Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 12 : Campobasso - Chieti (200 km) 24/05/2002  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GER  HEPPNER Jens TEL 58h40'30" 20 
 1. ITA  LUNGHI Denis CPK 5h38'16" 70 
 2. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 37" 50 
 3. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN 38" 35 
 4. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALS 54" 20 
 5. AUT  BUXHOFER Matthias PHO 54" 15 
 6. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 03'44" 10 
 7. UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo CSI 07'47" 5 
 8. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 07'47" 3 
 9. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 07'47" 2 
 10. COL  GARCIA FERIA Jhon Freddy CSI 07'47" 1 
 11. BEL  VAN DE WOUWER Kurt LOT 07'47" 0 
 12. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 07'47" 0 
 13. GER  HEPPNER Jens TEL 07'47" 0 
 14. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 07'47" 0 
 15. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo ALA 07'47" 0 
 16. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 07'47" 0 
 17. RUS  TONKOV Pavel LAM 07'47" 0 
 18. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 07'47" 0 
 19. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 07'47" 0 
 20. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS 07'47" 0 
 21. AUS  EVANS Cadel MAP 07'47" 0 
 22. ITA  FARESIN Gianni GST 07'47" 0 
 23. ITA  SCARPONI Michele ACQ 07'47" 0 
 24. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 07'47" 0 
 25. USA  HAMILTON Tyler CSC 07'47" 0 
 26. ITA  CASAGRANDE Francesco FAS 07'47" 0 
 27. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav LAN 07'47" 0 
 28. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe MOB 07'47" 0 
 29. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 07'47" 0 
 30. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor KEL 07'47" 0 
 31. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS 07'47" 0 
 32. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 07'47" 0 
 33. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 07'47" 0 
 34. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy TAC 07'47" 0 
 35. ITA  GOTTI Ivan ALS 07'47" 0 
 36. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo ALA 07'47" 0 
 37. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 07'47" 0 
 38. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 07'47" 0 
 39. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 07'47" 0 
 40. POL  SZMYD Sylwester TAC 07'47" 0 
 41. ITA  FRIGO Dario TAC 07'47" 0 
 42. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin CSI 07'47" 0 
 43. ESP  OTERO GOMEZ Gustavo Miguel KEL 07'47" 0 
 44. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele MAP 07'47" 0 
 45. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 07'47" 0 
 46. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele ALS 07'47" 0 
 47. ESP  DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jose KEL 07'47" 0 
 48. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 07'47" 0 
 49. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 07'47" 0 
 50. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose COA 07'47" 0 
 51. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL 07'47" 0 
 52. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael CSC 07'47" 0 
 53. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino CSC 07'47" 0 
 54. COL  RAMIREZ CALDERON Juan Diego CSI 07'47" 0 
 55. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy FAS 07'47" 0 
 56. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 07'47" 0 
 57. ITA  MASON Oscar SAE 07'47" 0 
 58. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 07'47" 0 
 59. GBR  SCIANDRI Maximilian LAM 07'47" 0 
 60. COL  MUÑOZ GIRALDO Hernan Dario CSI 07'47" 0 
 61. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALS 07'47" 0 
 62. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 07'47" 0 
 63. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 07'47" 0 
 64. ITA  BELLI Wladimir FAS 07'47" 0 
 65. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB 07'47" 0 
 66. DEN  HØJ Frank COA 07'47" 0 
 67. SLO  DERGANC Martin ACQ 07'47" 0 
 68. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel COA 12'40" 0 
 69. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 12'59" 0 
 70. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 12'59" 0 
 71. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier CSC 12'59" 0 
 72. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 12'59" 0 
 73. ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio COA 12'59" 0 
 74. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 12'59" 0 
 75. ITA  BARBERO Sergio LAM 12'59" 0 
 76. DEN  MADSEN Jimmi CSC 12'59" 0 
 77. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 12'59" 0 
 78. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 12'59" 0 
 79. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei TEL 12'59" 0 
 80. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian ACQ 12'59" 0 
 81. ITA  CARRARA Matteo CPK 12'59" 0 
 82. ITA  GEROSA Mauro TAC 24'30" 0 
 83. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo ALA 24'30" 0 
 84. BEL  DETILLOUX Christophe LOT 24'30" 0 
 85. SLO  MURN Uros MOB 24'30" 0 
 86. UKR  METLUSHENKO Yuri LAN 24'30" 0 
 87. DEN  MICHAELSEN Lars COA 24'30" 0 
 88. SLO  KLEMENCIC Zoran TAC 24'30" 0 
 89. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 24'30" 0 
 90. ITA  ZANETTE Denis FAS 24'30" 0 
 91. ITA  GUALDI Domenico MOB 24'30" 0 
 92. DEN  JONASSON Danny CSC 24'30" 0 
 93. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 24'30" 0 
 94. NED  DE JONGH Steven RAB 24'30" 0 
 95. ITA  COLLEONI Michele CPK 24'30" 0 
 96. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 24'30" 0 
 97. DEN  SØRENSEN Rolf LAN 24'30" 0 
 98. FRA  GOUGOT Fabrice PHO 24'30" 0 
 99. BEL  STREEL Marc LAN 24'30" 0 
 100. ITA  RADAELLI Mauro TAC 24'30" 0 
 101. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 24'30" 0 
 102. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo TAC 24'30" 0 
 103. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 24'30" 0 
 104. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 24'30" 0 
 105. GER  KORFF André COA 24'30" 0 
 106. ITA  MANZONI Mario ALA 24'30" 0 
 107. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 24'30" 0 
 108. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM 24'30" 0 
 109. CZE  KADLEC Milan LAM 24'30" 0 
 110. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC 24'30" 0 
 111. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 24'30" 0 
 112. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor SAE 24'30" 0 
 113. GER  HIEKMANN Torsten TEL 24'30" 0 
 114. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 24'30" 0 
 115. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca MER 24'30" 0 
 116. ITA  MAZZOLENI Renzo CPK 24'30" 0 
 117. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 24'30" 0 
 118. ITA  MARZOLI Ruggero MOB 24'30" 0 
 119. COL  MARIN VALENCIA Ruben Alverio CSI 24'30" 0 
 120. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 24'30" 0 
 121. AUT  HASELBACHER René GST 24'30" 0 
 122. ITA  STRAZZER Massimo PHO 24'30" 0 
 123. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALS 24'30" 0 
 124. GER  URBAN Malte COA 24'30" 0 
 125. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve TAC 24'30" 0 
 126. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 24'30" 0 
 127. MEX  MEZA FLORES Miguel Angel CPK 24'30" 0 
 128. JPN  NODERA Hidenori CPK 24'30" 0 
 129. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 24'30" 0 
 130. BLR  SENIUSHKIN Yauheni PAN 24'30" 0 
 131. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 24'30" 0 
 132. ITA  DI BIASE Moreno MOB 24'30" 0 
 133. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr LAN 24'30" 0 
 134. RUS  KONYSHEV Dmitri FAS 24'30" 0 
 135. ITA  ORTENZI Gianmario MER 24'30" 0 
 136. ITA  CAVAGNIS Oscar LAN 24'30" 0 
 137. UKR  ADYEYEV Sergiy LAN 24'30" 0 
 138. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey MER 24'30" 0 
 139. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ALA 24'30" 0 
 140. ITA  ZINETTI Mauro ALA 24'30" 0 
 141. ITA  RIGHI Daniele ALA 24'30" 0 
 142. ITA  GIGLI Matteo CPK 24'30" 0 
 143. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos PHO 24'30" 0 
 144. ITA  DEGANO Enrico PAN 24'30" 0 
 145. ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano KEL 24'30" 0 
 146. COL  MESA MESA Hector Orlando MOB 24'30" 0 
 147. ITA  SERRI Eddy ALA 24'30" 0 
 148. ITA  RIZZI Antonio MOB 24'30" 0 
 149. ITA  CONTI Roberto ACQ 24'30" 0 
 150. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis GST 24'30" 0 
 151. ITA  SCIREA Mario ACQ 24'30" 0 
 152. RUS  BONDARENKO Denis MOB 24'30" 0 
 153. UKR  DUMA Vladimir PAN 24'30" 0 
 154. ITA  CONTRINI Daniele GST 24'30" 0 
 155. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario ACQ 24'30" 0 
 156. USA  TRENTI Guido ACQ 24'30" 0 
 157. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele ACQ 24'30" 0 
 158. ESP  LEON MANE Francisco KEL 24'30" 0 
 159. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni ACQ 24'30" 0 
 160. ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac KEL 24'30" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  QUARANTA Ivan ALA  0 
 DNF ITA  REBELLIN Davide GST  0 
 DNF NED  VAN DIJK Stefan LOT  0 
 DNF SCG  GAJICIC Sasa MOB  0 
 DNF LTU  SABALIAUSKAS Marius SAE  0 
 DNF GER  TEUTENBERG Sven PHO  0 
 DNF BEL  VERBRUGGHE Ief LOT  0 
 DNS ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto MER  0 
 DQ ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SAE  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Stefano GARZELLI initially ended

Gilberto SIMONI could not start this stage because of a political investigation regarding his 'possible use of illegal drugs'. SIMONI tested positive for the use of Cocaine after stage 9. He is therefore disqualified from this stage.

 


23/03/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits