Fra  Tour de France, General classification 29/07/2001  
  Category: GT  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance USP 86h17'28" 500 
 2. GER  ULLRICH Jan TEL 06'44" 375 
 3. ESP  BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba ONC 09'05" 300 
 4. KAZ  KIVILEV Andrei COF 09'53" 275 
 5. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor ONC 13'28" 250 
 6. FRA  SIMON François BJR 17'22" 225 
 7. ESP  SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar KEL 18'30" 200 
 8. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago KEL 20'55" 175 
 9. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio ONC 21'45" 150 
 10. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 22'38" 125 
 11. FRA  ROUS Didier BJR 24'22" 116 
 12. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo EUS 28'09" 107 
 13. ESP  MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco BAN 28'33" 99 
 14. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano MAP 29'00" 91 
 15. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto USP 30'44" 83 
 16. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TEL 33'55" 75 
 17. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre A2R 41'15" 73 
 18. USA  JULICH Bobby C.A 48'04" 71 
 19. FRA  JALABERT Laurent CST 50'06" 69 
 20. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 50'20" 67 
 21. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz BAN 53'35" 65 
 22. BEL  MERCKX Axel DFF 55'29" 63 
 23. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent DEL 56'01" 61 
 24. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS 57'29" 59 
 25. ESP  GUTIERREZ CATALUÑA Jose Enrique KEL 59'17" 57 
 26. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TEL 59'53" 55 
 27. BEL  AERTS Mario LOT 1h00'06" 53 
 28. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 1h02'15" 51 
 29. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg ONC 1h06'02" 49 
 30. ESP  ATIENZA URENDEZ Daniel COF 1h07'10" 47 
 31. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane DEL 1h08'40" 45 
 32. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis FES 1h11'07" 43 
 33. ITA  BARTOLI Michele MAP 1h13'05" 41 
 34. ESP  ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA David EUS 1h15'57" 39 
 35. FRA  SALMON Benoît A2R 1h17'07" 37 
 36. BEL  VERMAUT Stive LOT 1h20'13" 35 
 37. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 1h20'33" 33 
 38. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis USP 1h21'48" 31 
 39. ITA  GUERINI Giuseppe TEL 1h22'01" 29 
 40. FRA  HEULOT Stéphane BIG 1h22'02" 27 
 41. ESP  PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier BAN 1h22'37" 25 
 42. FRA  BENETEAU Walter BJR 1h24'28" 23 
 43. USA  LIVINGSTON Kevin TEL 1h24'31" 22 
 44. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo BAN 1h26'21" 21 
 45. ITA  TRENTIN Guido COF 1h29'40" 20 
 46. GER  VOIGT Jens C.A 1h30'02" 19 
 47. RUS  MENCHOV Denis BAN 1h31'50" 18 
 48. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 1h32'09" 17 
 49. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CST 1h33'14" 16 
 50. FRA  ROUX Laurent DEL 1h33'26" 15 
 51. GER  BÖLTS Udo TEL 1h34'10" 15 
 52. ITA  PINOTTI Marco LAM 1h34'29" 15 
 53. FRA  BOUVARD Gilles DEL 1h35'35" 15 
 54. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart C.A 1h36'20" 15 
 55. FRA  HALGAND Patrice DEL 1h38'38" 15 
 56. FRA  ROBIN Jean-Cyril BJR 1h39'33" 15 
 57. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele MAP 1h41'49" 15 
 58. ESP  PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier KEL 1h44'40" 15 
 59. RUS  MIKHAILOV Guennadi LOT 1h46'23" 15 
 60. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 1h50'07" 15 
 61. COL  CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael KEL 1h55'25" 15 
 62. ESP  PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel ONC 1h57'09" 15 
 63. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo COF 1h58'31" 15 
 64. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan ONC 1h59'12" 15 
 65. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain BJR 1h59'40" 15 
 66. SUI  SCHNIDER Daniel FDJ 2h00'43" 15 
 67. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 2h01'26" 15 
 68. POL  WADECKI Piotr DFF 2h02'03" 15 
 69. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 2h05'23" 15 
 70. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP 2h05'38" 15 
 71. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 2h05'46" 15 
 72. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 2h05'53" 15 
 73. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 2h06'17" 15 
 74. FRA  BOUYER Franck BJR 2h07'01" 15 
 75. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB 2h07'42" 15 
 76. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 2h08'11" 15 
 77. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 2h08'19" 15 
 78. FRA  TURPIN Ludovic A2R 2h09'21" 15 
 79. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP 2h10'05" 15 
 80. GER  TEUTENBERG Sven FES 2h11'22" 15 
 81. ITA  BALDATO Fabio FAS 2h11'50" 15 
 82. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP 2h17'04" 15 
 83. AUS  MCGEE Bradley FDJ 2h17'54" 15 
 84. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CST 2h22'28" 15 
 85. BEL  BAGUET Serge LOT 2h22'50" 15 
 86. ESP  VIDAL MARTINEZ Jose Angel KEL 2h23'09" 15 
 87. FRA  LINO Pascal FES 2h24'09" 15 
 88. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 2h26'04" 15 
 89. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas FDJ 2h27'37" 15 
 90. NED  KNAVEN Servais DFF 2h27'51" 15 
 91. NED  DEKKER Erik RAB 2h29'16" 15 
 92. BEL  VAN HYFTE Paul LOT 2h29'57" 15 
 93. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 2h31'02" 15 
 94. USA  HAMILTON Tyler USP 2h31'35" 15 
 95. FRA  SEIGNEUR Eddy DEL 2h34'19" 15 
 96. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 2h34'28" 15 
 97. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 2h35'08" 15 
 98. BEL  MATTAN Nico COF 2h35'39" 15 
 99. ITA  LODA Nicola FAS 2h35'51" 15 
 100. FRA  BRARD Florent FES 2h37'05" 15 
 101. NOR  KJAERGAARD Steffen USP 2h37'24" 15 
 102. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 2h40'28" 15 
 103. ESP  CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel EUS 2h42'41" 15 
 104. RUS  SIVAKOV Alexei BIG 2h43'02" 15 
 105. ESP  JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio BAN 2h43'08" 15 
 106. FRA  BERNARD Jérôme DEL 2h44'09" 15 
 107. FRA  MORIN Anthony C.A 2h46'48" 15 
 108. BEL  DEMARBAIX Sébastien A2R 2h47'19" 15 
 109. FRA  NAZON Damien BJR 2h48'10" 15 
 110. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis LAM 2h48'14" 15 
 111. FRA  ORIOL Christophe DEL 2h49'00" 15 
 112. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 2h49'17" 15 
 113. FRA  MAGNIEN Emmanuel FDJ 2h50'07" 15 
 114. FRA  CHANTEUR Pascal FES 2h50'26" 15 
 115. FRA  JALABERT Nicolas CST 2h50'31" 15 
 116. FRA  RENIER Franck BJR 2h56'00" 15 
 117. DEN  PIIL Jakob CST 2h58'06" 15 
 118. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier CST 2h59'57" 15 
 119. FRA  BESSY Frédéric C.A 3h01'02" 15 
 120. FRA  AGNOLUTTO Christophe A2R 3h01'24" 15 
 121. FRA  MAIGNAN Gilles A2R 3h01'27" 15 
 122. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino CST 3h05'05" 15 
 123. FRA  CAPELLE Christophe BIG 3h05'12" 15 
 124. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 3h07'12" 15 
 125. ITA  SERPELLINI Marco LAM 3h07'47" 15 
 126. FRA  TALABARDON Sébastien BIG 3h09'02" 15 
 127. FRA  DURAND Jacky FDJ 3h09'58" 15 
 128. ITA  FRUTTI Matteo LAM 3h13'01" 15 
 129. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 3h17'38" 15 
 130. BEL  VERSTREPEN Johan LAM 3h21'26" 15 
 131. FRA  GOUVENOU Thierry BIG 3h24'23" 15 
 132. LAT  VAINSTEINS Romans DFF 3h24'56" 15 
 133. FRA  AUGER Ludovic BIG 3h26'02" 15 
 134. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max DFF 3h27'22" 15 
 135. FRA  BERGES Stéphane A2R 3h29'53" 15 
 136. FRA  AUGER Guillaume BIG 3h30'44" 15 
 137. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 3h33'21" 15 
 138. FRA  PERRAUDEAU Olivier BJR 3h38'00" 15 
 139. NZL  JENNER Christopher C.A 3h38'21" 15 
 140. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens LAM 3h39'05" 15 
 141. DEN  SØRENSEN Rolf CST 3h40'36" 15 
 142. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 3h41'14" 15 
 143. ITA  CASSANI Enrico DFF 3h41'46" 15 
 144. FRA  CASPER Jimmy FDJ 3h52'17" 15 



21/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits