Ita  Tre Valli Varesine (189,3 km) 18/08/2009  
  Category: 1.HC  -  Race Website  
Result History   ↓ Race Comment ↓

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  SANTAMBROGIO Mauro LAM 4h41'23" 140 
 2. ITA  MASCIARELLI Francesco ASA 04" 84 
 3. RUS  BOTCHAROV Alexandre KAT 08" 70 
 4. SLO  STANGELJ Gorazd LIQ 27" 63 
 5. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 27" 56 
 6. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro SDA 33" 49 
 7. ITA  SALERNO Cristiano LPR 40" 42 
 8. ITA  CHEULA Giampaolo BAR 40" 36 
 9. ITA  SAVINI Filippo CSF 02'04" 30 
 10. ITA  PRONI Alessandro ISD 03'25" 26 
 11. ITA  PAOLINI Luca ASA 05'12" 22 
 12. ITA  TOROSANTUCCI Davide CZP 07'20" 18 
 13. COL  RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel Angel CZP 07'20" 15 
 14. ESP  FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS Alberto FUJ 07'20" 12 
 15. ESP  ORTEGA ORTS Didac ASA 07'20" 11 
 16. SLO  KOCJAN Jure CMO 07'20" 10 
 17. ITA  BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo SDA 07'20" 9 
 18. ESP  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel SDA 07'20" 8 
 19. AUT  SCHÖFFMANN Martin ELK 07'20" 7 
 20. ITA  SOLARI Luca SDA 07'20" 6 
 21. CZE  PADOUR Frantisek PSK 07'20" 5 
 22. RUS  BRUTT Pavel KAT 07'20" 5 
 23. RUS  ROVNY Ivan KAT 07'20" 5 
 24. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Harald ELK 07'20" 5 
 25. ESP  GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector FUJ 07'20" 5 
 26. ITA  CORTI Marco BAR 07'20" 5 
 27. POL  PATERSKI Maciej LIQ 07'20" 5 
 28. SUI  SCHMÄH Elias VBG 07'20" 5 
 29. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto VBG 07'20" 5 
 30. AUT  RUCKER Stefan ELK 07'20" 5 
 31. AUT  TRAMPUSCH Gerhard ELK 07'20" 0 
 32. ITA  CAPECCHI Eros FUJ 07'20" 0 
 33. BLR  SOBAL Yauheni CZP 07'20" 0 
 34. ITA  CACCIA Diego BAR 07'20" 0 
 35. ESP  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MCO 07'20" 0 
 36. AUT  EIBEGGER Markus ELK 08'15" 0 
 37. ITA  CANUTI Federico CSF 08'30" 0 
 38. ESP  VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco Jose CMO 08'40" 0 
 39. ESP  CAMAÑO ORTUZAR Iker FUJ 08'40" 0 
 40. ITA  SESTILI Luigi FLM 08'40" 0 
 41. BEL  STEURS Geert TSV 08'40" 0 
 42. ITA  FAILLI Francesco ASA 08'40" 0 
 43. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni ISD 09'00" 0 
 44. GBR  FROOME Chris BAR 09'00" 0 
 45. ITA  BAILETTI Paolo FUJ 09'00" 0 
 46. GER  FRIEDEMANN Matthias PSK 09'25" 0 
 47. COL  TAMAYO MARTINEZ Diego Alejandro CMO 09'25" 0 
 48. AUT  SOKOLL Christoph VBG 09'25" 0 
 49. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Hrvoje LOB 10'13" 0 
 50. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio LAM 10'13" 0 
 51. ITA  MIRENDA Gianluca ISD 10'13" 0 
 52. ITA  BASSO Ivan LIQ 10'13" 0 
 53. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio LIQ 10'13" 0 
 54. AUT  DENIFL Stefan ELK 10'13" 0 
 55. SUI  HUNGERBUHLER Pascal VBG 10'13" 0 
 56. ITA  MARANGONI Alan CSF 10'13" 0 
 57. SUI  ZAUGG Oliver LIQ 10'13" 0 
 58. ITA  CARUSO Damiano LPR 10'13" 0 
 59. ESP  GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador MCO 10'13" 0 
 60. CZE  DANACIK Jakub PSK 10'13" 0 
 61. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico CSF 10'13" 0 
 62. ESP  DOMINGUEZ MUÑOZ Sergio MCO 10'13" 0 
 63. RUS  PETROV Evgeni KAT 10'13" 0 
 64. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca KAT 10'13" 0 
 65. ITA  LONGO BORGHINI Paolo BAR 10'13" 0 
 66. ITA  LAGANA Sergio LPR 10'13" 0 
 67. RUS  NIKANDROV Dmitri CZP 10'13" 0 
 68. ITA  CHIARINI Riccardo LPR 10'13" 0 
 69. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo FLM 10'13" 0 
 70. ITA  BALLAN Alessandro LAM 10'13" 0 
 71. ITA  GIORDANI Leonardo FLM 10'13" 0 
 72. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 10'30" 0 
 73. ITA  SCARPONI Michele SDA 10'30" 0 
 74. ITA  PONZI Simone LAM 10'30" 0 
 75. ITA  MORI Manuele LAM 10'30" 0 
 76. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan LIQ 10'30" 0 
 77. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano FLM 10'30" 0 
 78. ITA  GASPAROTTO Enrico LAM 10'30" 0 
 79. RUS  KLIMOV Serguei KAT 10'30" 0 
 80. ITA  BELLOTTI Francesco BAR 10'30" 0 
 81. SUI  ACKERMANN Silvère VBG 10'30" 0 
 82. UKR  DUMA Vladimir FLM 10'30" 0 
 83. ITA  MURAGLIA Giuseppe CZP 10'30" 0 
 84. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ASA 10'30" 0 
 85. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 10'30" 0 
 86. ITA  ANZA Santo ISD 10'30" 0 
 87. SUI  DIETZIKER Andreas VBG 10'30" 0 
 88. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro LPR 10'30" 0 
 89. SUI  BERTOGLIATI Rubens SDA 10'30" 0 
 90. RUS  BELKOV Maxim ISD 10'30" 0 
 91. ITA  LORIA Eugenio CZP 10'30" 0 
 92. SVK  VALACH Jan ELK 10'30" 0 
 93. ITA  FUMAGALLI Cristiano FLM 10'30" 0 
 94. ITA  ZANASCA Luca CZP 10'30" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  BIONDO Maurizio FLM 49" 0 

  Race Comment  
 

Maurizio BIONDO (Ita) initially ended 9th in this race, but tested positive for the use of EPO/NESP during an OCC on 12 August. He is therefore disqualified from the race and does not earn any CQ points.

 


10/12/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits