Fra  Tour de France, General classification 26/07/2009  
  Category: GT1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 85h48'35" 600 
 2. LUX  SCHLECK Andy SAX 04'11" 460 
 3. USA  ARMSTRONG Lance AST 05'24" 380 
 4. GBR  WIGGINS Bradley GRM 06'01" 320 
 5. LUX  SCHLECK Fränk SAX 06'04" 290 
 6. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas AST 06'42" 260 
 7. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo LIQ 07'35" 230 
 8. USA  VANDE VELDE Christian GRM 12'04" 200 
 9. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman LIQ 14'16" 180 
 10. FRA  LE MEVEL Christophe FDJ 14'25" 160 
 11. FRA  CASAR Sandy FDJ 17'19" 140 
 12. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir KAT 18'34" 130 
 13. ITA  NOCENTINI Rinaldo ALM 20'45" 120 
 14. BEL  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen SIL 20'50" 110 
 15. FRA  GOUBERT Stéphane ALM 22'29" 100 
 16. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CTT 26'21" 94 
 17. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 29'33" 88 
 18. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 33'27" 82 
 19. FRA  CHAVANEL Sylvain QST 34'09" 77 
 20. GER  KNEES Christian MRM 34'48" 72 
 21. FRA  ROLLAND Pierre BBO 37'44" 67 
 22. IRL  ROCHE Nicolas ALM 38'20" 65 
 23. GER  GERDEMANN Linus MRM 38'35" 63 
 24. FRA  FEILLU Brice AGR 41'14" 61 
 25. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon GCE 41'27" 59 
 26. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar AST 43'34" 57 
 27. BEL  MONFORT Maxime THR 43'54" 55 
 28. FRA  MOREAU Christophe AGR 44'33" 53 
 29. AUS  EVANS Cadel SIL 45'24" 51 
 30. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki SAX 46'34" 49 
 31. SVK  VELITS Peter MRM 46'35" 47 
 32. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 49'43" 45 
 33. DEN  SØRENSEN Chris Anker SAX 49'47" 43 
 34. POR  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira AST 54'00" 41 
 35. GER  MARTIN Tony THR 55'04" 39 
 36. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco LIQ 56'19" 37 
 37. FRA  MINARD Sébastien COF 57'37" 35 
 38. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis GCE 57'47" 33 
 39. RUS  IVANOV Serguei KAT 1h00'21" 32 
 40. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav AST 1h01'08" 31 
 41. FRA  LEFEVRE Laurent BBO 1h01'29" 30 
 42. FRA  PAURIOL Rémi COF 1h03'04" 29 
 43. ESP  MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi EUS 1h07'20" 28 
 44. UKR  GUSTOV Volodymir CTT 1h08'15" 27 
 45. AUS  LLOYD Matthew SIL 1h09'05" 26 
 46. RUS  TROFIMOV Yury BBO 1h09'23" 25 
 47. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 1h09'23" 24 
 48. CAN  HESJEDAL Ryder GRM 1h14'03" 23 
 49. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik SAX 1h15'22" 22 
 50. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 1h17'04" 21 
 51. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto GCE 1h20'20" 20 
 52. SUI  LOOSLI David LAM 1h21'56" 20 
 53. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 1h21'59" 20 
 54. FRA  CALZATI Sylvain AGR 1h25'47" 20 
 55. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick BBO 1h26'07" 20 
 56. LUX  KIRCHEN Kim THR 1h26'52" 20 
 57. FRA  MONCOUTIE David COF 1h28'35" 20 
 58. GBR  WEGELIUS Charles SIL 1h29'37" 20 
 59. NED  TEN DAM Laurens RAB 1h34'57" 20 
 60. ESP  VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka EUS 1h35'49" 20 
 61. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 1h37'19" 20 
 62. ESP  BARREDO LLAMAZALES Carlos QST 1h38'30" 20 
 63. FRA  LEQUATRE Geoffroy AGR 1h40'09" 20 
 64. FRA  MOINARD Amaël COF 1h42'28" 20 
 65. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 1h44'39" 20 
 66. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BBO 1h47'40" 20 
 67. FRA  VOGONDY Nicolas AGR 1h51'09" 20 
 68. ESP  ARROYO DURAN David GCE 1h51'52" 20 
 69. FRA  BOUET Maxime AGR 1h53'04" 20 
 70. ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose Ivan GCE 1h54'08" 20 
 71. ESP  PEREZ MORENO Ruben EUS 1h57'29" 20 
 72. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 1h58'25" 20 
 73. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan KAT 1h58'52" 20 
 74. FRA  KERN Christophe COF 1h59'20" 20 
 75. GER  LANG Sebastian SIL 2h00'52" 20 
 76. USA  ZABRISKIE David GRM 2h02'36" 20 
 77. GER  FRÖHLINGER Johannes MRM 2h04'53" 20 
 78. NZL  ROULSTON Hayden CTT 2h07'58" 20 
 79. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 2h08'42" 20 
 80. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis ALM 2h11'29" 20 
 81. FRA  RIBLON Christophe ALM 2h12'43" 20 
 82. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 2h13'56" 20 
 83. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 2h14'16" 20 
 84. GBR  MILLAR David GRM 2h15'04" 20 
 85. BEL  WILLEMS Frederik LIQ 2h16'11" 20 
 86. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 2h16'39" 20 
 87. FRA  PINEAU Jérôme QST 2h17'36" 20 
 88. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL 2h20'14" 20 
 89. FRA  HUPOND Thierry SKS 2h22'58" 20 
 90. SUI  CANCELLARA Fabian SAX 2h23'55" 20 
 91. BLR  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr LIQ 2h23'58" 20 
 92. BEL  VANSUMMEREN Johan SIL 2h25'38" 20 
 93. COL  DUQUE Leonardo Fabio COF 2h25'52" 20 
 94. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 2h26'22" 20 
 95. BEL  VANDENBERGH Stijn KAT 2h26'34" 20 
 96. GER  HAUSSLER Heinrich CTT 2h28'35" 20 
 97. NED  MAASKANT Martijn GRM 2h29'53" 20 
 98. ESP  FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar RAB 2h39'25" 20 
 99. ITA  POZZATO Filippo KAT 2h39'39" 20 
 100. FRA  DELAGE Mickaël SIL 2h42'20" 20 
 101. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio RAB 2h42'45" 20 
 102. AUS  ROGERS Michael THR 2h42'57" 20 
 103. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST 2h43'22" 20 
 104. ESP  FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA Bingen COF 2h45'28" 20 
 105. NOR  HUSHOVD Thor CTT 2h46'00" 20 
 106. ESP  OROZ UGALDE Juan Jose EUS 2h46'17" 20 
 107. FIN  VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ 2h47'21" 20 
 108. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 2h52'24" 20 
 109. ITA  RIGHI Daniele LAM 2h52'44" 20 
 110. NED  DE KORT Koen SKS 2h53'25" 20 
 111. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki SKS 2h55'21" 20 
 112. GER  GESCHKE Simon SKS 2h55'28" 20 
 113. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo QST 2h58'28" 20 
 114. FRA  COYOT Arnaud GCE 2h59'10" 20 
 115. DEN  VANDBORG Brian Bach LIQ 2h59'57" 20 
 116. FRA  PICHOT Alexandre BBO 3h02'01" 20 
 117. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 3h02'11" 20 
 118. FRA  GESLIN Anthony FDJ 3h02'26" 20 
 119. ITA  VANOTTI Alessandro LIQ 3h04'00" 20 
 120. NZL  DEAN Julian GRM 3h04'41" 20 
 121. RUS  TRUSOV Nikolai KAT 3h05'10" 20 
 122. BEL  SCHEIRLINCKX Staf SIL 3h05'11" 20 
 123. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart SAX 3h08'39" 20 
 124. GER  FOTHEN Markus MRM 3h12'45" 20 
 125. GER  CIOLEK Gerald MRM 3h15'12" 20 
 126. AUS  LANCASTER Brett CTT 3h15'33" 20 
 127. FRA  BONNET William BBO 3h16'29" 20 
 128. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya BBO 3h16'44" 20 
 129. NED  TIMMER Albert SKS 3h16'50" 20 
 130. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 3h21'54" 20 
 131. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 3h23'29" 20 
 132. FRA  MONDORY Lloyd ALM 3h25'39" 20 
 133. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 3h27'06" 20 
 134. ITA  BENNATI Daniele LIQ 3h27'14" 20 
 135. FRA  AUGE Stéphane COF 3h27'18" 20 
 136. GER  WEGMANN Fabian MRM 3h29'54" 20 
 137. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 3h30'07" 20 
 138. FRA  DUMOULIN Samuel COF 3h30'23" 20 
 139. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 3h32'09" 20 
 140. USA  PATE Danny GRM 3h32'39" 20 
 141. FRA  VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 3h34'35" 20 
 142. FRA  HADDOU Saïd BBO 3h34'55" 20 
 143. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril SKS 3h36'14" 20 
 144. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 3h39'14" 20 
 145. POL  SAPA Marcin LAM 3h41'46" 20 
 146. ITA  SABATINI Fabio LIQ 3h42'11" 20 
 147. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 3h43'15" 20 
 148. AUS  RENSHAW Mark THR 3h46'20" 20 
 149. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 3h47'43" 20 
 150. USA  FARRAR Tyler GRM 3h48'13" 20 
 151. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 3h48'38" 20 
 152. NED  DE JONGH Steven QST 3h49'21" 20 
 153. FRA  HIVERT Jonathan SKS 3h49'39" 20 
 154. GER  KLIER Andreas CTT 3h54'08" 20 
 155. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 4h16'27" 20 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel EUS 14'44" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Mikel ASTARLOZA (Esp) initially ended 11th in the general classification, but tested positive for the use of EPO after an Out of Competition Control at 26 June 2009. He is therefore disqualified from this race and does not earn any CQ points.

 


30/07/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits