Fra  Tour de France, Stage 19 : Cognac - Angoulême I.T.T. (55,5 km) 28/07/2007  
  Category: GT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto DSC 87h09'18" 20 
 1. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi DSC 1h02'44" 80 
 2. AUS  EVANS Cadel PRL 51" 50 
 3. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE 01'56" 35 
 4. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav DSC 02'01" 25 
 5. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto DSC 02'18" 15 
 6. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 02'27" 10 
 7. USA  HINCAPIE George DSC 02'33" 5 
 8. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar GCE 02'36" 3 
 9. BEL  HOSTE Leif PRL 02'48" 2 
 10. ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 02'50" 1 
 11. NED  DEKKER Thomas RAB 02'55" 0 
 12. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian CSC 02'55" 0 
 13. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim TMO 03'00" 0 
 14. GER  GERDEMANN Linus TMO 03'17" 0 
 15. GER  SCHUMACHER Stefan GST 03'17" 0 
 16. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 03'24" 0 
 17. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 03'37" 0 
 18. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QSI 03'46" 0 
 19. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian CSC 03'58" 0 
 20. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 04'06" 0 
 21. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy MRM 04'07" 0 
 22. GER  GRABSCH Bert TMO 04'08" 0 
 23. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel QSI 04'11" 0 
 24. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 04'13" 0 
 25. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira DSC 04'13" 0 
 26. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 04'13" 0 
 27. USA  HORNER Chris PRL 04'15" 0 
 28. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy C.A 04'26" 0 
 29. AUT  KOHL Bernhard GST 04'38" 0 
 30. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 04'46" 0 
 31. ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan Jose SDV 04'50" 0 
 32. SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ 05'04" 0 
 33. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 05'07" 0 
 34. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 05'08" 0 
 35. FRA  BONNET William C.A 05'10" 0 
 36. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 05'18" 0 
 37. NED  TANKINK Bram QSI 05'18" 0 
 38. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 05'19" 0 
 39. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 05'24" 0 
 40. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL 05'26" 0 
 41. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BAR 05'27" 0 
 42. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio BAR 05'28" 0 
 43. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 05'29" 0 
 44. GER  FOTHEN Markus GST 05'34" 0 
 45. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas GCE 05'41" 0 
 46. ESP  TXURRUKA ANSOLA Amets EUS 05'48" 0 
 47. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BTL 05'50" 0 
 48. FRA  MOREAU Christophe A2R 05'54" 0 
 49. GER  KRAUSS Sven GST 05'55" 0 
 50. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej LAM 05'55" 0 
 51. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker SDV 05'56" 0 
 52. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 06'09" 0 
 53. FIN  CARLSTRÖM Kjell LIQ 06'13" 0 
 54. SUI  ELMIGER Martin A2R 06'18" 0 
 55. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 06'22" 0 
 56. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan PRL 06'25" 0 
 57. SUI  ALBASINI Michael LIQ 06'28" 0 
 58. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 06'30" 0 
 59. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 06'30" 0 
 60. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 06'32" 0 
 61. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel LIQ 06'34" 0 
 62. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles LIQ 06'41" 0 
 63. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 06'42" 0 
 64. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane A2R 06'51" 0 
 65. GER  SIEBERG Marcel MRM 06'54" 0 
 66. GER  WEGMANN Fabian GST 07'04" 0 
 67. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis A2R 07'04" 0 
 68. FRA  HALGAND Patrice C.A 07'06" 0 
 69. BEL  MERCKX Axel TMO 07'06" 0 
 70. ESP  VILA ERRANDONEA Patxi Javier LAM 07'11" 0 
 71. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre C.A 07'14" 0 
 72. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QSI 07'14" 0 
 73. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 07'20" 0 
 74. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BTL 07'23" 0 
 75. NED  DE JONGH Steven QSI 07'24" 0 
 76. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir DSC 07'26" 0 
 77. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro MRM 07'26" 0 
 78. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 07'30" 0 
 79. BEL  AERTS Mario PRL 07'35" 0 
 80. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 07'42" 0 
 81. GER  SCHOLZ Ronny GST 07'43" 0 
 82. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 07'43" 0 
 83. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi DSC 07'44" 0 
 84. ESP  DUEÑAS NEVADO Moises AGR 07'48" 0 
 85. ESP  MERCADO MARTIN Juan Miguel AGR 07'52" 0 
 86. GBR  MILLAR David SDV 07'53" 0 
 87. FRA  GESLIN Anthony BTL 07'56" 0 
 88. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme BTL 07'58" 0 
 89. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 08'08" 0 
 90. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 08'08" 0 
 91. ESP  ISASI FLORES Iñaki EUS 08'08" 0 
 92. FRA  GADRET John A2R 08'09" 0 
 93. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 08'09" 0 
 94. ITA  BOSSONI Paolo LAM 08'13" 0 
 95. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 08'14" 0 
 96. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 08'16" 0 
 97. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 08'16" 0 
 98. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 08'16" 0 
 99. FRA  RINERO Christophe SDV 08'20" 0 
 100. AUS  GERRANS Simon A2R 08'21" 0 
 101. ITA  CIONI Dario David PRL 08'21" 0 
 102. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 08'25" 0 
 103. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich GST 08'26" 0 
 104. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David SDV 08'28" 0 
 105. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier BTL 08'32" 0 
 106. GBR  THOMAS Geraint BAR 08'39" 0 
 107. FRA  VASSEUR Cédric QSI 08'44" 0 
 108. RSA  HUNTER Robert BAR 08'50" 0 
 109. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas AGR 08'50" 0 
 110. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 08'54" 0 
 111. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 08'58" 0 
 112. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 09'00" 0 
 113. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 09'16" 0 
 114. FRA  JEGOU Lilian FDJ 09'20" 0 
 115. AUT  EISEL Bernhard TMO 09'22" 0 
 116. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin DSC 09'23" 0 
 117. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony C.A 09'26" 0 
 118. FRA  BICHOT Freddy AGR 09'34" 0 
 119. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 09'35" 0 
 120. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB 09'36" 0 
 121. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QSI 09'41" 0 
 122. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A 09'42" 0 
 123. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic A2R 09'42" 0 
 124. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 09'45" 0 
 125. GER  ZABEL Erik MRM 09'49" 0 
 126. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QSI 09'50" 0 
 127. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LAM 09'53" 0 
 128. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio LIQ 09'53" 0 
 129. RUS  EFIMKIN Alexander BAR 09'53" 0 
 130. BEL  BOONEN Tom QSI 09'56" 0 
 131. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 10'00" 0 
 132. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 10'00" 0 
 133. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim PRL 10'01" 0 
 134. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LAM 10'11" 0 
 135. FRA  SALMON Benoît AGR 10'18" 0 
 136. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael BAR 10'26" 0 
 137. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus TMO 10'35" 0 
 138. SUI  TSCHOPP Johann BTL 10'42" 0 
 139. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 11'00" 0 
 140. GER  FÖRSTER Robert GST 11'04" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  MAYO DIEZ Iban SDV 07'03" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Iban MAYO (Esp) initially ended 66th in stage 19, but tested positive for the use of epo after stage 15. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


26/10/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits