Qat  World Championships (Doha) T.T.T. (40 km) 9/10/2016  
  Category: WCTT  -  Race Website  
Result History  

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
1.Etixx - Quick Step42'32"62
JUNGELS Bob, KITTEL Marcel, LAMPAERT Yves, MARTIN Tony, TERPSTRA Niki, VERMOTE Julien
2.BMC Racing Team12"37
DENNIS Rohan, KÜNG Stefan, OSS Daniel, PHINNEY Taylor, QUINZIATO Manuel, ROSSKOPF Joey
3.Orica - BikeExchange37"32
DURBRIDGE Luke, EDMONDSON Alexander, HEPBURN Michael, IMPEY Daryl, MATTHEWS Michael, TUFT Svein
4.Team Sky54"27
KIRYIENKA Vasil, KWIATKOWSKI Michal, ROCHE Nicolas, SWIFT Ben, THOMAS Geraint, VAN POPPEL Danny
5.Team LottoNL - Jumbo55"24
CAMPENAERTS Victor, KELDERMAN Wilco, LEEZER Tom, ROGLIC Primoz, ROOSEN Timo, VAN EMDEN Jos
6.Movistar Team01'11"20
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey, CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan, DOWSETT Alex, ERVITI OLLO Imanol, OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes, SÜTTERLIN Jasha
7.Team Giant - Alpecin01'26"17
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh, DEGENKOLB John, DUMOULIN Tom, HAGA Chad, PREIDLER Georg, SINKELDAM Ramon
8.Team Katusha02'01"14
BYSTRØM Sven Erik, KRISTOFF Alexander, KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav, MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael, POLITT Nils, VOROBYEV Anton
9.Astana Pro Team02'21"13
CATALDO Dario, FUGLSANG Jakob, GRIVKO Andriy, KANGERT Tanel, LUTSENKO Alexey, SMUKULIS Gatis
10.Veranda's Willems Cycling Team03'39"12
CORDEEL Sander, GHYSELINCK Jan, KRUOPIS Aidis, PREMONT Christophe, VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias, VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
11.Ag2r La Mondiale03'43"10
BAGDONAS Gediminas, GASTAUER Ben, GOUGEARD Alexis, GRETSCH Patrick, HOULE Hugo, RIBLON Christophe
12.Cycling Academy Team04'25"9
BOIVIN Guillaume, CRAVEN Dan, RÄIM Mihkel, SAGIV Guy, TUREK Daniel, YECHEZKEL Aviv
13.CCC Sprandi - Polkowice04'26"8
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor, GROSSSCHARTNER Felix, MIHAYLOV Nikolay, OWSIAN Lukasz, PATERSKI Maciej, SAMOILAU Branislau
14.Kolss - BDC Team05'04"7
BRATASHCHUK Andrii, BUTS Vitaliy, KONONENKO Mykhaylo, KULYK Andriy, LAGKUTI Sergiy, VASYLYUK Andriy
15.SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club05'44"7
HADDI Soufiane, JELLOUL Adil, MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco, OBAID Murad Tarek, PALINI Andrea, ZMORKA Marlen
16.Vino 4ever - SKO06'31"6
ASTAFYEV Stepan, BIZHIGITOV Zhandos, GIDICH Yevgeniy, SHUSHEMOIN Alexandre, VOLOSHIN Alexey, ZEMLYAKOV Oleg
17.Stradalli - Bike Aid07'24"5
BECK Joschka, BICHLMANN Daniel, LECHNER Patrick, MERSEBURG Dominik, SCHÄFER Timo, TESHOME Meron Hagos

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



18/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits