Pol  Tour de Pologne, Stage 3 : Chorzow - Zabrze (157 km) 5/08/2019  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GER  ACKERMANN Pascal BOH  10 
 1. GER  ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 3h29'41" 35 
 2. NED  VAN POPPEL Danny TJV  22 
 3. DEN  PEDERSEN Mads TFS  14 
 4. GER  DEGENKOLB John TFS  8 
 5. GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian SUN  4 
 6. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark TDD  3 
 7. FRA  SARREAU Marc GFC  2 
 8. ITA  PERON Andrea TNN  1 
 9. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD  0 
 10. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBM  0 
 11. FRA  VENTURINI Clément ALM  0 
 12. ITA  MARECZKO Jakub CCC  0 
 13. SLO  MEZGEC Luka MTS  0 
 14. RUS  STASH Mamyr GAZ  0 
 15. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM  0 
 16. POL  FRANCZAK Pawel VOS  0 
 17. BEL  WOUTERS Enzo LTS  0 
 18. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV  0 
 19. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOV  0 
 20. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA  0 
 21. GER  SELIG Rüdiger BOH  0 
 22. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD  0 
 23. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD  0 
 24. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël GFC  0 
 25. ITA  MODOLO Sacha EF1  0 
 26. DEN  HANSEN Jesper COF  0 
 27. POL  GRADEK Kamil CCC  0 
 28. AUS  EDMONDSON Alexander MTS  0 
 29. NZL  BEWLEY Sam MTS  0 
 30. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV  0 
 31. FRA  SEIGLE Romain GFC  0 
 32. HUN  KUSZTOR Peter TNN  0 
 33. POL  PATERSKI Maciej WIB  0 
 34. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST  0 
 35. CZE  VAKOC Petr DQT  0 
 36. ITA  FORMOLO Davide BOH  0 
 37. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT  0 
 38. POR  ANTUNES Amaro Manuel Reposo CCC  0 
 39. AUS  HOWSON Damien MTS  0 
 40. GBR  SWIFT Ben INS  0 
 41. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH  0 
 42. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM  0 
 43. TPE  FENG Chun Kai TBM  0 
 44. ITA  CONSONNI Simone UAD  0 
 45. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS  0 
 46. LUX  JUNGELS Bob DQT  0 
 47. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MTS  0 
 48. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin AST  0 
 49. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV  0 
 50. NOR  HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS  0 
 51. RUS  ARSLANOV Ildar GAZ  0 
 52. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki TFS  0 
 53. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN  0 
 54. RUS  STRAKHOV Dmitry TKA  0 
 55. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC  0 
 56. RUS  SHILOV Sergey GAZ  0 
 57. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTS  0 
 58. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA  0 
 59. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA  0 
 60. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM  0 
 61. ITA  PETILLI Simone UAD  0 
 62. COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COF  0 
 63. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore INS  0 
 64. POL  GOLAS Michal INS  0 
 65. AUT  GOGL Michael TFS  0 
 66. POL  KACZMAREK Jakub THU  0 
 67. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS  0 
 68. ITA  SABATINI Fabio DQT  0 
 69. RUS  SIVAKOV Pavel INS  0 
 70. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST  0 
 71. COL  HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF1  0 
 72. DEN  ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh SUN  0 
 73. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM  0 
 74. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST  0 
 75. FRA  THOMAS Benjamin GFC  0 
 76. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV  0 
 77. FRA  VINCENT Léo GFC  0 
 78. ITA  FABBRO Matteo TKA  0 
 79. USA  BROWN Nathan EF1  0 
 80. AUS  POWER Robert SUN  0 
 81. RUS  ROVNY Ivan GAZ  0 
 82. POL  CIESLIK Pawel WIB  0 
 83. NED  GESINK Robert TJV  0 
 84. SLO  SPILAK Simon TKA  0 
 85. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben TDD  0 
 86. GBR  DOULL Owain INS  0 
 87. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS  0 
 88. FIN  HENTTALA Joonas TNN  0 
 89. SUI  DILLIER Silvan ALM  0 
 90. GER  GESCHKE Simon CCC  0 
 91. AUS  HINDLEY Jai SUN  0 
 92. FRA  LE TURNIER Mathias COF  0 
 93. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS  0 
 94. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV  0 
 95. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément ALM  0 
 96. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose COF  0 
 97. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH  0 
 98. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek WIB  0 
 99. SUI  MÄDER Gino TDD  0 
 100. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas MTS  0 
 101. GBR  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS  0 
 102. GBR  KNOX James DQT  0 
 103. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF  0 
 104. BEL  PAUWELS Serge CCC  0 
 105. RUS  CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ  0 
 106. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael MOV  0 
 107. COL  CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST  0 
 108. DEN  VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV  0 
 109. ITA  RAVASI Edward UAD  0 
 110. ITA  CONCI Nicola TFS  0 
 111. ITA  CONTI Valerio UAD  0 
 112. GBR  BRAND Samuel TNN  0 
 113. RSA  DE BOD Stefan TDD  0 
 114. USA  POWLESS Neilson TJV  0 
 115. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre ALM  0 
 116. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV  0 
 117. POL  REKITA Szymon LPC  0 
 118. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA  0 
 119. ESP  LOZANO RIBA David TNN  0 
 120. SLO  PIBERNIK Luka TBM  0 
 121. MEX  VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo EF1  0 
 122. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM  0 
 123. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil INS  0 
 124. NED  KAMSTRA Brian TNN  0 
 125. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian GFC  0 
 126. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH  0 
 127. AUS  STORER Michael SUN  0 
 128. BEL  WALLAYS Jelle LTS  0 
 129. AUT  EISEL Bernhard TDD  0 
 130. NED  VAN DER HOORN Taco TJV 24" 0 
 131. USA  BENNETT Sean EF1 24" 0 
 132. GER  KANTER Max SUN 33" 0 
 133. RSA  VENTER Jaco TDD 33" 0 
 134. SLO  NOVAK Domen TBM 33" 0 
 135. USA  OWEN Logan EF1 33" 0 
 136. CZE  HIRT Jan AST 33" 0 
 137. BEL  SERRY Pieter DQT 47" 0 
 138. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EF1 47" 0 
 139. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 47" 0 
 140. SLO  TRATNIK Jan TBM 55" 0 
 141. FRA  ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 59" 0 
 142. POL  BERNAS Pawel CCC 01'04" 0 
 143. POL  BODNAR Maciej BOH 01'29" 0 
 144. ITA  MORI Manuele UAD 01'29" 0 
 145. KAZ  STALNOV Nikita AST  0 
 146. RUS  SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 02'21" 0 
 147. POL  KUREK Adrian THU 04'04" 0 
 148. FRA  PLANET Charles TNN 05'16" 0 
 149. NED  JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT  0 
  Abandons
 DNF BEL  LAMBRECHT Bjorg LTS  0 
 DNF RUS  VLASOV Aleksandr GAZ  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Bjorg Lambrecht was victim of a tragic crash and deceased later in hospital. Initial stagewinner Fabio Jakobsen was disqualified for irregular sprinting.

 


14/08/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits