Bel  Driedaagse De Panne - Koksijde, General classification 3/04/2008  
  Category: 2.HC  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. NED  POSTHUMA Joost RAB 14h15'05" 160 
 2. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel LIQ 02" 120 
 3. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico BAR 08" 98 
 4. NED  TERPSTRA Niki MRM 10" 88 
 5. SLO  SPILAK Simon LAM 40" 80 
 6. NED  FLENS Rick RAB 46" 72 
 7. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 53" 64 
 8. SWE  BÄCKSTEDT Magnus TSL 58" 56 
 9. USA  HINCAPIE George THR 59" 48 
 10. ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA 01'04" 40 
 11. GER  GRABSCH Bert THR 01'13" 35 
 12. LTU  VAITKUS Tomas AST 01'15" 30 
 13. AUS  COOKE Baden BAR 01'27" 27 
 14. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir AST 01'28" 24 
 15. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail TCS 01'29" 21 
 16. USA  FARRAR Tyler TSL 01'29" 19 
 17. SVK  VELITS Martin MRM 01'34" 17 
 18. BEL  HOSTE Leif SIL 01'38" 15 
 19. BEL  HOVELYNCK Kurt TSV 01'41" 13 
 20. AUT  EISEL Bernhard THR 01'42" 11 
 21. BEL  KUYCKX Jan LAN 01'48" 10 
 22. FRA  MARTIAS Rony BTL 01'51" 9 
 23. UKR  GRABOVSKYY Dmytro QST 01'53" 8 
 24. NED  KNAVEN Servais THR 01'55" 7 
 25. KAZ  MURAVYEV Dmitriy AST 01'57" 6 
 26. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen SIL 01'57" 5 
 27. ITA  FRANZOI Enrico LIQ 01'58" 5 
 28. NED  DE JONGH Steven QST 01'59" 5 
 29. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie SIL 01'59" 5 
 30. FRA  CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ 02'00" 5 
 31. NED  MAASKANT Martijn TSL 02'03" 5 
 32. BEL  COENEN Johan TSV 02'08" 5 
 33. AUT  STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK 02'15" 5 
 34. ITA  DA DALTO Mauro LIQ 02'21" 5 
 35. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TCS 02'25" 5 
 36. GER  SIEDLER Sebastian SKS 02'26" 5 
 37. ESP  GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel SDV 02'30" 5 
 38. GER  GRABSCH Ralf MRM 02'31" 5 
 39. GBR  STANNARD Ian LAN 02'32" 5 
 40. RUS  MIKHAILOV Gennady MIT 02'36" 5 
 41. GBR  HAMMOND Roger THR 02'37" 5 
 42. ITA  MARCATO Marco COS 02'38" 5 
 43. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 02'38" 5 
 44. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 02'50" 5 
 45. BLR  HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ 02'57" 5 
 46. GER  WEISSINGER René VBG 03'03" 5 
 47. POL  BODNAR Maciej LIQ 03'05" 5 
 48. BEL  SENTJENS Roy SIL 03'08" 5 
 49. ITA  CORIONI Claudio LIQ 03'09" 5 
 50. NED  VEELERS Tom SKS 03'16" 5 
 51. SUI  RAST Gregory AST 03'42" 0 
 52. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RAB 03'50" 0 
 53. EST  TOMBAK Janek MIT 03'52" 0 
 54. ESP  MILAN JIMENEZ Diego ASA 04'27" 0 
 55. FRA  MENGIN Christophe FDJ 04'40" 0 
 56. BEL  STEELS Tom LAN 05'10" 0 
 57. FRA  OFFREDO Yoann FDJ 06'14" 0 
 58. FRA  LABBE Arnaud BTL 06'41" 0 
 59. LAT  BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis SDV 06'48" 0 
 60. GER  KLIER Andreas THR 07'08" 0 
 61. GER  KUX Christian MRM 07'57" 0 
 62. GER  POITSCHKE Enrico MRM 08'13" 0 
 63. GER  MUSIOL Daniel VBG 08'24" 0 
 64. GER  GOTTFRIED Alexander TCS 09'01" 0 
 65. GER  WAGNER Robert SKS 09'17" 0 
 66. AUS  KEMPS Aaron AST 10'09" 0 
 67. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien BTL 10'10" 0 
 68. BEL  HULSMANS Kevin QST 10'44" 0 
 69. BEL  ROSSELER Sébastien QST 10'53" 0 
 70. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert QST 10'57" 0 
 71. NED  ELIJZEN Michiel RAB 11'20" 0 
 72. NZL  GUDSELL Timothy FDJ 11'47" 0 
 73. POL  GOLAS Michal COS 12'00" 0 
 74. NED  TJALLINGII Maarten SIL 12'02" 0 
 75. NED  VAN HUMMEL Kenny SKS 12'05" 0 
 76. NED  CURVERS Roy SKS 12'08" 0 
 77. CZE  BUCHACEK Tomas PSK 12'25" 0 
 78. BEL  VANLANDSCHOOT James MIT 12'43" 0 
 79. AUT  BENETSEDER Josef VBG 12'49" 0 
 80. EST  PÜTSEP Erki BTL 12'54" 0 
 81. ITA  BANDIERA Marco LAM 13'01" 0 
 82. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo LAM 13'25" 0 
 83. AUT  HASELBACHER René AST 15'22" 0 
 84. ITA  DONATI Alessandro ASA 16'13" 0 
 85. BEL  DEVOLDER Stijn QST 17'26" 0 
 86. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark THR 17'47" 0 
 87. BEL  GODDAERT Kristof TSV 18'30" 0 
 88. NED  GILING Bastiaan COS 18'31" 0 
 89. AUS  DAVIS Allan MIT 18'41" 0 
 90. FRA  BOUCHER David LAN 18'42" 0 
 91. SLO  BOZIC Borut COS 18'44" 0 
 92. CZE  KOZUBEK Stanislav PSK 18'46" 0 
 93. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 18'55" 0 
 94. CZE  KLOUCEK Frantisek PSK 18'55" 0 
 95. BEL  OMLOOP Geert MIT 19'06" 0 
 96. NED  DEN BAKKER Maarten SKS 19'09" 0 
 97. AUT  RUCKER Stefan ELK 19'10" 0 
 98. BEL  GARDEYN Gorik SIL 19'31" 0 
 99. GER  RADOCHLA Steffen ELK 19'40" 0 
 100. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert MIT 19'46" 0 
 101. RUS  CHERNETSKIY Ilya TCS 19'50" 0 
 102. BEL  WEYLANDT Wouter QST 20'11" 0 
 103. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben TSV 20'31" 0 
 104. BEL  MEIRHAEGHE Filip LAN 20'31" 0 
 105. AUT  LAUSCHA Robert ELK 20'33" 0 
 106. BEL  NEIRYNCK Kevin LAN 20'44" 0 
 107. BEL  DE VOCHT Wim SIL 21'15" 0 
 108. FRA  DEROO David SKS 21'33" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  MURRO Christian LAM 02'23" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Christian MURRO initially finished 35th in this classification, but tested positive for Furosemide in January. He is therefore disqualified from this race.

 


7/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits