Aus  Tour Down Under, Stage 1 : Clare - Tanunda (141 km) 19/01/2010  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GER  GREIPEL André THR 3h15'20" 10 
 1. GER  GREIPEL André THR 3h15'30" 40 
 2. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert RSH  25 
 3. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen OLO  15 
 4. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC  10 
 5. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory SKY  5 
 6. AUS  COOKE Baden SAX  3 
 7. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB  2 
 8. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie KAT  1 
 9. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE  0 
 10. KAZ  DMITRIYEV Valeriy AST  0 
 11. EST  MANDRI René ALM  0 
 12. USA  HINCAPIE George BMC  0 
 13. RSA  HUNTER Robert GRM  0 
 14. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST  0 
 15. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS  0 
 16. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT  0 
 17. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM  0 
 18. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM  0 
 19. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM  0 
 20. AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM  0 
 21. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS  0 
 22. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ  0 
 23. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ  0 
 24. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST  0 
 25. AUS  SUTTON Christopher SKY  0 
 26. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT  0 
 27. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST  0 
 28. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael JAS  0 
 29. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST  0 
 30. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB  0 
 31. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ  0 
 32. NED  WEENING Pieter RAB  0 
 33. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ  0 
 34. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST  0 
 35. AUS  MEYER Cameron GRM  0 
 36. FRA  DRUJON Mathieu GCE  0 
 37. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE  0 
 38. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM  0 
 39. DEN  HØJ Frank SAX  0 
 40. NED  ENGELS Addy QST  0 
 41. SUI  FREI Thomas BMC  0 
 42. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE  0 
 43. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE  0 
 44. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB  0 
 45. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance RSH  0 
 46. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT  0 
 47. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew SKY  0 
 48. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX  0 
 49. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC  0 
 50. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS  0 
 51. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC  0 
 52. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ  0 
 53. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos RAB  0 
 54. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT  0 
 55. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST  0 
 56. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX  0 
 57. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM  0 
 58. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ  0 
 59. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM  0 
 60. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM  0 
 61. DEN  LUND Anders SAX  0 
 62. FRA  SICARD Romain EUS  0 
 63. AUS  ROE Timothy TLS  0 
 64. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ  0 
 65. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM  0 
 66. AUS  MCDONALD Peter DPC  0 
 67. SUI  KOHLER Martin BMC  0 
 68. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM  0 
 69. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM  0 
 70. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST  0 
 71. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR  0 
 72. ITA  DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano LIQ  0 
 73. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR  0 
 74. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM  0 
 75. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT  0 
 76. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT  0 
 77. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO  0 
 78. AUS  DENNIS Rohan JAS  0 
 79. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden THR  0 
 80. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ  0 
 81. RSA  IMPEY Daryl RSH  0 
 82. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT  0 
 83. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas RSH  0 
 84. GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR 11" 0 
 85. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav RSH 13" 0 
 86. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien RSH 13" 0 
 87. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 34" 0 
 88. AUS  BOBRIDGE Jack GRM 01'38" 0 
 89. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 01'38" 0 
 90. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 02'58" 0 
 91. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 06'22" 0 
 92. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 08'22" 0 
 93. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 08'22" 0 
 94. SWE  LJUNGBLAD Jonas OLO 08'22" 0 
 95. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 08'22" 0 
 96. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan EUS 08'22" 0 
 97. AUS  CANTWELL Jonathan VAU 08'22" 0 
 98. DEN  KVIST Thomas Vedel QST 08'22" 0 
 99. AUS  KEMP David VAU 08'22" 0 
 100. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 08'22" 0 
 101. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS David FOT 08'22" 0 
 102. GBR  DOWNING Russell SKY 08'22" 0 
 103. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 08'22" 0 
 104. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 08'22" 0 
 105. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 08'22" 0 
 106. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 08'22" 0 
 107. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 08'22" 0 
 108. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 08'22" 0 
 109. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 08'22" 0 
 110. FRA  RAVARD Anthony ALM 08'22" 0 
 111. AUS  CLARKE Simon ISD 08'22" 0 
 112. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël OLO 08'22" 0 
 113. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 08'22" 0 
 114. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 08'22" 0 
 115. RUS  GALIMZYANOV Denis KAT 08'22" 0 
 116. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 08'22" 0 
 117. ITA  MERLO Michele FOT 08'22" 0 
 118. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 08'22" 0 
 119. SUI  VITORIA David FOT 08'22" 0 
 120. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 08'22" 0 
 121. NED  STROETINGA Wim MRM 08'22" 0 
 122. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 08'22" 0 
 123. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 08'22" 0 
 124. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 08'22" 0 
 125. NED  LÖWIK Gerben OLO 08'22" 0 
 126. NED  LEEZER Tom RAB 08'22" 0 
 127. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 08'22" 0 
 128. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 08'22" 0 
 129. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason RSH 08'22" 0 
 130. NED  KROON Karsten BMC 08'22" 0 
 131. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 10'43" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE ended 36th in the stage but afterwards got suspended as from January 1st, 2010. He has been removed from the race result.

 


12/12/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits