Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, General classification 18/03/2008  
  Category: 2.XPT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC 28h08'21" 240 
 2. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico BAR 16" 180 
 3. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas THR 40" 145 
 4. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 53" 132 
 5. SWE  AXELSSON Nicklas SDA 01'32" 120 
 6. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC 01'36" 108 
 7. ITA  POZZATO Filippo LIQ 01'44" 96 
 8. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder TSL 01'53" 85 
 9. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 02'34" 74 
 10. BEL  STUBBE Tom FDJ 02'45" 63 
 11. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 03'00" 55 
 12. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca TCS 03'09" 49 
 13. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 03'25" 44 
 14. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej ALM 03'27" 39 
 15. COL  SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo SDA 03'27" 34 
 16. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele SDA 03'57" 31 
 17. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 04'00" 28 
 18. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni QST 04'00" 25 
 19. ITA  SELLA Emanuele CSF 04'08" 22 
 20. RUS  PETROV Evgeni TCS 05'27" 20 
 21. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 05'43" 18 
 22. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 06'14" 16 
 23. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 07'08" 14 
 24. ITA  DI LUCA Danilo LPR 07'35" 12 
 25. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele SDA 07'40" 11 
 26. SUI  CALCAGNI Patrick BAR 07'55" 10 
 27. FRA  VALENTIN Tristan COF 08'03" 9 
 28. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR 08'04" 8 
 29. ITA  TONTI Andrea QST 08'10" 7 
 30. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 09'00" 6 
 31. RUS  EFIMKIN Vladimir ALM 09'15" 5 
 32. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 09'54" 5 
 33. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 10'11" 5 
 34. ESP  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquim GCE 11'18" 5 
 35. AUS  COOKE Baden BAR 11'42" 5 
 36. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries SIL 13'21" 5 
 37. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 13'31" 5 
 38. ITA  BAILETTI Paolo LPR 14'03" 5 
 39. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 14'10" 5 
 40. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 14'22" 5 
 41. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 15'22" 5 
 42. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 15'48" 5 
 43. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 15'48" 5 
 44. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros SDV 17'28" 5 
 45. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 18'01" 5 
 46. SLO  GOLCER Jure LPR 18'27" 5 
 47. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 18'46" 5 
 48. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 18'52" 5 
 49. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE 18'54" 5 
 50. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor MRM 19'10" 5 
 51. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 19'26" 5 
 52. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 20'23" 5 
 53. LUX  SCHLECK Andy CSC 20'37" 5 
 54. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 20'41" 5 
 55. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 21'15" 5 
 56. BEL  VAN HUFFEL Wim SIL 21'20" 5 
 57. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 21'28" 5 
 58. ESP  HORRILLO MUÑOZ Pedro RAB 21'43" 5 
 59. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 21'56" 5 
 60. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 22'02" 5 
 61. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 22'23" 5 
 62. ITA  ILLIANO Raffaele SDA 22'41" 5 
 63. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 22'41" 5 
 64. BEL  WYNANTS Maarten QST 22'43" 5 
 65. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF 22'45" 5 
 66. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 22'54" 5 
 67. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 22'56" 5 
 68. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart CSC 23'00" 5 
 69. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 23'01" 5 
 70. USA  DUGGAN Timothy TSL 23'48" 5 
 71. BEL  NUYENS Nick COF 23'51" 5 
 72. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 24'32" 5 
 73. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 24'43" 5 
 74. GBR  HAMMOND Roger THR 25'57" 5 
 75. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ 26'07" 5 
 76. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 26'14" 5 
 77. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QST 26'17" 5 
 78. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 26'17" 5 
 79. ITA  VELO Marco MRM 26'17" 5 
 80. GER  SCHRECK Stephan GST 26'20" 5 
 81. ITA  BALIANI Fortunato CSF 26'25" 5 
 82. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 26'31" 5 
 83. ITA  PRIAMO Matteo CSF 26'59" 5 
 84. NED  DE JONGH Steven QST 27'04" 5 
 85. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 27'15" 5 
 86. ESP  GALDOS ALONSO Aitor EUS 27'19" 5 
 87. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 27'55" 5 
 88. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 28'02" 5 
 89. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 28'15" 5 
 90. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe CSF 28'16" 5 
 91. ITA  SABATINI Fabio MRM 28'01" 5 
 92. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 28'01" 5 
 93. FRA  DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF 28'02" 5 
 94. ITA  RICCO Riccardo SDV 28'10" 5 
 95. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Ariel Maximiliano CSF 28'10" 5 
 96. RUS  SEROV Alexander TCS 30'00" 5 
 97. ITA  SAVINI Filippo CSF 30'13" 5 
 98. GER  HONDO Danilo SDA 30'17" 5 
 99. ITA  ONGARATO Alberto MRM 30'30" 5 
 100. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 30'51" 5 
 101. FRA  DION Renaud ALM 31'02" 5 
 102. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano CSF 32'07" 5 
 103. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 32'18" 5 
 104. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol GCE 32'25" 5 
 105. EST  MANDRI René ALM 32'31" 5 
 106. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 33'37" 5 
 107. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 33'38" 5 
 108. GER  MARTENS Paul RAB 33'43" 5 
 109. FRA  LEVARLET Guillaume FDJ 33'47" 5 
 110. USA  FRISCHKORN William TSL 33'55" 5 
 111. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR 34'32" 5 
 112. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 34'39" 5 
 113. BEL  GARDEYN Gorik SIL 35'36" 5 
 114. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 36'07" 5 
 115. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 36'55" 5 
 116. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL 37'25" 5 
 117. NZL  DEAN Julian TSL 37'28" 5 
 118. ITA  BALDATO Fabio LAM 38'13" 5 
 119. NED  MAASKANT Martijn TSL 39'05" 5 
 120. AUS  SUTTON Christopher TSL 40'27" 5 
 121. ITA  SCOGNAMIGLIO Carlo BAR 40'54" 5 
 122. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin COF 41'43" 5 
 123. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 42'13" 5 
 124. NED  ELTINK Theo RAB 42'34" 5 
 125. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 43'18" 5 
 126. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik COF 43'55" 5 
 127. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 44'21" 5 
 128. DEN  JOHANSEN Allan CSC 45'02" 5 
 129. NED  LÖWIK Gerben RAB 46'16" 5 
 130. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 46'59" 5 
 131. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo LAM 47'55" 5 
 132. ITA  CORTI Marco BAR 48'47" 5 
 133. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 50'20" 5 
 134. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC 52'18" 5 
 135. ITA  CHICCHI Francesco LIQ 52'19" 5 
 136. ITA  ERMETI Giairo LPR 52'40" 5 
 137. GER  MÜLLER Martin MRM 52'44" 5 
 138. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 52'58" 5 
 139. BLR  USAU Aliaksandr ALM 53'11" 5 
 140. ITA  GATTO Oscar GST 53'33" 5 
 141. ITA  CAPELLI Ermanno SDV 53'49" 5 
 142. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 56'37" 5 
 143. ITA  TOMEI Francesco CSF 59'36" 5 
 144. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 1h00'30" 5 
 145. ITA  CUCINOTTA Claudio LPR 1h02'58" 5 
 146. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus TSL 1h08'56" 5 
 147. DEN  HØJ Frank COF 1h10'11" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro MRM 25'17" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

In fact, Alessandro PETACCHI finished 74nd in this Tirreno-Adriatico, and won a stage. But in May 2008, he was punished for testing positive for the use of salbutamol in the Giro d'Italia 2007. As a result, Petacchi lost all his results since 31 October 2007.

 


19/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits