Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 1 : Barcelona - Barcelona T.T.T. (14,6 km) 26/08/2023  
  Category: GT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderITA  MILESI LorenzoDSM17'30"18
1.Team DSM-Firmenich17'30"17
MILESI Lorenzo, BARDET Romain, FLYNN Sean, HAMILTON Christopher, ONLEY Oscar, POOLE Max
2.Movistar - Best PC10
MAS NICOLAU Enric, RUBIO REYES Einer Augusto, GARCIA CORTINA Ivan, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, ERVITI OLLO Imanol
3.EF Education - EasyPost06"6
CARTHY Hugh, PICCOLO Andrea, BISSEGGER Stefan, VAN DEN BERG Marijn, CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres, CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever
4.Soudal - Quick Step06"3
EVENEPOEL Remco, VERVAEKE Louis, CATTANEO Mattia, BAGIOLI Andrea, PEDERSEN Casper Phillip
5.Groupama - FDJ06"2
GREGOIRE Romain, MARTINEZ Lenny, WATSON Samuel, STORER Michael, MOLARD Rudy
6.Bahrain Victorious10"1
POELS Wout, CARUSO Damiano, BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago, GOVEKAR Matevz, LANDA MEANA Mikel, TIBERI Antonio
7.Astana Qazaqstan Development Team17"1
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David, PRONSKIY Vadim, ROMO OLIVER Javier, SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon, BATTISTELLA Samuele, FELLINE Fabio, ZEITS Andrey
8.INEOS Grenadiers20"0
THOMAS Geraint, ARENSMAN Thymen, BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, HEIDUK Kim
9.Cofidis22"0
HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus, CIMOLAI Davide, COQUARD Bryan, FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben, ROCHAS Rémy
10.Bora - Hansgrohe28"0
UIJTDEBROEKS Cian, VLASOV Aleksandr, HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres, KÄMNA Lennard, ZWIEHOFF Ben, KOCH Jonas
11.Jumbo - Visma32"0
KUSS Sepp, KELDERMAN Wilco, ROGLIC Primoz, VALTER Attila, VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas, TRATNIK Jan
12.Intermarché - Circus - Wanty33"0
HERREGODTS Rune, COSTA Rui Alberto Faria, GOOSSENS Kobe, JOHANSEN Julius, PAGE Hugo
13.Lotto - Dstny34"0
SEPULVEDA Eduardo, GRIGNARD Sébastien, MONIQUET Sylvain, VAN EETVELT Lennert, KRON Andreas Lorentz
14.UAE Team Emirates37"0
ALMEIDA Joao Pedro Gonçalves, OLIVEIRA Rui Filipe Alves, SOLER GIMENEZ Marc, AYUSO PESQUERA Juan, VINE Jay, FISHER-BLACK Finn
15.Alpecin - Deceuninck41"0
GHYS Robbe, BALLERSTEDT Maurice, PLANCKAERT Edward, JANSSENS Jimmy, GAZE Samuel
16.Caja Rural - Seguros RGA42"0
CEPEDA HERNANDEZ Jefferson Alveiro, BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI Jon, AULAR SANABRIA Orluis Alberto, BARCELO ARAGON Fernando, BALDERSTONE ROUMENS Abel, NICOLAU BELTRAN Joel, SCHLEGEL Michal, GONZALEZ LOPEZ David
17.Ag2r - Citroën Team48"0
VENDRAME Andrea, GODON Dorian, LAPEIRA Paul, PRODHOMME Nicolas, TOUZE Damien, WARBASSE Larry
18.TotalEnergies50"0
CRAS Steff, DOUBEY Fabien, LATOUR Pierre, OURSELIN Paul, SOUPE Geoffrey, VAN GESTEL Dries
19.JCL Team Ukyo51"0
DUNBAR Edward, ENGELHARDT Felix, SOBRERO Matteo, SCOTSON Callum, HEPBURN Michael
20.Lidl - Trek56"0
BERNARD Julien, ELISSONDE Kenny, GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul, LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro, MOSCA Jacopo, THEUNS Edward
21.Burgos - BH01'13"0
BOL Jetse, EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus, FAGUNDEZ LIMA Antonio Eric, OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA Ander, SANCHEZ MAYO Pelayo
22.Team Arkea - Samsic01'18"0
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian, GESBERT Elie, VAUQUELIN Kévin, RIES Michel, HOFSTETTER Hugo, LE BERRE Mathis, OWSIAN Lukasz
  Late arrivals
-USA  QUINN SeanEFE08"0
-GBR  ASKEY LewisGFC08"0
-ITA  GERMANI LorenzoGFC12"0
-ITA  DAINESE AlbertoDSM25"0
-ESP  ARCAS PEÑA JorgeMOV28"0
-ITA  PETILLI SimoneICW43"0
-FRA  COMBAUD RomainDSM45"0
-ESP  FRAILE MATARRANZ OmarIGD46"0
-ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ JoseCOF53"0
-FRA  DAVY ClémentGFC59"0
-FRA  BONNET ThomasTEN59"0
-POR  GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio AlmeidaMOV01'00"0
-BEL  DE GENDT ThomasLTD01'00"0
-POL  GRADEK KamilTBV01'01"0
-BEL  VERGAERDE OttoLTK01'03"0
-USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph LloydAST01'07"0
-ETH  BERHE Welay HagosJAY01'08"0
-NED  MOLLEMA BaukeLTK01'08"0
-NED  VAN POPPEL BoyICW01'09"0
-EST  TAARAMÄE ReinICW01'09"0
-FRA  BIDARD FrançoisCOF01'10"0
-GER  DENZ NicoBOH01'10"0
-NED  GESINK RobertTJV01'17"0
-NED  VAN BAARLE DylanTJV01'17"0
-NED  VAN DEN BERG JuliusEFE01'18"0
-GER  SÜTTERLIN JashaTBV01'23"0
-COL  MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan SebastianUAD01'25"0
-GER  BUCHMANN EmanuelBOH01'27"0
-CZE  HIRT JanSOQ01'31"0
-BEL  SERRY PieterSOQ01'31"0
-GBR  KNOX JamesSOQ01'35"0
-AUS  DRIZNERS JarradLTD01'43"0
-BEL  MENTEN MilanLTD01'43"0
-FRA  CHEREL MikaelACT01'46"0
-FRA  BOUCHARD GeoffreyACT01'46"0
-ITA  ZANA FilippoJAY01'59"0
-FRA  LEDANOIS KévinARK02'05"0
-ITA  GANNA FilippoIGD02'09"0
-ESP  LAZKANO LOPEZ OierMOV02'11"0
-FRA  JOUSSEAUME AlanTEN02'11"0
-FRA  BARTHE CyrilBBH02'11"0
-ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA DanielBBH02'11"0
-AUT  BAYER TobiasADC02'16"0
-POR  CARVALHO Andre RodriguesCOF02'24"0
-SLO  NOVAK DomenUAD02'30"0
-GER  OSBORNE JasonADC02'38"0
-AUS  GROVES KadenADC02'38"0
-ESP  DIAZ GALLEGO Jose ManuelBBH03'02"0
-NED  MAAS JanJAY03'20"0
  Abandons
DNFBEL  DE PLUS LaurensIGD0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



1/03/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits