Esp  Vuelta a España, Stage 18 : Guadalajara - Alto de Abantos (166 km) 23/09/1999  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader GER  ULLRICH Jan TEL 79h46'02" 20 
 1. ESP  LAISEKA JAIO Roberto EUS 4h18'39" 70 
 2. BEL  VANDENBROUCKE Frank COF 17" 50 
 3. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 21" 35 
 4. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 36" 20 
 5. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor VIT 37" 15 
 6. RUS  TONKOV Pavel MAP 52" 10 
 7. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel BAN 52" 5 
 8. GER  ULLRICH Jan TEL 55" 3 
 9. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo ONC 55" 2 
 10. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis KEL 01'14" 1 
 11. ITA  PIEPOLI Leonardo BAN 01'14" 0 
 12. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 01'16" 0 
 13. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel KEL 01'24" 0 
 14. ESP  DEL OLMO ZENDEGI Txema EUS 01'26" 0 
 15. COL  PARRA PINTO Ivan Ramiro VIT 01'41" 0 
 16. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrey VIT 02'22" 0 
 17. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 02'32" 0 
 18. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy SAE 02'52" 0 
 19. ESP  OSA EIZAGIRRE Aitor BAN 03'12" 0 
 20. ESP  CHAURREAU BERNARDEZ Iñigo EUS 03'12" 0 
 21. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 03'33" 0 
 22. SUI  ZÜLLE Alex BAN 03'35" 0 
 23. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio ONC 03'47" 0 
 24. USA  MCRAE William Chann MAP 03'47" 0 
 25. FRA  BROCHARD Laurent FES 04'03" 0 
 26. ESP  VICARIO BARBERA Juan Carlos FUE 04'03" 0 
 27. GER  ALDAG Rolf TEL 04'03" 0 
 28. FIN  LAUKKA Joona SLB 04'03" 0 
 29. GER  JAKSCHE Jörg TEL 04'03" 0 
 30. ESP  GONZALEZ ARRIETA Ramon EUS 04'03" 0 
 31. ESP  GARCIA CASAS Felix Manuel FES 04'03" 0 
 32. ITA  CATTAI Stefano POL 04'03" 0 
 33. ESP  LOPEZ URIARTE Oscar SLB 04'40" 0 
 34. SWE  LAFIS Michel TVM 04'40" 0 
 35. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 04'40" 0 
 36. BEL  VAN DE WOUWER Kurt LOT 04'40" 0 
 37. ESP  DIAZ LOBATO Pedro FUE 04'40" 0 
 38. ESP  CASTRESANA DEL VAL Angel EUS 06'02" 0 
 39. ESP  URIARTE ZUBERO Jose Ramon FES 06'24" 0 
 40. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP 06'42" 0 
 41. SUI  AEBERSOLD Niki RAB 06'42" 0 
 42. ITA  FARESIN Gianni MAP 06'42" 0 
 43. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele MAP 06'42" 0 
 44. SUI  ZBERG Markus RAB 06'42" 0 
 45. RUS  SMETANINE Sergey VIT 07'20" 0 
 46. ESP  LOPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA Alberto EUS 07'28" 0 
 47. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr RIS 10'30" 0 
 48. ESP  DIAZ JUSTO Rafael ONC 10'35" 0 
 49. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ONC 10'35" 0 
 50. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 10'35" 0 
 51. ESP  ANGUITA HINOJOSA Eleuterio FUE 10'35" 0 
 52. ITA  LELLI Massimiliano COF 12'25" 0 
 53. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis ONC 12'25" 0 
 54. ESP  GARCIA MARQUINA David VIT 12'25" 0 
 55. ESP  ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA Jon BAN 12'25" 0 
 56. ESP  SOLAUN SOLANA Cesar BAN 12'25" 0 
 57. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 12'25" 0 
 58. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Igor EUS 12'25" 0 
 59. ESP  MAURI PRAT Melcior SLB 12'25" 0 
 60. GER  KLÖDEN Andreas TEL 12'25" 0 
 61. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 12'25" 0 
 62. ITA  COMMESSO Salvatore SAE 12'25" 0 
 63. ITA  MICELI Nicola LIQ 17'39" 0 
 64. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 18'36" 0 
 65. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 18'36" 0 
 66. POR  RODRIGUES Quintino Fernandes Silva SLB 18'36" 0 
 67. ESP  HERNANDEZ BERTRAN Jaime Javier FES 20'45" 0 
 68. FRA  HERVE Pascal FES 23'57" 0 
 69. ITA  GILI Marco AMI 23'57" 0 
 70. NED  KNAVEN Servais TVM 23'57" 0 
 71. BEL  VAN HYFTE Paul LOT 23'57" 0 
 72. ITA  POZZI Alessandro AMI 23'57" 0 
 73. ITA  ROSCIOLI Fabio AMI 23'57" 0 
 74. BEL  BEECKMAN Koen LOT 23'57" 0 
 75. ITA  RAIMONDI Giancarlo LIQ 23'57" 0 
 76. NED  VAN DER VEN Remco TVM 23'57" 0 
 77. NED  DE GROOT Bram RAB 23'57" 0 
 78. ESP  GARRIDO LIMA Jose Antonio SLB 23'57" 0 
 79. ESP  GOLBANO GARCIA Carlos Ramon AMI 23'57" 0 
 80. ESP  TAULER LLULL Antonio KEL 23'57" 0 
 81. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel KEL 23'57" 0 
 82. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 23'57" 0 
 83. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 23'57" 0 
 84. ESP  GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Alvaro VIT 23'57" 0 
 85. RSA  HUNTER Robert LAM 23'57" 0 
 86. NZL  DEAN Julian USP 23'57" 0 
 87. ESP  NIETO FERNANDEZ German FUE 23'57" 0 
 88. ESP  PEREZ PADRON Cesar FUE 23'57" 0 
 89. VEN  ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai EUS 23'57" 0 
 90. ESP  BAYES PRAT Daniel SLB 23'57" 0 
 91. ESP  CAGIGAS AMEDO Matias FUE 23'57" 0 
 92. ESP  BERMEJO SILLER Andres FUE 23'57" 0 
 93. GER  HONDO Danilo TEL 23'57" 0 
 94. SWE  MAGNUSSON Glenn USP 23'57" 0 
 95. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart RAB 23'57" 0 
 96. POR  RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Gomes BAN 23'57" 0 
 97. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe RIS 23'57" 0 
 98. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni TEL 23'57" 0 
 99. NED  BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM 23'57" 0 
 100. ESP  GARCIA ACOSTA Jose Vicente BAN 23'57" 0 
 101. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav AMI 23'57" 0 
 102. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrey LIQ 23'57" 0 
 103. GER  KLIER Andreas TVM 23'57" 0 
 104. ITA  SALVATO Cristiano POL 23'57" 0 
 105. ITA  MORENI Cristian LIQ 23'57" 0 
 106. ITA  CASAGRANDA Stefano AMI 23'57" 0 
 107. ITA  VERZIAGI Stefano FUE 23'57" 0 
 108. ITA  BRASI Rossano POL 23'57" 0 
 109. ITA  TRAVERSONI Mario SAE 23'57" 0 
 110. DEN  HØJ Frank USP 23'57" 0 
 111. GER  BALDINGER Dirk TEL 23'57" 0 
 112. BEL  VAN BONDT Geert TVM 23'57" 0 
 113. LTU  SAPRYKINAS Arnoldas RIS 23'57" 0 
 114. USA  ANDREU Frankie USP 23'57" 0 
 115. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 23'57" 0 
 116. ITA  POZZI Oscar RIS 24'23" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF FRA  ROKIA Anthony COF  0 
 DNS ITA  REBELLIN Davide POL  0 



19/07/2024 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2024, Credits