Esp  Vuelta a Castilla y Leon, General classification 18/04/2010  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto AST 16h56'01" 110 
 2. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 41" 83 
 3. ESP  MOSQUERA MIGUEZ Ezequiel XAC 01'20" 66 
 4. SLO  BRAJKOVIC Janez RSH 01'30" 58 
 5. ESP  BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David BSP 02'30" 50 
 6. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier ACA 02'51" 44 
 7. POR  MACHADO Tiago Jose Pinto RSH 02'51" 38 
 8. AUT  DENIFL Stefan CTT 02'58" 33 
 9. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 03'06" 29 
 10. ESP  RUBIERA VIGIL Jose Luis RSH 03'17" 25 
 11. NED  MOERENHOUT Koos RAB 03'23" 21 
 12. ESP  SANTAMARTA VALBUENA Raul VMC 03'28" 18 
 13. POR  PIRES Bruno Manuel Silva BSP 03'58" 15 
 14. ESP  PEÑA IZA Aketza CJR 04'02" 12 
 15. ESP  CESAR VELOSO Gustavo XAC 04'20" 10 
 16. COL  SOLER HERNANDEZ Juan Mauricio GCE 04'44" 9 
 17. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 05'03" 8 
 18. ESP  HERRADA LOPEZ Jose CJR 05'10" 7 
 19. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel RAB 05'11" 6 
 20. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio GCE 05'15" 5 
 21. POR  MENDES Jose Joao Pimenta Costa LRM 05'33" 0 
 22. URU  FERRARI BARCELO Fabricio CJR 05'37" 0 
 23. ESP  GALLEGO ARNAIZ Diego VMC 07'33" 0 
 24. ESP  LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto GCE 07'54" 0 
 25. ESP  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben GCE 08'08" 0 
 26. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey GCE 08'17" 0 
 27. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CTT 08'18" 0 
 28. ESP  LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo GCE 08'22" 0 
 29. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 08'34" 0 
 30. CRC  BRENES OBANDO Gregory Juel VMC 09'08" 0 
 31. FRA  JEANNESSON Arnold GCE 09'53" 0 
 32. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel ORB 10'41" 0 
 33. POR  PINTO Edgar Miguel Lemos LRM 11'22" 0 
 34. ESP  PEREZ SANCHEZ Francisco GCE 11'26" 0 
 35. ESP  GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos XAC 11'36" 0 
 36. ESP  GARCIA DAPENA David XAC 12'17" 0 
 37. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel ACA 12'17" 0 
 38. ESP  JUFRE POU Josep AST 12'54" 0 
 39. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion ORB 13'26" 0 
 40. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd AST 13'57" 0 
 41. ESP  MERINO CRIADO Pedro FOT 14'19" 0 
 42. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar AST 16'45" 0 
 43. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel ACA 16'48" 0 
 44. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo XAC 17'55" 0 
 45. ESP  MORA ORTIZ Arturo CJR 18'16" 0 
 46. JPN  BEPPU Fumiyuki RSH 18'17" 0 
 47. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel RSH 18'21" 0 
 48. ESP  ROLDAN CARMONA Jose Luis ACA 18'41" 0 
 49. POR  SABIDO Hugo Manuel Madeira LRM 18'45" 0 
 50. POR  SANTOS Vergilio Martins LRM 19'26" 0 
 51. USA  KING Edward CTT 19'54" 0 
 52. POR  RIBEIRO Sergio Miguel Vieira BSP 20'48" 0 
 53. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal CJR 21'13" 0 
 54. ESP  BLAZQUEZ BERASARTE Andoni ORB 22'04" 0 
 55. ESP  MELERO COCO Ivan VMC 22'17" 0 
 56. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo XAC 23'04" 0 
 57. ESP  GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo ORB 23'44" 0 
 58. POR  BROCO Hernani Manuel Conceiçao LRM 23'49" 0 
 59. POR  SOUSA Rui Miguel Barbosa BSP 24'42" 0 
 60. NED  KRUIJSWIJK Steven RAB 25'01" 0 
 61. ESP  CABELLO BAENA Antonio Jesus ACA 25'07" 0 
 62. POR  FONTE Cesar Andre Lima BSP 25'13" 0 
 63. ESP  ARAMENDIA LLORENTE Francisco Javier EUS 25'31" 0 
 64. NED  CLEMENT Stef RAB 26'12" 0 
 65. ESP  URTASUN PEREZ Pablo EUS 26'48" 0 
 66. ESP  MINGUEZ AYALA Miguel EUS 27'23" 0 
 67. POR  OLIVEIRA Helder Jose Alves BSP 27'29" 0 
 68. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB 28'08" 0 
 69. POR  CARDOSO Filipe Duarte Sousa LRM 28'13" 0 
 70. ESP  REIG CONEJERO Ruben CJR 28'18" 0 
 71. ESP  MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin XAC 28'25" 0 
 72. ESP  NOVAL GONZALEZ Benjamin AST 29'05" 0 
 73. ITA  CORTI Marco FOT 29'05" 0 
 74. BEL  STEEGMANS Gert RSH 29'25" 0 
 75. NED  VAN WINDEN Dennis RAB 29'36" 0 
 76. ESP  LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ Pablo ACA 30'11" 0 
 77. ESP  HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus AST 30'13" 0 
 78. UKR  CHUZHDA Oleg CJR 30'21" 0 
 79. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto FOT 30'53" 0 
 80. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David AST 31'35" 0 
 81. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 31'39" 0 
 82. ESP  GUTIERREZ GUTIERREZ David FOT 31'41" 0 
 83. ESP  ANTON MARIN Francisco Manuel VMC 32'19" 0 
 84. ESP  MAS BONET Lluis Guillermo VMC 32'31" 0 
 85. ESP  MATA CABELLO Enrique FOT 32'50" 0 
 86. ESP  CALVO GOMEZ Ruben LRM 32'59" 0 
 87. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 33'47" 0 
 88. NED  BOS Theo CTT 33'50" 0 
 89. ESP  ORTEGA GASCON Joaquin BSP 34'36" 0 
 90. LTU  KONOVALOVAS Ignatas CTT 35'39" 0 
 91. ESP  FRANCISCO DELGADO David VMC 36'13" 0 
 92. ESP  URAIN EPELDE Beñat ORB 36'43" 0 
 93. ESP  ZABALO IMAZ Xabier ORB 37'07" 0 
 94. ESP  TORIBIO ALCOLEA Jose Vicente ACA 37'47" 0 
 95. USA  MCCARTNEY Jason RSH 39'31" 0 
 96. ESP  MAYOZ ETXEBERRIA Iban FOT 39'56" 0 
 97. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan EUS 40'42" 0 
 98. ESP  ILUNDAIN TIRAPU Mikel ORB 41'22" 0 
 99. GBR  FAIERS Thomas FOT 41'28" 0 
 100. ESP  NOVOA MENDEZ Joaquin CTT 42'18" 0 
 101. ESP  SAEZ DE ARREGI EGURROLA Adrian ORB 42'39" 0 
 102. ESP  PUJOL MUÑOZ Oscar CTT 44'39" 0 
 103. POR  CORREIA Joao Miguel Silva CTT 47'56" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ESP  GRAU JORDA Oscar Vicente VMC 32'54" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Oscar GRAU finished 3rd in this stage but was disqualified as he had tested positive earlier in April.

 


29/06/2022 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2022, Credits