Fra  Tour du Limousin, General classification 19/08/2016  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 17h14'33" 110 
 2. ITA  COLBRELLI Sonny BAR 01" 80 
 3. FRA  DUPONT Hubert ALM 04" 66 
 4. FRA  EDET Nicolas COF 05" 56 
 5. COL  TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres AND 10" 50 
 6. ESP  RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego CJR 16" 45 
 7. FRA  VIMPERE Théo AUB 16" 40 
 8. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco AND 17" 35 
 9. BEL  SPRENGERS Thomas TSV 19" 30 
 10. FRA  EL FARES Julien DMP 20" 25 
 11. ESP  BARBERO CUESTA Carlos CJR 23" 21 
 12. ESP  FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio DMP 23" 18 
 13. FRA  DELAPLACE Anthony FVC 23" 15 
 14. BEL  CLAEYS Dimitri WGG 24" 12 
 15. FRA  DOUBEY Fabien FDJ 24" 10 
 16. FRA  LOUBET Julien FVC 25" 9 
 17. ITA  PASQUALON Andrea ROT 27" 8 
 18. BEL  VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TSV 27" 7 
 19. BEL  VANTOMME Maxime RML 27" 6 
 20. POL  MAJKA Rafal TNK 27" 5 
 21. FRA  COMBAUD Romain DMP 27" 4 
 22. NED  KREDER Michel ROP 27" 4 
 23. ITA  SELVAGGI Mirko AND 27" 4 
 24. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni MOV 27" 4 
 25. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose MOV 27" 4 
 26. FRA  MARTIN Guillaume WGG 27" 3 
 27. BEL  BACKAERT Frederik WGG 27" 3 
 28. RUS  KOLOBNEV Aleksandr GAZ 27" 3 
 29. FRA  LEVARLET Guillaume AUB 27" 3 
 30. FRA  BONNAFOND Guillaume ALM 27" 3 
 31. FRA  MAISON Jérémy FDJ 27" 0 
 32. ITA  DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC 27" 0 
 33. ITA  TALIANI Alessio AND 27" 0 
 34. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco AND 40" 0 
 35. BEL  MEURISSE Xandro WGG 43" 0 
 36. FRA  TRONET Steven FVC 47" 0 
 37. FRA  VACHON Florian FVC 47" 0 
 38. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 01'42" 0 
 39. NED  VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd ROP 01'43" 0 
 40. ITA  BELLETTI Manuel WIL 01'43" 0 
 41. FRA  MENUT David AUB 01'43" 0 
 42. FRA  BERARD Julien ALM 01'43" 0 
 43. FRA  ANTOMARCHI Julien RML 01'48" 0 
 44. FRA  MALDONADO Anthony AUB 02'20" 0 
 45. ITA  NARDIN Alberto AND 02'42" 0 
 46. FRA  LEBRETON Kévin ADT 02'45" 0 
 47. ESP  LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CJR 02'55" 0 
 48. BEL  DECLERCQ Tim TSV 03'33" 0 
 49. ITA  FEDI Andrea WIL 04'03" 0 
 50. FRA  LEMOINE Cyril COF 04'16" 0 
 51. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus MOV 04'31" 0 
 52. ESP  BENITO DIEZ Miguel Angel CJR 04'55" 0 
 53. FRA  DASSONVILLE Flavien AUB 05'20" 0 
 54. FRA  LE GAC Olivier FDJ 05'24" 0 
 55. ITA  BONUSI Raffaello AND 05'53" 0 
 56. ITA  BUSATO Matteo WIL 06'59" 0 
 57. FRA  FEILLU Romain AUB 07'45" 0 
 58. ITA  POZZATO Filippo WIL 08'00" 0 
 59. FRA  MAINARD Jérôme ADT 08'00" 0 
 60. NED  MINNAARD Marco WGG 08'09" 0 
 61. POR  VILELA Ricardo Augusto Afonso CJR 08'25" 0 
 62. RUS  SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 08'44" 0 
 63. FRA  OURSELIN Paul DEN 09'41" 0 
 64. GER  ZABEL Rick BMC 09'48" 0 
 65. NED  VAN DER LIJKE Nick ROP 09'52" 0 
 66. FRA  GRELLIER Fabien DEN 10'16" 0 
 67. ITA  ROTA Lorenzo BAR 10'34" 0 
 68. SUI  STÜSSI Colin ROT 10'40" 0 
 69. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 10'58" 0 
 70. FRA  BALDO Nicolas ROT 11'10" 0 
 71. RUS  BOEV Igor GAZ 11'27" 0 
 72. FRA  PETIT Adrien DEN 12'50" 0 
 73. ESP  PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 13'02" 0 
 74. FRA  GUILLEMOIS Romain DEN 13'06" 0 
 75. RUS  BRUTT Pavel TNK 14'25" 0 
 76. SUI  THALMANN Roland ROT 14'51" 0 
 77. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco AND 15'01" 0 
 78. FRA  FEDRIGO Pierrick FVC 15'05" 0 
 79. EST  JAKIN Alo AUB 16'57" 0 
 80. RUS  MAIKIN Roman GAZ 17'17" 0 
 81. FRA  BARBAS Yoann ADT 18'09" 0 
 82. FRA  RAIBAUD Jimmy ADT 18'41" 0 
 83. NED  VAN EMPEL Etienne ROP 18'47" 0 
 84. ESP  SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 18'59" 0 
 85. FRA  PACHER Quentin DMP 19'15" 0 
 86. FRA  MOUREY Francis FVC 20'00" 0 
 87. BRA  ANDRIATO Rafael Mattos WIL 20'06" 0 
 88. NED  WEENING Pieter ROP 20'11" 0 
 89. FRA  LEVEAU Jérémy RML 20'30" 0 
 90. ESP  AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen WIL 21'11" 0 
 91. FRA  RENAULT Maxime AUB 21'58" 0 
 92. NZL  EVANS Brad DPC 22'07" 0 
 93. FRA  PENVEN Clément ADT 22'34" 0 
 94. ITA  FORTUNATO Lorenzo TNK 22'45" 0 
 95. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR 23'39" 0 
 96. NZL  SCULLY Tom DPC 24'10" 0 
 97. ESP  ARCAS PEÑA Jorge MOV 24'11" 0 
 98. FRA  COSNEFROY Benoit ALM 24'11" 0 
 99. AUS  JONES Brenton DPC 25'27" 0 
 100. VEN  GODOY Yonder Eduardo WIL 25'36" 0 
 101. SUI  LIENHARD Fabian BMC 25'44" 0 
 102. RUS  NIKOLAEV Sergey GAZ 25'46" 0 
 103. BEL  HELVEN Sander TSV 26'03" 0 
 104. BEL  STEELS Stijn TSV 26'07" 0 
 105. SUI  BOHLI Tom BMC 26'47" 0 
 106. ITA  SENNI Manuel BMC 27'25" 0 
 107. USA  EISENHART Taylor BMC 27'31" 0 
 108. ITA  SIMION Paolo BAR 28'56" 0 
 109. FRA  PEREZ Anthony COF 29'56" 0 
 110. FRA  PEREIRA Florent RML 30'17" 0 
 111. AUS  LOWNDES Jason DPC 30'34" 0 
 112. BEL  WALLAYS Jens TSV 30'58" 0 
 113. FRA  GAUDIN Damien ALM 31'29" 0 
 114. AUS  SPOKES Sam DPC 31'44" 0 
 115. ITA  ANDREETTA Simone BAR 31'48" 0 
 116. ESP  SANZ UNZUE Enrique WIL 32'16" 0 
 117. ESP  SAEZ BENITO Hector CJR 35'02" 0 
 118. ITA  BOEM Nicola BAR 36'09" 0 
 119. ITA  MONTAGNOLI Andrea TNK 38'52" 0 
 120. BEL  DE GENDT Aimé TSV 38'55" 0 
 121. FRA  DUVAL Julien ADT 41'18" 0 
 122. SUI  BRÜNGGER Nico ROT 44'44" 0 
 123. SVK  VELITS Peter BMC 45'12" 0 
 124. BEL  BOUVRY Dieter RML 47'43" 0 
 125. ECU  CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO Richard Antonio MOV 53'11" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ FRA  LE ROUX Romain ADT 08'21" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Romain LE ROUX initially finished 61st in this race, but tested positive in June. He was therefore disqualified from this race.

 


23/10/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits