Sui  Tour de Romandie, Stage 3 : Yverdon-les-Bains T.T.T. (14,8 km) 1/05/2009  
  Category: 2.PTs  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderCZE  RABON FrantisekTHR6h38'17"10
1.Team Columbia - HTC18'37"10
LEWIS Craig, MARTIN Tony, PINOTTI Marco, POSSONI Morris, RABON Frantisek, SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
2.Caisse d'Epargne10"6
VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro, CHARTEAU Anthony, LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto, URAN URAN Rigoberto, ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
3.Team Saxo Bank16"3
CANCELLARA Fabian, BAK Lars Ytting, MCCARTNEY Jason, SØRENSEN Chris Anker, VOIGT Jens
4.Liquigas24"2
KREUZIGER Roman, QUINZIATO Manuel, SZMYD Sylwester, VANDBORG Brian Bach, ZAUGG Oliver
5.Silence - Lotto25"1
EVANS Cadel, GILBERT Philippe, SCHEIRLINCKX Staf, VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen, WEGELIUS Charles
6.Cervélo Test Team25"0
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas, FLEEMAN Dan, GUSTOV Volodymyr, KING Edward, PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar, WYSS Marcel
7.Team Katusha25"0
KARPETS Vladimir, PETROV Evgeny, POZZATO Filippo, ROVNY Ivan, SEROV Aleksandr, TRUSOV Nikolay
8.Astana34"0
MORABITO Steve, BAZAYEV Assan, HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus, IGLINSKIY Maxim, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
9.Française des Jeux38"0
CASAR Sandy, COPPEL Jérôme, DI GREGORIO Rémy, LE MEVEL Christophe, ROY Jérémy
10.Rabobank39"0
FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar, CLEMENT Stef, MENCHOV Denis, MOERENHOUT Koos, TEN DAM Laurens
11.Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne43"0
BUFFAZ Mickaël, KERN Christophe, SIJMENS Nico, TAARAMÄE Rein, USAU Aliaksandr
12.Garmin - Slipstream45"0
MARTIN Daniel, COZZA Steven, DUGGAN Timothy, EUSER Lucas, FARRAR Tyler, PATOUR Kilian
13.BMC Racing Team46"0
MOOS Alexandre, BOOKWALTER Brent, FRANK Mathias, MCKISSICK Ian, ZBERG Markus
14.Lampre - NGC47"0
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, BONO Matteo, BUTS Vitaliy, MARZANO Marco, ZAGORODNIY Vladimir
15.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'01"0
ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor, ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel, FERNANDEZ DE LARREA PEREZ Koldo, ISASI FLORES Iñaki, OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose, URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
16.Ag2r La Mondiale01'02"0
VALJAVEC Tadej, ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis, BONNAFOND Guillaume, GOUBERT Stéphane, LOUBET Julien
17.Team Milram01'02"0
BARLA Luca, FOTHEN Thomas, MÜLLER Martin, ROHREGGER Thomas, SCHOLZ Ronny, VOSS Paul
18.Quick Step01'03"0
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin, CATALDO Dario, CORNU Dominique, HULSMANS Kevin, ROSSELER Sébastien
19.Fuji - Servetto01'11"0
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik, CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker, GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel, JUFRE POU Josep, SERRANO GONZALEZ Ricardo
20.BBox Bouygues Telecom01'21"0
SPRICK Mathieu, BELGY Julien, LABBE Arnaud, LE FLOCH Guillaume, SOKOLOV Evgeny
  Late arrivals
-ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose AngelCTT01'23"0
-FRA  MONCOUTIE DavidCOF01'43"0
-SUI  ELMIGER MartinALM01'53"0
-FRA  SENAC Jean-CharlesALM01'53"0
-SUI  WYSS DaniloBMC02'01"0
-BEL  JACOBS PieterSIL02'03"0
-GER  LANG SebastianSIL02'03"0
-ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL JoanKAT02'03"0
-KAZ  DYACHENKO AlexandrAST02'10"0
-SUI  RAST GregoryAST02'10"0
-SUI  SCHÄR MichaelAST02'10"0
-NED  STAMSNIJDER TomRAB02'11"0
-GBR  CAVENDISH MarkTHR02'19"0
-CAN  BARRY MichaelTHR02'19"0
-ESP  COBO ACEBO Juan JoseFUJ02'20"0
-ITA  FACCI MauroQST02'21"0
-SUI  SCHWAB HubertQST02'21"0
-ARG  HAEDO Juan JoseSAX02'25"0
-DEN  LUND AndersSAX02'25"0
-BEL  VAN GOOLEN JurgenSAX02'25"0
-CAN  ROLLIN DominiqueCTT02'26"0
-BEL  MEERSMAN GianniFDJ02'35"0
-FRA  MOUREY FrancisFDJ02'35"0
-FIN  VEIKKANEN JussiFDJ02'35"0
-BEL  DOCKX BartSIL02'57"0
-NED  DE GROOT BramRAB02'58"0
-RUS  KOZONTCHUK DmitryRAB02'58"0
-CAN  MEIER ChristianGRM02'58"0
-NED  VAN DER VELDE RicardoGRM02'58"0
-GER  ROELS DominikMRM03'06"0
-FRA  GENE YohannBBO03'09"0
-FRA  HADDOU SaïdBBO03'09"0
-FRA  JEROME VincentBBO03'09"0
-CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA AndreyGCE03'11"0
-FRA  PORTAL NicolasGCE03'11"0
-ITA  CORIONI ClaudioLIQ03'11"0
-ITA  SABATINI FabioLIQ03'11"0
-ITA  PONZI SimoneLAM03'11"0
-SUI  BOVAY SteveBMC03'18"0
-USA  LOUDER JeffBMC03'18"0
-ITA  CAPELLI ErmannoFUJ03'25"0
-ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA PabloGCE03'37"0
-ESP  GALDOS ALONSO AitorEUS03'41"0
-ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA IñigoEUS03'41"0
-ITA  GUARNIERI JacopoLIQ04'22"0
-FRA  BRARD FlorentCOF04'45"0
-FRA  HARY MaryanCOF04'45"0
  Abandons
DNFAUS  MCEWEN RobbieKAT0
DNSITA  MALACARNE DavideQST0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



21/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits