Ita  Tour of the Alps, General classification 21/04/2023  
  Category: 2.PS  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. GBR  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao IGD 19h29'50" 150 
 2. GBR  CARTHY Hugh EFE 22" 110 
 3. AUS  HAIG Jack TBV 28" 92 
 4. ECU  CEPEDA ORTIZ Jefferson Alexander EFE 36" 78 
 5. ITA  FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOK 38" 70 
 6. GER  KÄMNA Lennard BOH 45" 62 
 7. FRA  SIVAKOV Pavel IGD 56" 56 
 8. COL  BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 56" 50 
 9. AUT  GALL Felix ACT 01'20" 44 
 10. NOR  TRAEEN Torstein UXT 01'34" 38 
 11. GBR  POOLE Max DSM 01'46" 33 
 12. ESP  BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 02'22" 29 
 13. FRA  PARET PEINTRE Aurélien ACT 02'31" 25 
 14. NOR  KULSET Johannes UXT 03'04" 22 
 15. GBR  THOMAS Geraint IGD 03'32" 20 
 16. USA  RICCITELLO Matthew IPT 03'34" 18 
 17. ITA  COVILI Luca GBF 03'42" 16 
 18. COL  SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro MOV 04'00" 14 
 19. BEL  DE PLUS Laurens IGD 04'18" 12 
 20. GBR  DONOVAN Mark Q36 04'24" 11 
 21. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico IPT 06'18" 10 
 22. AUT  KONRAD Patrick BOH 08'26" 9 
 23. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 09'34" 8 
 24. USA  DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd AST 10'04" 7 
 25. GBR  PICKERING Finlay TRI 11'32" 6 
 26. AUS  HOWSON Damien Q36 13'18" 5 
 27. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 14'14" 5 
 28. GER  STEINHAUSER Georg EFE 14'48" 5 
 29. ITA  ZAMBANINI Edoardo TBV 14'53" 5 
 30. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 16'20" 5 
 31. ITA  PELLIZZARI Giulio GBF 17'29" 5 
 32. ESP  RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar MOV 20'03" 5 
 33. NED  ARENSMAN Thymen IGD 20'40" 5 
 34. ITA  FABBRO Matteo BOH 21'30" 5 
 35. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel EUS 21'44" 5 
 36. BEL  HERMANS Ben IPT 22'50" 5 
 37. ITA  TOLIO Alex GBF 23'39" 5 
 38. AUT  MÜHLBERGER Gregor MOV 25'54" 5 
 39. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ACT 26'50" 5 
 40. ERI  MULUBRHAN Henok GBF 27'37" 5 
 41. RSA  DE BOD Stefan EFE 27'48" 5 
 42. NOR  HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36 30'34" 5 
 43. GER  LIPOWITZ Florian BOH 34'19" 5 
 44. FRA  PARET PEINTRE Valentin ACT 34'23" 5 
 45. ITA  FRIGO Marco IPT 34'54" 5 
 46. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36 34'54" 5 
 47. GBR  CARR Simon EFE 35'51" 5 
 48. ESP  PARRA CUERDA Jose Felix EKP 36'20" 5 
 49. GER  HOLLMANN Juri MOV 36'52" 5 
 50. ESP  TERCERO LOPEZ Fernando EOK 37'19" 5 
 51. AUS  BERWICK Sebastian IPT 37'43" 0 
 52. ITA  MILESI Lorenzo DSM 37'56" 0 
 53. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin EFE 38'07" 0 
 54. CZE  VACEK Karel COR 38'22" 0 
 55. ESP  LOPEZ CARAVACA Jordi EKP 42'34" 0 
 56. ITA  VENDRAME Andrea ACT 44'57" 0 
 57. NOR  KULSET Magnus UXT 47'15" 0 
 58. ITA  GAROSIO Andrea EOK 48'19" 0 
 59. AUT  HAJEK Alexander TIR 48'20" 0 
 60. ESP  SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 53'40" 0 
 61. ISR  GOLDSTEIN Omer IPT 53'53" 0 
 62. NOR  BRYNSRUD Magnus UXT 55'21" 0 
 63. ESP  JUARISTI ARRIETA Txomin EUS 55'55" 0 
 64. ITA  NIBALI Antonio AST 57'07" 0 
 65. ESP  AZPARREN IRURZUN Enekoitz EUS 57'32" 0 
 66. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha TBV 58'50" 0 
 67. ESP  ETXEBERRIA ZAFRA Asier EUS 1h03'38" 0 
 68. GBR  SWIFT Ben IGD 1h04'03" 0 
 69. FRA  PRODHOMME Nicolas ACT 1h05'07" 0 
 70. ESP  BARCELO ARAGON Fernando CJR 1h07'43" 0 
 71. COL  RODRIGUEZ AGUILAR Hugo Andres TRI 1h09'07" 0 
 72. AUT  VERMEULEN Moran VBG 1h09'26" 0 
 73. NOR  HOLTER Aadne UXT 1h10'22" 0 
 74. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore IGD 1h14'48" 0 

Teams in blue are guest teams.


1/10/2023 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2023, Credits