Aus  Tour Down Under, General classification 24/01/2010  
  Category: 2.PT  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GER  GREIPEL André THR 18h47'05" 240 
 2. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 11" 180 
 3. NZL  HENDERSON Gregory SKY 15" 145 
 4. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie KAT 17" 132 
 5. AUS  ROBERTS Luke MRM 17" 120 
 6. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC 21" 108 
 7. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 25" 96 
 8. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen OLO 26" 85 
 9. RSA  HUNTER Robert GRM 26" 74 
 10. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 26" 63 
 11. AUS  COOKE Baden SAX 29" 55 
 12. USA  HINCAPIE George BMC 29" 49 
 13. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 29" 44 
 14. BEL  VAN DE WALLE Jurgen QST 30" 39 
 15. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 30" 34 
 16. SUI  ELMIGER Martin ALM 30" 31 
 17. EST  MANDRI René ALM 30" 28 
 18. ESP  VELASCO MURILLO Ivan EUS 30" 25 
 19. ESP  PEREZ ARRIETA Aitor FOT 39" 22 
 20. AUS  SULZBERGER Wesley FDJ 39" 20 
 21. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 39" 18 
 22. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 46" 16 
 23. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 58" 14 
 24. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance RSH 01'03" 12 
 25. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 01'24" 11 
 26. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 01'27" 10 
 27. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 01'35" 9 
 28. SVK  SAGAN Peter LIQ 01'38" 8 
 29. AUS  MCDONALD Peter DPC 01'47" 7 
 30. RSA  IMPEY Daryl RSH 01'49" 6 
 31. AUS  MEYER Cameron GRM 02'10" 5 
 32. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden THR 02'11" 5 
 33. AUS  LLOYD Matthew OLO 02'29" 5 
 34. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB 02'34" 5 
 35. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert RSH 02'36" 5 
 36. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 02'36" 5 
 37. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT 02'42" 5 
 38. AUS  SUTTON Christopher SKY 02'48" 5 
 39. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 02'57" 5 
 40. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 03'05" 5 
 41. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien RSH 03'07" 5 
 42. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas RSH 03'11" 5 
 43. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 03'14" 5 
 44. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST 03'18" 5 
 45. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ 03'26" 5 
 46. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel EUS 03'33" 5 
 47. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 03'36" 5 
 48. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav RSH 03'38" 5 
 49. AUT  ROHREGGER Thomas MRM 03'48" 5 
 50. FRA  SICARD Romain EUS 03'59" 5 
 51. SUI  FREI Thomas BMC 04'50" 5 
 52. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 04'53" 5 
 53. CAN  MEIER Christian GRM 04'58" 5 
 54. FRA  DESSEL Cyril ALM 05'15" 5 
 55. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 05'24" 5 
 56. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 05'30" 5 
 57. AUS  ROE Timothy TLS 05'53" 5 
 58. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy ALM 06'23" 5 
 59. KAZ  DMITRIYEV Valeriy AST 07'03" 5 
 60. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew SKY 07'16" 5 
 61. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic ALM 07'16" 5 
 62. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC 07'32" 5 
 63. DEN  HØJ Frank SAX 07'36" 5 
 64. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos RAB 08'04" 5 
 65. ITA  FINETTO Mauro LIQ 08'08" 5 
 66. AUS  DENNIS Rohan JAS 08'11" 5 
 67. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 08'47" 5 
 68. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 09'24" 5 
 69. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 09'31" 5 
 70. ITA  VIGANO Davide SKY 09'48" 5 
 71. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST 10'02" 5 
 72. SUI  WYSS Danilo BMC 10'16" 5 
 73. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 10'53" 5 
 74. AUS  WILSON Matthew GRM 10'55" 5 
 75. GBR  FROOME Chris SKY 10'55" 5 
 76. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 11'08" 5 
 77. AUS  LOWE Trent GRM 11'33" 5 
 78. AUS  CANTWELL Jonathan VAU 11'41" 5 
 79. SUI  VITORIA David FOT 11'54" 5 
 80. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen OLO 12'09" 5 
 81. AUS  MATTHEWS Michael JAS 13'06" 5 
 82. GER  SIEBERG Marcel THR 13'21" 5 
 83. GER  VOIGT Jens SAX 13'29" 5 
 84. SWE  LJUNGBLAD Jonas OLO 13'38" 5 
 85. DEN  LUND Anders SAX 13'57" 5 
 86. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 14'03" 5 
 87. AUS  DAVIS Allan AST 14'42" 5 
 88. SUI  KOHLER Martin BMC 14'50" 5 
 89. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal FOT 15'04" 5 
 90. BEL  MAES Nikolas QST 16'13" 5 
 91. NED  LEEZER Tom RAB 17'34" 5 
 92. FRA  CHEREL Mikael FDJ 18'12" 5 
 93. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël OLO 18'13" 5 
 94. MDA  PLIUSCHIN Alexandre KAT 18'24" 5 
 95. GBR  DOWNING Russell SKY 18'41" 5 
 96. NED  LÖWIK Gerben OLO 18'45" 5 
 97. AUS  BOBRIDGE Jack GRM 19'00" 5 
 98. FRA  DRUJON Mathieu GCE 19'09" 5 
 99. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 19'28" 5 
 100. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 20'02" 5 
 101. FRA  CAZAUX Pierre FDJ 20'05" 5 
 102. DEN  PEDERSEN Martin FOT 20'11" 5 
 103. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 20'16" 5 
 104. BEL  KAISEN Olivier OLO 21'42" 5 
 105. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 22'36" 5 
 106. RUS  GALIMZYANOV Denis KAT 23'28" 5 
 107. DEN  KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper SAX 23'35" 5 
 108. ITA  GUARNIERI Jacopo LIQ 24'17" 5 
 109. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 25'26" 5 
 110. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose SAX 25'51" 5 
 111. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason RSH 25'53" 5 
 112. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan EUS 27'12" 5 
 113. BEL  VAN IMPE Kevin QST 27'22" 5 
 114. AUS  CLARKE Simon ISD 27'33" 5 
 115. GER  FÖRSTER Robert MRM 28'02" 5 
 116. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 28'19" 5 
 117. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 29'05" 5 
 118. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS David FOT 29'20" 5 
 119. NED  KROON Karsten BMC 29'26" 5 
 120. ITA  MERLO Michele FOT 29'51" 5 
 121. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente GCE 30'47" 5 
 122. ITA  FACCI Mauro QST 31'20" 5 
 123. GER  SCHRÖDER Björn MRM 33'00" 5 
 124. AUS  KEMP David VAU 33'10" 5 
 125. GER  ROELS Dominik MRM 36'18" 5 
 126. ESP  SESMA SORBET Daniel EUS 42'47" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alejandro VALVERDE ended 19th in the Tour Down Under but afterwards received a two year suspension. He is therefore disqualified from this general classification, and does not earn any CQ points.

 


23/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits