Tur  Presidential Tour of Turkey, General classification 29/04/2012  
  Category: 2.HC  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. KAZ  DYACHENKO Alexandr AST 28h48'10" 160 
 2. BUL  PETROV Danail Andonov CJR 05" 120 
 3. ESP  PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Adrian ACG 11" 98 
 4. FRA  BARDET Romain ALM 28" 88 
 5. RUS  EFIMKIN Aleksandr TT1 50" 80 
 6. FRA  GUILLOU Florian BSC 56" 72 
 7. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico COG 01'25" 64 
 8. POL  GOLAS Michal OPQ 01'29" 56 
 9. CAN  ROUTLEY Will SPI 01'41" 48 
 10. POR  CARDOSO Andre Fernando Santos Martins CJR 01'50" 40 
 11. RUS  GUSEV Vladimir KAT 02'13" 35 
 12. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 02'13" 30 
 13. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin STB 02'19" 27 
 14. ERI  TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Girmazion OGE 02'23" 24 
 15. BEL  BAUGNIES Jérôme APP 02'37" 21 
 16. KAZ  VINOKOUROV Alexandr AST 02'52" 19 
 17. FRA  DURET Sébastien BSC 03'08" 17 
 18. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR 03'38" 15 
 19. FRA  HUPOND Thierry ARG 03'55" 13 
 20. IRL  DEIGNAN Philip UHC 03'59" 11 
 21. ESP  SIMON CASULLERAS Jordi ACG 04'25" 10 
 22. TUN  CHTIOUI Rafaâ EUC 04'28" 9 
 23. COL  DUARTE AREVALO Fabio Andres COL 05'51" 8 
 24. BEL  MAES Nikolas OPQ 05'56" 7 
 25. GER  THURAU Björn EUC 06'29" 6 
 26. SRB  KASA Gabor SLC 06'34" 5 
 27. BEL  HOSTE Leif ACC 06'43" 5 
 28. UKR  BUTS Vitaliy LAM 07'53" 5 
 29. FRA  FONSECA Armindo BSC 07'54" 5 
 30. RUS  BELKOV Maxim KAT 08'04" 5 
 31. UKR  KOSTYUK Denys LAM 09'26" 5 
 32. SLO  BAJC Andi SLC 09'39" 5 
 33. FRA  BODROGI Laszlo TT1 13'02" 5 
 34. ESP  RUIZ PINTO Eloy ACG 13'17" 5 
 35. AUS  GOSS Matthew OGE 13'25" 5 
 36. ITA  COLLI Daniele TT1 13'31" 5 
 37. ITA  VIGANO Davide LAM 13'35" 5 
 38. AUS  RENSHAW Mark RAB 13'44" 5 
 39. ARG  HAEDO Lucas Sebastian STB 13'55" 5 
 40. FRA  VACHON Florian BSC 14'24" 5 
 41. ESP  RAMIREZ ABEJA Javier ACG 14'53" 5 
 42. SLO  JARC Blaz APP 16'51" 5 
 43. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose ACG 17'18" 5 
 44. NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB 18'22" 5 
 45. COL  PEŃA GRISALES Victor Hugo COL 18'24" 5 
 46. ITA  CACCIA Diego FAR 18'47" 5 
 47. RUS  TSATEVICH Aleksey KAT 18'55" 5 
 48. FRA  TURGOT Sébastien EUC 19'17" 5 
 49. ITA  MODOLO Sacha COG 19'53" 5 
 50. CAN  VEILLEUX David EUC 20'26" 5 
 51. FRA  COUSIN Jérôme EUC 20'30" 0 
 52. NED  TIMMER Albert ARG 22'41" 0 
 53. ITA  PASQUALON Andrea COG 23'46" 0 
 54. FRA  PICHON Laurent BSC 23'52" 0 
 55. GER  SCHILLINGER Andreas APP 24'37" 0 
 56. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB 24'41" 0 
 57. UKR  BILEKA Volodymyr KTS 25'02" 0 
 58. COL  MARENTES TORRES Wilson Alexander COL 25'09" 0 
 59. KAZ  IGLINSKIY Valentin AST 27'11" 0 
 60. FRA  LEMARCHAND Romain ALM 27'12" 0 
 61. POL  MARYCZ Jaroslaw STB 27'46" 0 
 62. KAZ  NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy AST 28'24" 0 
 63. ITA  COLEDAN Marco COG 28'26" 0 
 64. ESP  ROSENDO PRADO Jesus ACG 28'45" 0 
 65. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias ARG 29'00" 0 
 66. UKR  KVACHUK Oleksandr LAM 29'33" 0 
 67. SRB  STEVIC Ivan SLC 29'38" 0 
 68. ITA  CANOLA Marco COG 29'38" 0 
 69. BEL  VANLANDSCHOOT James ACC 29'44" 0 
 70. DEN  AAEN JŘRGENSEN Jonas STB 31'40" 0 
 71. POR  CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal CJR 31'58" 0 
 72. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo ACG 32'07" 0 
 73. RUS  PORSEV Aleksandr KAT 32'46" 0 
 74. ITA  BANDIERA Marco OPQ 33'18" 0 
 75. GBR  FENN Andrew OPQ 33'45" 0 
 76. ITA  FEDI Matteo UNA 34'08" 0 
 77. GER  FÖRSTER Robert UHC 34'11" 0 
 78. GER  GREIPEL André LTB 34'29" 0 
 79. DEN  JUUL JENSEN Christopher STB 34'55" 0 
 80. SVK  CANECKY Marek SLC 35'21" 0 
 81. UKR  SHEYDYK Oleksandr LAM 35'41" 0 
 82. FRA  HUREL Tony EUC 36'16" 0 
 83. BEL  KAISEN Olivier LTB 36'18" 0 
 84. NED  VAN DIJK Stefan ACC 36'23" 0 
 85. AUS  LANCASTER Brett OGE 36'40" 0 
 86. COL  FORERO CARREŃO Juan Pablo COL 36'48" 0 
 87. ITA  DI CORRADO Andrea COG 36'58" 0 
 88. AUS  MCEWEN Robbie OGE 37'32" 0 
 89. RUS  IGNATIEV Mikhail KAT 37'55" 0 
 90. ITA  GIRARDI Edoardo UNA 38'49" 0 
 91. USA  ROSSKOPF Joey TT1 39'22" 0 
 92. BEL  VAN GOOLEN Jurgen ACC 40'13" 0 
 93. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy UHC 40'47" 0 
 94. POL  KUREK Adrian UNA 40'58" 0 
 95. FRA  GAUDIN Damien EUC 41'09" 0 
 96. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo OPQ 41'13" 0 
 97. IRI  ZARGARI Amir ALM 41'15" 0 
 98. USA  HEGYVARY Adrian UHC 41'16" 0 
 99. FRA  HARDY Romain BSC 42'03" 0 
 100. ITA  LOCATELLI Paolo COG 44'57" 0 
 101. ARG  MOYANO Enzo Josue CJR 45'17" 0 
 102. RUS  ISAYCHEV Vladimir KAT 45'57" 0 
 103. COL  SUAREZ SUAREZ Juan Pablo COL 46'08" 0 
 104. CAN  HOULE Hugo SPI 46'32" 0 
 105. GER  SEUBERT Timon APP 47'22" 0 
 106. BEL  KEISSE Iljo OPQ 47'48" 0 
 107. AUS  MENZIES Karl UHC 47'58" 0 
 108. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon ARG 47'58" 0 
 109. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos RAB 48'11" 0 
 110. NED  VEELERS Tom ARG 48'30" 0 
 111. GER  KITTEL Marcel ARG 48'30" 0 
 112. ITA  GRAZIATO Massimo LAM 48'58" 0 
 113. UKR  GRETCHYN Sergiy KTS 49'42" 0 
 114. NED  VERSCHOOR Martijn TT1 51'18" 0 
 115. FRA  DELPECH Jean-Luc BSC 51'18" 0 
 116. UKR  KRIVTSOV Dmytro LAM 51'20" 0 
 117. JPN  MIYAZAWA Takashi STB 51'24" 0 
 118. ESP  CABELLO BAENA Antonio Jesus ACG 52'02" 0 
 119. LUX  DRUCKER Jempy ACC 52'07" 0 
 120. UKR  METLUSHENKO Yuriy KTS 52'19" 0 
 121. POL  DOMAGALSKI Karol Andrzej CJR 52'38" 0 
 122. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose STB 52'57" 0 
 123. CAN  ROTH Ryan SPI 53'13" 0 
 124. CZE  RABON Frantisek OPQ 55'28" 0 
 125. NED  BOS Theo RAB 57'47" 0 
 126. ITA  LASCA Francesco CJR 58'12" 0 
 127. ITA  FANELLI Stiven UNA 1h00'20" 0 
 128. TUR  HARMANCI Fatih SLC 1h00'33" 0 
 129. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro LAM 1h00'42" 0 
 130. AUT  HALLER Marco KAT 1h00'52" 0 
 131. ITA  FORTIN Filippo TT1 1h01'30" 0 
 132. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert UHC 1h01'40" 0 
 133. ITA  BALLONI Alfredo FAR 1h03'51" 0 
 134. NED  MOURIS Jens OGE 1h04'35" 0 
 135. NED  BOL Jetse RAB 1h05'45" 0 
 136. NED  VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan ARG 1h05'48" 0 
 137. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 1h06'12" 0 
 138. BEL  CORDEEL Sander LTB 1h06'33" 0 
 139. CHN  JI Cheng ARG 1h06'42" 0 
 140. ITA  ZANOTTI Marco UNA 1h07'15" 0 
 141. BEL  DE VOCHT Wim ACC 1h07'31" 0 
 142. ITA  VISCONTI Gianfranco UNA 1h08'53" 0 
 143. USA  MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick SPI 1h09'53" 0 
 144. ITA  BAGGIO Filippo UNA 1h11'46" 0 
 145. TUR  AKDILEK Ahmet SLC 1h12'22" 0 
 146. ITA  PELUCCHI Matteo EUC 1h15'20" 0 
 147. IRI  SOHRABI Mehdi LTB 1h17'29" 0 
 148. CAN  GILBERT Martin SPI 1h18'02" 0 
 149. USA  KEOUGH Jake UHC 1h18'06" 0 
 150. ITA  GUARDINI Andrea FAR 1h19'02" 0 
 151. BEL  VAN GENECHTEN Jonas LTB 1h19'02" 0 
 152. ITA  BENENATI Cristian FAR 1h19'34" 0 
 153. BEL  CAPPELLE Andy ACC 1h19'39" 0 
 154. ITA  CHICCHI Francesco OPQ 1h21'18" 0 
 155. TUR  ÖZDEMIR Bunyamin SLC 1h23'12" 0 
 156. ITA  RICCI BITTI Davide FAR 1h23'31" 0 
 157. CAN  LAMBERT-LEMAY Simon SPI 1h23'46" 0 
 158. AUS  HEPBURN Michael OGE 1h24'14" 0 
 159. NED  LEEZER Tom RAB 1h26'13" 0 
 160. TUR  SAYAR Mustafa KTS 1h40'01" 0 
 161. TUR  ÖZCAN Hüseyin KTS 1h52'48" 0 
 162. TUR  KAL Mirac KTS 1h58'57" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ BUL  GABROVSKI Ivailo KTS 28h48'10" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Ivailo GABROVSKI initially won this Tour of Turkey, but tested positive for EPO afterwards. Therefore he was disqualified from the race.

 


30/11/2020 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2020, Credits