Fra  Tour de France, General classification 24/07/2011  
  Category: GT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. AUS  EVANS Cadel BMC 86h12'22" 600 
 2. LUX  SCHLECK Andy LEO 01'34" 460 
 3. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk LEO 02'30" 380 
 4. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas EUC 03'20" 320 
 5. ESP  SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel EUS 04'55" 290 
 6. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 06'05" 260 
 7. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 07'23" 230 
 8. USA  DANIELSON Tom GRM 08'15" 200 
 9. FRA  PERAUD Jean-Christophe ALM 10'11" 180 
 10. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre EUC 10'43" 160 
 11. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein COF 11'29" 140 
 12. BEL  DE WEERT Kevin QST 16'29" 130 
 13. FRA  COPPEL Jérôme SAU 18'36" 120 
 14. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ 21'20" 110 
 15. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar RSH 26'23" 100 
 16. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 27'12" 94 
 17. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 27'14" 88 
 18. SVK  VELITS Peter THR 28'54" 82 
 19. BEL  VANENDERT Jelle OLO 32'41" 77 
 20. NED  RUIJGH Rob VCD 33'04" 72 
 21. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 36'54" 67 
 22. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 42'26" 65 
 23. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto SKY 42'48" 63 
 24. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 43'06" 61 
 25. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 46'23" 59 
 26. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 50'28" 57 
 27. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 52'25" 55 
 28. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LEO 53'16" 53 
 29. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury KAT 56'46" 51 
 30. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY 1h00'48" 49 
 31. USA  LEIPHEIMER Levi RSH 1h03'58" 47 
 32. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 1h05'09" 45 
 33. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 1h08'28" 43 
 34. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos RAB 1h12'58" 41 
 35. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David MOV 1h14'40" 39 
 36. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SBS 1h14'42" 37 
 37. BEL  GILBERT Philippe OLO 1h14'51" 35 
 38. FRA  DI GREGORIO Rémy AST 1h22'04" 33 
 39. FRA  EL FARES Julien COF 1h24'21" 32 
 40. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 1h25'25" 31 
 41. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LIQ 1h25'37" 30 
 42. FRA  GAUTIER Cyril EUC 1h27'43" 29 
 43. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 1h30'56" 28 
 44. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 1h31'48" 27 
 45. BEL  DEVENYNS Dries QST 1h34'06" 26 
 46. FRA  TALABARDON Yannick SAU 1h34'51" 25 
 47. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 1h35'18" 24 
 48. SUI  MORABITO Steve BMC 1h37'57" 23 
 49. DEN  FUGLSANG Jakob LEO 1h39'58" 22 
 50. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 1h43'47" 21 
 51. FRA  CHARTEAU Anthony EUC 1h43'49" 20 
 52. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald SKY 1h44'39" 20 
 53. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 1h44'41" 20 
 54. FRA  BOUET Maxime ALM 1h44'45" 20 
 55. USA  HINCAPIE George BMC 1h45'16" 20 
 56. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon RAB 1h46'09" 20 
 57. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 1h47'02" 20 
 58. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 1h51'08" 20 
 59. GER  GERDEMANN Linus LEO 1h51'19" 20 
 60. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 1h52'21" 20 
 61. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel SBS 1h53'22" 20 
 62. BEL  DE GENDT Thomas VCD 1h54'11" 20 
 63. GER  KNEES Christian SKY 1h56'12" 20 
 64. FRA  MOINARD Amaël BMC 1h58'43" 20 
 65. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUS 1h59'47" 20 
 66. GER  VOIGT Jens LEO 1h59'56" 20 
 67. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor GRM 2h03'15" 20 
 68. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 2h03'56" 20 
 69. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke RAB 2h06'35" 20 
 70. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 2h07'26" 20 
 71. AUS  PORTE Richie SBS 2h09'24" 20 
 72. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 2h10'05" 20 
 73. NED  HOOGERLAND Johnny VCD 2h11'51" 20 
 74. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 2h12'28" 20 
 75. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 2h14'56" 20 
 76. BEL  MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ 2h17'27" 20 
 77. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart LEO 2h17'58" 20 
 78. FRA  GALLOPIN Tony COF 2h18'19" 20 
 79. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 2h22'54" 20 
 80. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira RSH 2h24'29" 20 
 81. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay THR 2h25'49" 20 
 82. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC 2h27'12" 20 
 83. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RSH 2h27'13" 20 
 84. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen OLO 2h27'28" 20 
 85. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 2h28'27" 20 
 86. SLO  KOREN Kristjan LIQ 2h29'24" 20 
 87. ESP  ERVITI OLLO Imanol MOV 2h29'47" 20 
 88. ITA  MARCATO Marco VCD 2h30'09" 20 
 89. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria MOV 2h31'34" 20 
 90. ITA  MALORI Adriano LAM 2h31'47" 20 
 91. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus SBS 2h32'00" 20 
 92. ITA  BONO Matteo LAM 2h35'45" 20 
 93. ESP  PEREZ LEZAUN Alan EUS 2h36'14" 20 
 94. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SBS 2h36'26" 20 
 95. AUS  GERRANS Simon SKY 2h37'25" 20 
 96. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan SAU 2h37'37" 20 
 97. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio SKY 2h41'04" 20 
 98. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten RAB 2h41'41" 20 
 99. ITA  OSS Daniel LIQ 2h47'07" 20 
 100. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 2h47'49" 20 
 101. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan MOV 2h49'23" 20 
 102. SUI  SCHÄR Michael BMC 2h49'37" 20 
 103. FRA  VICHOT Arthur FDJ 2h49'49" 20 
 104. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Maxim AST 2h53'50" 20 
 105. KAZ  FOFONOV Dmitriy AST 2h53'59" 20 
 106. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LAM 2h54'20" 20 
 107. NED  POSTHUMA Joost LEO 2h55'25" 20 
 108. GER  HONDO Danilo LAM 3h00'00" 20 
 109. FRA  MINARD Sébastien ALM 3h00'04" 20 
 110. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien ALM 3h00'44" 20 
 111. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman AST 3h00'59" 20 
 112. GER  LANG Sebastian OLO 3h01'51" 20 
 113. USA  BOOKWALTER Brent BMC 3h03'47" 20 
 114. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 3h04'47" 20 
 115. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin SBS 3h06'29" 20 
 116. FRA  KADRI Blel ALM 3h07'07" 20 
 117. FRA  VALENTIN Tristan COF 3h07'10" 20 
 118. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian LEO 3h07'31" 20 
 119. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien EUC 3h08'34" 20 
 120. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 3h08'41" 20 
 121. FRA  MANGEL Laurent SAU 3h10'19" 20 
 122. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo SBS 3h10'36" 20 
 123. FRA  JEANDESBOZ Fabrice SAU 3h11'47" 20 
 124. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach SBS 3h13'43" 20 
 125. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo LIQ 3h13'44" 20 
 126. SLO  BOLE Grega LAM 3h14'15" 20 
 127. NED  WESTRA Lieuwe VCD 3h14'15" 20 
 128. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy RSH 3h14'29" 20 
 129. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 3h15'05" 20 
 130. FRA  BUFFAZ Mickaël COF 3h15'12" 20 
 131. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël FDJ 3h15'39" 20 
 132. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 3h16'00" 20 
 133. NED  TERPSTRA Niki QST 3h16'38" 20 
 134. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony SAU 3h16'58" 20 
 135. SLO  BOZIC Borut VCD 3h17'11" 20 
 136. GBR  SWIFT Ben SKY 3h18'07" 20 
 137. FRA  GALLAND Jérémie SAU 3h19'46" 20 
 138. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV 3h20'02" 20 
 139. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 3h20'07" 20 
 140. GER  SIEBERG Marcel OLO 3h21'39" 20 
 141. AUS  GOSS Matthew THR 3h22'32" 20 
 142. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 3h23'30" 20 
 143. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 3h26'22" 20 
 144. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 3h28'00" 20 
 145. NED  ENGELS Addy QST 3h29'04" 20 
 146. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 3h29'07" 20 
 147. FRA  COYOT Arnaud SAU 3h29'20" 20 
 148. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 3h30'17" 20 
 149. GER  CIOLEK Gerald QST 3h30'22" 20 
 150. FRA  QUEMENEUR Perrig EUC 3h30'35" 20 
 151. BEL  ZINGLE Romain COF 3h31'30" 20 
 152. UKR  KOSTYUK Denys LAM 3h31'42" 20 
 153. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting THR 3h33'25" 20 
 154. FRA  JEROME Vincent EUC 3h34'37" 20 
 155. GER  GREIPEL André OLO 3h35'04" 20 
 156. LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas GRM 3h36'53" 20 
 157. FRA  GENE Yohann EUC 3h38'13" 20 
 158. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 3h38'32" 20 
 159. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy SAU 3h38'34" 20 
 160. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 3h39'56" 20 
 161. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 3h43'17" 20 
 162. AUS  RENSHAW Mark THR 3h44'00" 20 
 163. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BMC 3h44'08" 20 
 164. USA  PATE Danny THR 3h45'26" 20 
 165. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 3h54'35" 20 
 166. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 3h57'43" 20 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto SBS 03'57" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Alberto CONTADOR finished 5th in this Tour de France. After he was suspended for doping use in the Tour de France 2010, Contador lost all his results in 2011.

 


22/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits