Esp  Volta a Catalunya, Stage 1 : Sabadell - Sabadell T.T.T. (24 km) 21/06/2001  
  Category: 2.HCs  
Result All Stages History  

 Next stage > Final GC

  Rank   Team       Time   CQ (*)  
leaderESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos AntonioONC25'13"10
1.ONCE - Eroski - Wrth25'13"8
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio, GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos, JAKSCHE Jrg, BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba, GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor
2.Festina - Lotus47"6
CASERO MORENO Angel Luis, HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier, GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel, TEUTENBERG Sven, PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis
3.Kelme - Costa Blanca53"3
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar, PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier, CARDENAS RAVALO Felix Rafael, BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago, GUTIERREZ CATALUA Jose Enrique, GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor
4.iBanesto.com58"2
JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria, PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier, OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor, JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio, BLANCO GIL Santiago, GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente, OSA EIZAGIRRE Unai, BRUSEGHIN Marzio
5.Team Deutsche Telekom01'08"1
HONDO Danilo, HEPPNER Jens, HUNDERTMARCK Kai, KLDEN Andreas, SCHRECK Stephan
6.Relax - Fuenlabrada01'10"0
FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio, VAZQUEZ GARCIA David, LAGUNA GARCIA Oscar, NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin, VAZQUEZ PALOMO Jose Manuel
7.Crdit Agricole01'13"0
VAUGHTERS Jonathan, JULICH Bobby, FEDRIGO Pierrick, MARTIN Ludovic, O'GRADY Stuart, GOUGOT Fabrice
8.Euskaltel - Euskadi01'18"0
CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel, ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar, FLORES GALARZA Igor, DIAZ DE CERIO BUJANDA Ruben, LAISEKA JAIO Roberto, LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto
9.Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti01'28"0
VELO Marco, DE PAOLI Daniele, CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel, CARAVAGGIO Maurizio, PODENZANA Massimo
10.Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco01'29"0
VAN HEESWIJK Max, VAINSTEINS Romans, RODRIGUEZ Fred, MILESI Marco, CASSANI Enrico, MOERENHOUT Koos
11.Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone01'34"0
MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel, GIUNTI Massimo, YAKOVLEV Serguei, CONTI Roberto, GENTILI Massimiliano
12.Team Coast - Buffalo01'35"0
SCHWEDA Raphael, ESCARTIN COTI Fernando, GARMENDIA ARBILLA Aitor, HJ Frank, GRITSOUN Edouard
13.Alessio01'40"0
BERTOLINI Alessandro, CAUCCHIOLI Pietro, ZANETTI Mauro, PELLIZOTTI Franco, GOTTI Ivan
14.Lampre - Daikin01'48"0
PINOTTI Marco, DIERCKXSENS Ludo, FRUTTI Matteo, SVORADA Jan, MISSAGLIA Gabriele, SERPELLINI Marco
15.US Postal Service01'51"0
LEIPHEIMER Levi, PEA GRISALES Victor Hugo, CRUZ Antonio, HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto, JOACHIM Benot
16.Jazztel - Costa de Almeria02'24"0
TORRENT TARRES Carlos, SMETANINE Serguei, KINTANA ZARATE Aitor, ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio, TESTI Fabio
17.Mercury - Viatel03'00"0
TONKOV Pavel, GUIDI Fabrizio, DREW Jamie, VAN BON Leon, MCRAE William Chann
  Late arrivals
-ESP  GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Jose IvanONC01'21"0
-COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan RamiroONC01'21"0
-ESP  DIAZ JUSTO RafaelONC01'21"0

(*) Points earned by each rider of the team.



21/12/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits