 
 146. AUS  LOWE Trent TSL 02'40" 0 
 147. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 02'40" 0 
 148. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 02'40" 0 
 149. AUS  RENSHAW Mark C.A 02'40" 0 
 150. FRA  GERARD Arnaud FDJ 02'40" 0 
 151. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 03'34" 0 
 152. FRA  BRARD Florent COF 03'34" 0 
 153. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 03'34" 0 
 154. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 07'17" 0 
 155. FRA  LE BOULANGER Yoann FDJ 07'17" 0 
 156. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 15'12" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST  0 
 DQ GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 15" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Disqualified from this stage:
Bernhard KOHL (52nd), tested positive for EPO-Cera one day before the Tour started.
Stefan SCHUMACHER (91st), tested positive for EPO-Cera one day before the Tour started and on the first rest day.

 


25/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits