Slo  Tour de Slovťnie, General classification 21/06/2015  
  Category: 2.1  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz ADR 13h42'16" 110 
 2. ESP  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel SKY 05" 80 
 3. SLO  GOLCER Jure RSW 08" 66 
 4. ITA  FINETTO Mauro STH 08" 56 
 5. ITA  ULISSI Diego LAM 14" 50 
 6. CRO  ROGINA Radoslav ADR 15" 45 
 7. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 32" 40 
 8. SLO  POLANC Jan LAM 44" 35 
 9. ITA  STORTONI Simone AND 51" 30 
 10. RUS  FOLIFOROV Aleksandr RVL 53" 25 
 11. CRO  KVASINA Matija RSW 53" 21 
 12. RUS  SILIN Egor KAT 56" 18 
 13. ITA  BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel BAR 01'08" 15 
 14. ITA  TALIANI Alessio AND 01'22" 12 
 15. AUS  EARLE Nathan SKY 01'30" 10 
 16. SLO  NOVAK Domen ADR 01'40" 9 
 17. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco AND 02'03" 8 
 18. RUS  FIRSANOV Sergey RVL 02'03" 7 
 19. ITA  ZARDINI Edoardo BAR 02'04" 6 
 20. BEL  SPRENGERS Thomas TSV 02'06" 5 
 21. ITA  BISOLTI Alessandro NIP 02'38" 4 
 22. ITA  CIAVATTA Paolo AZT 02'49" 4 
 23. BEL  VAN HECKE Preben TSV 05'01" 4 
 24. COL  QUINTERO NORE—A Carlos Julian COL 05'09" 4 
 25. SUI  CAMBIANICA Enea MKT 05'20" 4 
 26. ITA  PONZI Simone STH 05'30" 3 
 27. RUS  NYCH Artem RVL 05'39" 3 
 28. ITA  CECCHINEL Giorgio STH 06'56" 3 
 29. SLO  FAJT Kristjan ADR 07'34" 3 
 30. RUS  ARSLANOV Ildar RVL 08'11" 3 
 31. COL  CANO ARDILA Alex Norberto COL 09'01" 0 
 32. SLO  PAVLIC Marko RAR 09'26" 0 
 33. ITA  FAVILLI Elia STH 13'12" 0 
 34. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 13'13" 0 
 35. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco STH 13'16" 0 
 36. COL  CHAPARRO LOPEZ Didier Alonso NIP 13'36" 0 
 37. ITA  BERLATO Giacomo NIP 14'55" 0 
 38. SLO  GROSELJ Ziga - 18'16" 0 
 39. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco AND 18'36" 0 
 40. RUS  OVECHKIN Artem RVL 20'54" 0 
 41. NOR  BYSTRōM Sven Erik KAT 21'01" 0 
 42. AUT  KRIZEK Matthias RSW 21'08" 0 
 43. ITA  ZILIOLI Gianfranco AND 21'15" 0 
 44. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez UHC 21'17" 0 
 45. ITA  TONELLI Alessandro BAR 21'18" 0 
 46. RUS  VORGANOV Eduard KAT 21'23" 0 
 47. ITA  FILOSI Iuri NIP 21'25" 0 
 48. USA  JONES Christopher UHC 22'18" 0 
 49. RUS  MAIKIN Roman RVL 22'51" 0 
 50. BEL  JACOBS Pieter TSV 25'32" 0 
 51. ESP  ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier SKY 26'18" 0 
 52. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT 29'00" 0 
 53. ITA  PARRINELLO Antonino Casimiro AZT 29'28" 0 
 54. ITA  DE NEGRI Pierpaolo NIP 29'34" 0 
 55. ITA  GATTO Oscar AND 30'14" 0 
 56. ITA  NIBALI Antonio NIP 30'26" 0 
 57. BEL  VAN OVERBERGHE Arthur TSV 30'40" 0 
 58. ITA  FRATTINI Davide UHC 30'58" 0 
 59. SLO  MARIN Matej RSW 31'07" 0 
 60. SLO  KATRASNIK Gasper - 31'09" 0 
 61. COL  RAMIREZ CHACON Brayan Stiven COL 32'42" 0 
 62. GBR  FENN Andrew SKY 33'27" 0 
 63. ITA  ZURLO Federico UHC 33'44" 0 
 64. AUS  SUTTON Christopher SKY 33'48" 0 
 65. ITA  CANOLA Marco UHC 33'53" 0 
 66. SLO  RUCIGAJ Ziga RAR 34'01" 0 
 67. COL  DIAZ CARDENAS Edward Fabian COL 34'02" 0 
 68. ITA  BAZZANA Alessandro UHC 34'03" 0 
 69. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 34'19" 0 
 70. ITA  STERBINI Luca BAR 34'24" 0 
 71. ITA  WACKERMANN Luca STH 34'32" 0 
 72. ITA  MANFREDI Andrea BAR 35'08" 0 
 73. ITA  MALAGUTI Alessandro NIP 36'55" 0 
 74. SLO  KUMP Marko ADR 37'24" 0 
 75. BRA  ANDRIATO Rafael Mattos STH 37'35" 0 
 76. ITA  FEDI Andrea STH 38'06" 0 
 77. ARG  RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN Maximiliano Ariel LAM 38'35" 0 
 78. BEL  SALOMEIN Jarl TSV 38'45" 0 
 79. COL  RAMIREZ BOTERO Carlos Mario COL 38'54" 0 
 80. COL  VALENCIA GONZALEZ Juan Pablo COL 38'58" 0 
 81. BEL  VAN MEIRHAEGHE Jef TSV 38'59" 0 
 82. ITA  RATTO Daniele UHC 39'05" 0 
 83. SLO  GROSELJ Matic - 39'14" 0 
 84. COL  PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando COL 39'17" 0 
 85. ITA  BROGI Adriano AZT 39'20" 0 
 86. SLO  LOGAR Tadej - 39'21" 0 
 87. BEL  DE KETELE Kenny TSV 39'26" 0 
 88. SLO  PER David ADR 39'26" 0 
 89. SLO  REPSE Uros MKT 39'27" 0 
 90. SLO  VEBER Matic - 39'28" 0 
 91. SLO  RAZINGAR Matej - 39'43" 0 
 92. BEL  VERGAERDE Otto TSV 39'57" 0 
 93. SLO  KRAJNC Gregor RAR 40'03" 0 
 94. CRO  FRANKOVIC Mateo MKT 40'16" 0 
 95. SLO  POLJANEC Miha - 46'41" 0 
 96. SLO  OTONICAR Martin RAR 47'09" 0 
 97. ITA  STACCHIOTTI Riccardo NIP 47'10" 0 
 98. SLO  BOZIC Jon ADR 47'10" 0 
 99. GER  F÷RSTER Robert UHC 47'16" 0 
 100. ITA  FERRARI Roberto LAM 47'18" 0 
 101. SLO  STIMULAK Klemen ADR 47'22" 0 
 102. ITA  PIECHELE Andrea BAR 47'27" 0 
 103. SLO  MISKULIN Jure RAR 47'32" 0 
 104. ITA  BOCCHIOLA Giorgio AZT 47'39" 0 
 105. BLR  KOSHEVOY Ilia LAM 48'03" 0 
 106. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia LAM 48'14" 0 
 107. ITA  STERBINI Simone BAR 48'17" 0 
 108. SLO  JENKO Robert RAR 48'19" 0 
 109. SLO  PAJEK Luka - 48'37" 0 
 110. ITA  ANDREETTA Simone BAR 49'00" 0 
 111. SLO  JERKIC Zan RAR 49'41" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  APPOLLONIO Davide AND 12'58" 0 
 DQ ITA  TABORRE Fabio AND 20'51" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Davide APPOLLONIO initially finished 33th in this GC, but tested positive for EPO earlier in June. Fabio TABORRE was 41st, but also tested postive earlier in June. They were therefore disqualified from this race.

 


13/12/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits