Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 2 : Camaiore - Follonica (198 km) 5/03/2024  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ESP  AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAD 4h43'31" 11 
 1. BEL  PHILIPSEN Jasper ADC 4h32'07" 45 
 2. BEL  MERLIER Tim SOQ  28 
 3. FRA  ZINGLE Axel COF  18 
 4. BEL  CAPIOT Amaury ARK  10 
 5. NED  VAN UDEN Casper DFP  5 
 6. NOR  WAERENSKJOLD Søren UXM  3 
 7. ITA  LONARDI Giovanni PTK  2 
 8. GBR  VERNON Ethan IPT  1 
 9. ITA  MILAN Jonathan LTK  0 
 10. SUI  LIENHARD Fabian GFC  0 
 11. NOR  KRISTOFF Alexander UXM  0 
 12. BEL  VAN ASBROECK Tom IPT  0 
 13. GER  BAUHAUS Phil TBV  0 
 14. NZL  STRONG Corbin IPT  0 
 15. AUS  EWAN Caleb JAY  0 
 16. ITA  PARISINI Nicolo Q36  0 
 17. GER  MAYRHOFER Marius TUD  0 
 18. ITA  GANNA Filippo IGD  0 
 19. ITA  ZANONCELLO Enrico VBF  0 
 20. ITA  BONIFAZIO Niccolo COR  0 
 21. ITA  FIORELLI Filippo VBF  0 
 22. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias Q36  0 
 23. AUT  GAMPER Patrick BOH  0 
 24. GER  BRENNER Marco TUD  0 
 25. ITA  CONSONNI Simone LTK  0 
 26. GBR  PIDCOCK Thomas IGD  0 
 27. LAT  NEILANDS Krists IPT  0 
 28. KAZ  FEDOROV Yevgeniy AST  0 
 29. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume COF  0 
 30. ITA  SBARAGLI Kristian COR  0 
 31. FRA  BARTHE Cyril GFC  0 
 32. ESP  GARCIA CORTINA Ivan MOV  0 
 33. USA  SHEFFIELD Magnus IGD  0 
 34. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal IGD  0 
 35. ITA  ROTA Lorenzo IWA  0 
 36. ITA  CARUSO Damiano TBV  0 
 37. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH  0 
 38. ITA  TIBERI Antonio TBV  0 
 39. USA  VERMAERKE Kevin DFP  0 
 40. DEN  VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas TVL  0 
 41. CZE  KELEMEN Petr TUD  0 
 42. ESP  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David Q36  0 
 43. ITA  ZANA Filippo JAY  0 
 44. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike IWA  0 
 45. ITA  VENDRAME Andrea DAT  0 
 46. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto EFE  0 
 47. ITA  ALEOTTI Giovanni BOH  0 
 48. FRA  VAUQUELIN Kévin ARK  0 
 49. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio EFE  0 
 50. ITA  PASQUALON Andrea TBV  0 
 51. FRA  VENTURINI Clément ARK  0 
 52. DEN  CORT NIELSEN Magnus UXM  0 
 53. NOR  EIKING Odd Christian UXM  0 
 54. FRA  PETERS Nans DAT  0 
 55. GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian JAY  0 
 56. AUS  HOWSON Damien Q36  0 
 57. COL  MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe BOH  0 
 58. GER  DEGENKOLB John DFP  0 
 59. FRA  GREGOIRE Romain GFC  0 
 60. POL  ANIOLKOWSKI Stanislaw COF  0 
 61. BEL  UIJTDEBROEKS Cian TVL  0 
 62. POL  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH  0 
 63. GER  ARNDT Nikias TBV  0 
 64. ITA  COVI Alessandro UAD  0 
 65. GBR  SWIFT Connor IGD  0 
 66. NZL  SMITH Dion IWA  0 
 67. BEL  RICKAERT Jonas ADC  0 
 68. USA  POWLESS Neilson EFE  0 
 69. ESP  AYUSO PESQUERA Juan UAD  0 
 70. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben DAT  0 
 71. FRA  DAVY Clément GFC  0 
 72. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV  0 
 73. FRA  LE GAC Olivier GFC  0 
 74. AUS  HINDLEY Jai BOH  0 
 75. ITA  MASNADA Fausto SOQ  0 
 76. JPN  ARASHIRO Yukiya TBV  0 
 77. NZL  STEWART Campbell JAY  0 
 78. ITA  MILESI Lorenzo MOV  0 
 79. NED  WELTEN Bram DFP  0 
 80. NOR  LEKNESSUND Andreas UXM  0 
 81. ITA  FORMOLO Davide MOV  0 
 82. ITA  ALBANESE Vincenzo ARK  0 
 83. USA  WARBASSE Larry DAT  0 
 84. GBR  POOLE Max DFP  0 
 85. FRA  TOUZE Damien DAT  0 
 86. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen IGD  0 
 87. ITA  PIGANZOLI Davide PTK  0 
 88. FRA  ALAPHILIPPE Julian SOQ  0 
 89. POL  MACIEJUK Filip BOH  0 
 90. NED  POELS Wout TBV  0 
 91. BEL  VERMEERSCH Gianni ADC  0 
 92. FRA  PRODHOMME Nicolas DAT  0 
 93. ESP  MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV  0 
 94. GBR  TULETT Ben TVL  0 
 95. NOR  HOELGAARD Markus UXM  0 
 96. FRA  BARDET Romain DFP  0 
 97. GER  STORK Florian TUD  0 
 98. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOV  0 
 99. ITA  FORTUNATO Lorenzo AST  0 
 100. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony ARK  0 
 101. GER  STEIMLE Jannik Q36  0 
 102. GBR  DONOVAN Mark Q36  0 
 103. ITA  OLDANI Stefano COF  0 
 104. UKR  TSARENKO Kyrylo COR  0 
 105. MEX  DEL TORO ROMERO Isaac UAD  0 
 106. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco PTK  0 
 107. ITA  TOLIO Alex VBF  0 
 108. GBR  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao LTK  0 
 109. LAT  SKUJINS Toms LTK  0 
 110. ITA  FABBRO Matteo PTK  0 
 111. BEL  DE GENDT Aimé COF  0 
 112. DEN  HONORE Mikkel Frølich EFE  0 
 113. SUI  FROIDEVAUX Robin TUD  0 
 114. ITA  BAIS Mattia PTK  0 
 115. IRL  HEALY Ben EFE  0 
 116. ESP  RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Cristian ARK  0 
 117. COL  RESTREPO VALENCIA Jhonatan PTK  0 
 118. ITA  BAGIOLI Andrea LTK  0 
 119. ITA  GERMANI Lorenzo GFC  0 
 120. DEN  BJERG Mikkel Norsgaard UAD  0 
 121. NOR  ABRAHAMSEN Jonas UXM  0 
 122. ITA  CONCI Nicola ADC  0 
 123. GER  KRIEGER Alexander TUD  0 
 124. SUI  HIRSCHI Marc UAD  0 
 125. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro VBF  0 
 126. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico VBF  0 
 127. POL  MAJKA Rafal UAD  0 
 128. FRA  MADOUAS Valentin GFC  0 
 129. HUN  VALTER Attila TVL  0 
 130. DEN  ASGREEN Kasper SOQ  0 
 131. BEL  VAN LERBERGHE Bert SOQ  0 
 132. USA  CRADDOCK Lawson JAY  0 
 133. BEL  THEUNS Edward LTK  0 
 134. ERI  GIRMAY HAILU Biniam IWA  0 
 135. BEL  REX Laurenz IWA 27" 0 
 136. BEL  VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio ADC 27" 0 
 137. BEL  WARLOP Jordi SOQ 27" 0 
 138. GER  GESCHKE Simon COF 34" 0 
 139. ITA  GAROFOLI Gianmarco AST 44" 0 
 140. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben COF 44" 0 
 141. ITA  CIMOLAI Davide MOV 44" 0 
 142. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher JAY 44" 0 
 143. DEN  MØRKØV CHRISTENSEN Michael AST 58" 0 
 144. ITA  VELASCO Simone AST 58" 0 
 145. ITA  QUARTUCCI Lorenzo COR 01'01" 0 
 146. GER  STEINHAUSER Georg EFE 01'01" 0 
 147. FRA  GUGLIELMI Simon ARK 01'04" 0 
 148. FRA  PAGE Hugo IWA 01'04" 0 
 149. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan TVL 01'11" 0 
 150. GBR  ROWE Luke IGD 01'11" 0 
 151. ITA  BAIS Davide PTK 01'11" 0 
 152. ITA  MAGLI Filippo VBF 01'11" 0 
 153. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro JAY 01'14" 0 
 154. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven TVL 01'37" 0 
 155. GBR  STEWART Mark COR 01'37" 0 
 156. FRA  TRONCHON Bastien DAT 02'07" 0 
 157. ERI  GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Werkilul LTK 02'29" 0 
 158. BEL  HERREGODTS Rune IWA 02'29" 0 
 159. ITA  ZOCCARATO Samuele VBF 02'29" 0 
 160. NED  RIESEBEEK Oscar ADC 02'29" 0 
 161. AUT  GOGL Michael ADC 02'29" 0 
 162. AUS  HAMILTON Christopher DFP 02'29" 0 
 163. GBR  SHAW James EFE 02'29" 0 
 164. UKR  PADUN Mark COR 02'29" 0 
 165. CZE  CERNY Josef SOQ 02'29" 0 
 166. NZL  VINK Michael UAD 03'23" 0 
 167. DEN  WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads IPT 04'03" 0 
 168. AUS  CLARKE Simon IPT 04'03" 0 
 169. GBR  FROOME Chris IPT 04'03" 0 
 170. NED  GESINK Robert TVL 04'30" 0 
 171. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark AST 05'41" 0 
 172. NED  BOL Cees AST 05'41" 0 
 173. SUI  STÖCKLI Jan COR 06'18" 0 
 174. DEN  KAMP Alexander TUD 07'28" 0 
  Abandons
 DNS ITA  CONCA Filippo Q36  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Biniam GIRMAY finished 3rd in this stage but was relegated to 134th place for irregular sprinting.

 


19/05/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits