Fra  Paris - Roubaix (261 km) 13/04/2003  
  Category: CDM  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. BEL  VAN PETEGEM Peter LOT 6h11'35" 240 
 2. ITA  PIERI Dario SAE  150 
 3. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP  120 
 4. BEL  WAUTERS Marc RAB 15" 108 
 5. ITA  TAFI Andrea CSC 36" 96 
 6. LAT  VAINSTEINS Romans VIN 36" 84 
 7. NED  KNAVEN Servais QSD 36" 72 
 8. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele TEL 36" 60 
 9. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 36" 53 
 10. RUS  IVANOV Sergey FAS 01'08" 48 
 11. ITA  BALDATO Fabio ALS 01'53" 43 
 12. FRA  GUESDON Frédéric FDJ 01'56" 39 
 13. FRA  NAZON Damien BLB 02'09" 35 
 14. GER  ZABEL Erik TEL 02'09" 31 
 15. FRA  PORTAL Nicolas A2R 02'09" 28 
 16. GBR  HAMMOND Roger PAL 02'18" 25 
 17. AUS  O'GRADY Stuart C.A 02'18" 23 
 18. BEL  MATTAN Nico COF 02'18" 21 
 19. ITA  SERPELLINI Marco LAM 02'18" 19 
 20. NED  HOFFMAN Tristan CSC 02'18" 17 
 21. AUT  EISEL Bernhard FDJ 02'28" 15 
 22. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max USP 02'28" 13 
 23. BEL  BOONEN Tom QSD 02'28" 12 
 24. ESP  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio BAN 02'28" 11 
 25. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 02'28" 10 
 26. FRA  ENGOULVENT Jimmy BLB 04'33" 9 
 27. BEL  ROESEMS Bert PAL 04'33" 8 
 28. FRA  RENIER Franck BLB 04'33" 7 
 29. BEL  PEERS Chris COF 04'33" 6 
 30. BEL  CRETSKENS Wilfried QSD 04'33" 5 
 31. ITA  BRAMATI Davide QSD 04'33" 5 
 32. BEL  MUSEEUW Johan QSD 04'33" 5 
 33. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 04'37" 5 
 34. FRA  FLICKINGER Andy A2R 06'57" 5 
 35. FRA  GAUMONT Philippe COF 06'57" 5 
 36. BEL  HOSTE Leif LOT 07'00" 5 
 37. GBR  SCIANDRI Maximilian LAM 07'00" 5 
 38. ITA  CORTINOVIS Alessandro LAM 07'00" 5 
 39. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 07'00" 5 
 40. BEL  CAPELLE Ludovic LAN 07'05" 5 
 41. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 12'24" 5 
 42. FRA  NAZON Jean-Patrick DEL 12'24" 5 
 43. ESP  FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier ONE 12'24" 5 
 44. GER  KORFF André COA 12'24" 5 
 45. BEL  VANSEVENANT Wim LOT 12'24" 5 
 46. SUI  RAST Gregory PHO 12'24" 5 
 47. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN 12'24" 5 
 48. EST  KIRSIPUU Jaan A2R 12'24" 5 
 49. NED  TANKINK Bram QSD 12'24" 5 
 50. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 13'31" 5 
 51. LUX  JOACHIM Benoît USP 14'03" 5 
 52. FRA  VOECKLER Thomas BLB 16'44" 5 
 53. GER  URBAN Malte COA 16'44" 5 
 54. FRA  SEIGNEUR Eddy DEL 16'44" 5 
 55. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey QSD 19'03" 5 
 56. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 20'31" 5 
 57. NED  VAN BON Leon LOT 20'31" 5 
 58. UKR  KRIVTSOV Yuriy DEL 20'36" 5 
 59. FRA  HINAULT Sébastien C.A 20'36" 5 
 60. RUS  TIMOCHINE Mikhail LAN 22'07" 5 
 61. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens LAM 22'50" 5 
 62. GER  KLIER Andreas TEL 24'14" 5 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  BORTOLAMI Gianluca VIN 02'09" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Gianluca Bortolami finished 14th in this race, but tested positive some weeks before. Therefore he was disqualified from this race.

 


22/09/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits