Pol  Tour de Pologne, Stage 7 : Bukowina Tatranska - Bukowina Tatranska (132,5 km) 9/08/2019  
  Category: 2.WT2s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

< Previous stage  Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. SLO  MOHORIC Matej TBM 4h04'42" 35 
 2. USA  POWLESS Neilson TJV 55" 22 
 3. ITA  BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 01'07" 14 
 4. ETH  GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam MTS 01'19" 8 
 5. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 01'32" 4 
 6. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel TKA 01'57" 3 
 7. SUI  FRANKINY Kilian GFC 01'57" 2 
 8. FRA  LATOUR Pierre ALM 02'15" 1 
 9. COL  HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres EF1 02'15" 0 
 10. ITA  ULISSI Diego UAD 02'15" 0 
 11. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 02'15" 0 
 12. GER  GESCHKE Simon CCC 02'15" 0 
 13. ITA  FORMOLO Davide BOH 02'15" 0 
 14. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH 02'15" 0 
 15. RUS  SIVAKOV Pavel INS 02'15" 0 
 16. GBR  KNOX James DQT 02'15" 0 
 17. GBR  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INS 02'15" 0 
 18. ESP  PRADES REVERTER Eduard MOV 02'15" 0 
 19. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 02'15" 0 
 20. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 02'15" 0 
 21. AUS  HINDLEY Jai SUN 02'15" 0 
 22. NOR  HAGEN Carl Fredrik LTS 02'15" 0 
 23. AUS  HAMILTON Chris SUN 02'15" 0 
 24. ITA  FABBRO Matteo TKA 02'15" 0 
 25. NED  TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 02'15" 0 
 26. ITA  CONCI Nicola TFS 02'21" 0 
 27. AUS  HOWSON Damien MTS 02'23" 0 
 28. NED  GESINK Robert TJV 02'28" 0 
 29. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 02'29" 0 
 30. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel MTS 02'35" 0 
 31. AUS  STORER Michael SUN 02'50" 0 
 32. ESP  VALLS FERRI Rafael MOV 02'50" 0 
 33. ITA  RAVASI Edward UAD 03'21" 0 
 34. USA  BROWN Nathan EF1 03'35" 0 
 35. ITA  CONTI Valerio UAD 04'27" 0 
 36. AUT  PERNSTEINER Hermann TBM 04'27" 0 
 37. COL  ANACONA GOMEZ Winner Andrew MOV 04'27" 0 
 38. AUS  SCHULTZ Nicholas MTS 04'27" 0 
 39. BEL  ARMEE Sander LTS 04'27" 0 
 40. POL  RUTKIEWICZ Marek WIB 04'27" 0 
 41. POL  OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 04'27" 0 
 42. ERI  KUDUS Merhawi Gebremedhin AST 04'27" 0 
 43. ITA  PETILLI Simone UAD 04'27" 0 
 44. RUS  ROVNY Ivan GAZ 04'27" 0 
 45. COL  BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto MOV 04'27" 0 
 46. FRA  SEIGLE Romain GFC 04'27" 0 
 47. COL  LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel AST 04'40" 0 
 48. GBR  DOULL Owain INS 04'47" 0 
 49. CZE  HIRT Jan AST 04'51" 0 
 50. FRA  CHEVRIER Clément ALM 05'01" 0 
 51. RUS  CHERKASOV Nikolay GAZ 06'44" 0 
 52. POL  REKITA Szymon LPC 06'44" 0 
 53. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel TKA 06'44" 0 
 54. GBR  SWIFT Ben INS 07'07" 0 
 55. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore INS 07'07" 0 
 56. FRA  BOUCHARD Geoffrey ALM 07'07" 0 
 57. AUS  O'CONNOR Ben TDD 07'07" 0 
 58. LUX  JUNGELS Bob DQT 07'19" 0 
 59. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 13'42" 0 
 60. AUT  GOGL Michael TFS 13'42" 0 
 61. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 13'42" 0 
 62. ITA  CATALDO Dario AST 13'42" 0 
 63. BEL  SERRY Pieter DQT 13'42" 0 
 64. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose COF 13'42" 0 
 65. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 13'42" 0 
 66. FRA  VENTURINI Clément ALM 13'42" 0 
 67. ESP  FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR Ruben MOV 13'42" 0 
 68. FRA  JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 13'42" 0 
 69. FRA  CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 13'42" 0 
 70. POL  GOLAS Michal INS 13'42" 0 
 71. CZE  VAKOC Petr DQT 13'42" 0 
 72. POL  GRADEK Kamil CCC 13'42" 0 
 73. FRA  LE TURNIER Mathias COF 13'42" 0 
 74. BEL  PAUWELS Serge CCC 13'42" 0 
 75. SLO  PIBERNIK Luka TBM 13'42" 0 
 76. ITA  MORI Manuele UAD 13'42" 0 
 77. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil INS 13'42" 0 
 78. KAZ  STALNOV Nikita AST 13'42" 0 
 79. NED  HOFSTEDE Lennard TJV 14'30" 0 
 80. DEN  VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN Jonas TJV 14'30" 0 
 81. BEL  VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 17'37" 0 
 82. ARG  SEPULVEDA Eduardo MOV 17'37" 0 
 83. COL  CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 17'37" 0 
 84. AUS  POWER Robert SUN 17'37" 0 
 85. POR  ANTUNES Amaro Manuel Reposo CCC 17'37" 0 
 86. GER  DEGENKOLB John TFS 18'24" 0 
 87. HUN  KUSZTOR Peter TNN 18'24" 0 
 88. ESP  LOZANO RIBA David TNN 18'24" 0 
 89. RSA  DE BOD Stefan TDD 18'24" 0 
 90. FRA  PLANET Charles TNN 18'24" 0 
 91. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 18'24" 0 
 92. NED  VAN DER HOORN Taco TJV 18'24" 0 
 93. ITA  PERON Andrea TNN 18'24" 0 
 94. GBR  BRAND Samuel TNN 18'24" 0 
 95. POL  PATERSKI Maciej WIB 18'24" 0 
 96. POL  CIESLIK Pawel WIB 18'24" 0 
 97. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 18'24" 0 
 98. FRA  ARMIRAIL Bruno GFC 18'24" 0 
 99. FRA  SARREAU Marc GFC 18'24" 0 
 100. FRA  THOMAS Benjamin GFC 18'24" 0 
 101. RSA  VENTER Jaco TDD 18'24" 0 
 102. POL  BODNAR Maciej BOH 18'24" 0 
 103. POL  BERNAS Pawel CCC 18'24" 0 
 104. AUS  EDMONDSON Alexander MTS 18'24" 0 
 105. USA  BENNETT Sean EF1 18'24" 0 
 106. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAD 18'24" 0 
 107. SLO  TRATNIK Jan TBM 18'24" 0 
 108. RUS  SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 18'24" 0 
 109. NED  VAN DEN BERG Julius EF1 18'27" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF COL  ATAPUMA HURTADO Jhon Darwin COF  0 
 DNF ITA  CONSONNI Simone UAD  0 
 DNF FRA  DELAGE Mickaël GFC  0 
 DNF SUI  DILLIER Silvan ALM  0 
 DNF TPE  FENG Chun Kai TBM  0 
 DNF POL  FRANCZAK Pawel VOS  0 
 DNF DEN  HANSEN Jesper COF  0 
 DNF NED  JAKOBSEN Fabio DQT  0 
 DNF POL  KACZMAREK Jakub THU  0 
 DNF USA  OWEN Logan EF1  0 
 DNF DEN  PEDERSEN Mads TFS  0 
 DNF RUS  STRAKHOV Dmitry TKA  0 
 DNF NED  VAN POPPEL Danny TJV  0 
 DNF GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian SUN  0 
 DNS ITA  SABATINI Fabio DQT  0 
 DQ MEX  VILLALOBOS HERNANDEZ Luis Ricardo EF1  0 

  Race Comment  
 

Luis VILLALOBOS finished 35th in this stage, but was disqualified as he had tested positive in April.

 


17/08/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits