Gre  Olympic Games (Athens) - R.R. (224 km) 14/08/2004  
  Category: WCRR  
Result History  

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  BETTINI Paolo QSD 5h41'44" 400 
 2. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira LAP 01" 240 
 3. BEL  MERCKX Axel LOT 08" 200 
 4. GER  ZABEL Erik TMO 12" 180 
 5. SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej LAM 12" 160 
 6. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim FAS 12" 144 
 7. GBR  HAMMOND Roger MRB 12" 128 
 8. DEN  HØJ Frank CSC 12" 112 
 9. NOR  ARVESEN Kurt Asle CSC 12" 96 
 10. RUS  KOLOBNEV Alexandr DVE 12" 80 
 11. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie LOT 12" 64 
 12. SUI  ZBERG Marcus GST 12" 50 
 13. IRL  POWER Ciaran NIC 12" 45 
 14. SWE  LJUNGQVIST Marcus ALB 12" 41 
 15. NZL  DEAN Julian C.A 12" 37 
 16. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk CSC 12" 33 
 17. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max USP 12" 30 
 18. USA  HAMILTON Tyler PHO 12" 27 
 19. GER  ULLRICH Jan TMO 12" 24 
 20. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BLB 12" 22 
 21. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy DEN 12" 20 
 22. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 12" 18 
 23. UKR  POSPYEYEV Kyrylo ASA 12" 17 
 24. USA  HINCAPIE George USP 12" 16 
 25. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo ASA 12" 15 
 26. SLO  VALJAVEC Tadej PHO 12" 14 
 27. POR  RIBEIRO Nuno Jorge Gaspar LAP 12" 13 
 28. USA  JULICH Bobby CSC 12" 12 
 29. SUI  ELMIGER Martin PHO 12" 11 
 30. AUT  TRAMPUSCH Gerhard ASA 12" 10 
 31. COL  BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago TMO 12" 10 
 32. CAN  BARRY Michael USP 12" 10 
 33. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart COF 12" 10 
 34. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 12" 10 
 35. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandre TMO 12" 10 
 36. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe FPF 12" 10 
 37. RUS  PETROV Evgeni SAE 12" 10 
 38. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TMO 19" 10 
 39. ITA  PAOLINI Luca QSD 19" 10 
 40. BEL  VAN PETEGEM Peter LOT 19" 10 
 41. NED  DEKKER Erik RAB 45" 10 
 42. LAT  VAINSTEINS Romans LAM 01'19" 10 
 43. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd SAE 01'36" 10 
 44. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent A2R 02'29" 10 
 45. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 02'29" 10 
 46. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALB 02'29" 10 
 47. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro KEL 02'29" 10 
 48. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard QSD 02'29" 10 
 49. BEL  GILBERT Philippe FDJ 02'29" 10 
 50. SLO  MURN Uros PHO 02'29" 10 
 51. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit SAE 03'37" 10 
 52. NED  KROON Karsten RAB 05'29" 10 
 53. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei TMO 07'04" 10 
 54. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan ALB 08'51" 10 
 55. DEN  MICHAELSEN Lars CSC 08'51" 10 
 56. POL  BROZYNA Tomasz ATI 08'51" 10 
 57. JPN  TASHIRO Yasutaka BGT 08'51" 10 
 58. CZE  ANDRLE René LST 08'51" 10 
 59. UZB  LAGUTIN Sergey LAN 08'51" 10 
 60. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 08'51" 10 
 61. EST  TOMBAK Janek COF 08'51" 10 
 62. BRA  FISCHER Murilo Antonio DVE 08'51" 10 
 63. CZE  SVORADA Jan LAM 08'51" 10 
 64. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 08'51" 10 
 65. CZE  SOSENKA Ondrej ASA 08'51" 10 
 66. MDA  PUGACI Igor DEN 08'51" 10 
 67. ITA  POZZATO Filippo FAS 08'51" 10 
 68. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav LAN 08'51" 10 
 69. RSA  COX Ryan TBL 08'51" 10 
 70. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey C.A 08'51" 10 
 71. SVK  RISKA Martin PSK 09'44" 10 
 72. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik FAS 09'44" 10 
 73. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey OKT 09'44" 10 
 74. HUN  BODROGI Laszlo QSD 15'01" 10 
 75. POL  KRUPA Dawid LEG 18'41" 10 
  Abandons
 DNF USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RAB  0 
 DNF POR  AMORIM Gonçalo Jose Valada MIL  0 
 DNF ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB  0 
 DNF ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor LST  0 
 DNF FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain BLB  0 
 DNF DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael RAB  0 
 DNF GBR  WEGELIUS Charles DEN  0 
 DNF SWE  LÖFKVIST Thomas FDJ  0 
 DNF EST  PÜTSEP Erki A2R  0 
 DNF NZL  YATES Jeremy -  0 
 DNF LAT  NAUDUZS Andris DVE  0 
 DNF IRL  SCANLON Mark A2R  0 
 DNF SVK  JURCO Matej DEN  0 
 DNF RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP  0 
 DNF CAN  FRASER Gordon HNC  0 
 DNF FRA  MOREAU Christophe C.A  0 
 DNF POL  KOHUT Slawomir HOP  0 
 DNF IRI  ZARGARI Amir -  0 
 DNF ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan IBB  0 
 DNF BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim LOT  0 
 DNF BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB  0 
 DNF AUS  ROGERS Michael QSD  0 
 DNF SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian FAS  0 
 DNF SUI  RAST Gregory PHO  0 
 DNF NED  KNAVEN Servais QSD  0 
 DNF COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo USP  0 
 DNF NOR  HEGREBERG Morten JAR  0 
 DNF RSA  KANNEMEYER Tiaan TBL  0 
 DNF VEN  CHACON DIAZ Jose Isidro -  0 
 DNF BUL  DIMITROV GOSPODINOV Dimitar -  0 
 DNF KGZ  WACKER Eugen ATI  0 
 DNF GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TMO  0 
 DNF GER  RICH Michael GST  0 
 DNF USA  MCCARTNEY Jason HNC  0 
 DNF AUS  COOKE Baden FDJ  0 
 DNF AUS  WHITE Matthew COF  0 
 DNF SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDV  0 
 DNF RUS  MENCHOV Denis IBB  0 
 DNF UKR  DUMA Vladimir LAN  0 
 DNF UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy A2R  0 
 DNF POL  ROMANIK Radoslaw HOP  0 
 DNF POL  SZMYD Sylwester SAE  0 
 DNF GBR  WINN Julian -  0 
 DNF KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim CAP  0 
 DNF AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ  0 
 DNF POR  BARBOSA Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira LAP  0 
 DNF SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus ALB  0 
 DNF EST  AUG Andrus DVE  0 
 DNF NOR  HUSHOVD Thor C.A  0 
 DNF NOR  KAGGESTAD Mads C.A  0 
 DNF NZL  BLACKGROVE Heath -  0 
 DNF NZL  REID Robin MPC  0 
 DNF BRA  MAY Marcio -  0 
 DNF CAN  WOHLBERG Eric SIE  0 
 DNF BLR  USAU Aliaksandr PHO  0 
 DNF CHI  ARRIAGADA QUINCHEL Marcelo Ruben -  0 
 DNF HKG  WONG Kam Po -  0 
 DNF SRB  STEVIC Ivan -  0 
 DNF CZE  HRAZDIRA Michal -  0 
 DNF RSA  HUNTER Robert RAB  0 
 DNF JPN  SUZUKI Shinri SHI  0 
 DNF IRI  SAEIDI TANHA Abbass -  0 
 DNF EST  KIRSIPUU Jaan A2R  0 
 DNF BRA  PAGLIARINI Luciano Andre Mendonça LAM  0 
 DNF GBR  DANGERFIELD Stuart -  0 
 DNF RUS  KARPETS Vladimir IBB  0 
 DNF ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor LAM  0 
 DNF NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB  0 
 DNF COL  PEREZ ARANGO Marlon Alirio CLM  0 



29/07/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits