Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 17 : Lumezzane - Castelfranco Veneto (212 km) 1/06/1999  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 78h35'36" 20 
 1. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario SAE 5h42'49" 70 
 2. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo BAL  50 
 3. ITA  PIERI Dario NAV  35 
 4. RUS  SMETANINE Sergey VIT  20 
 5. ITA  STRAZZER Massimo MOB  15 
 6. NED  BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM  10 
 7. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro NAV  5 
 8. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM  3 
 9. ITA  CONTE Biagio LIQ  2 
 10. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ONC  1 
 11. ITA  ARAZZI Francesco AMI  0 
 12. ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio POL  0 
 13. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel KEL  0 
 14. ITA  MINALI Nicola CTA  0 
 15. ITA  GILI Marco AMI  0 
 16. ITA  SCHIAVINA Samuele RIS  0 
 17. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE  0 
 18. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER  0 
 19. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER  0 
 20. ITA  VELO Marco MER  0 
 21. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano MER  0 
 22. ITA  CASSANI Enrico POL  0 
 23. UKR  HONCHAR Sergiy VIN  0 
 24. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL  0 
 25. ITA  BALDATO Fabio BAL  0 
 26. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM  0 
 27. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA  0 
 28. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel LAM  0 
 29. ITA  GOTTI Ivan POL  0 
 30. ITA  DI GRANDE Giuseppe MAP  0 
 31. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP  0 
 32. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele AMI  0 
 33. FRA  JALABERT Laurent ONC  0 
 34. ITA  MICELI Nicola LIQ  0 
 35. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr RIS  0 
 36. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko POL  0 
 37. ITA  TRONCA Amilcare AMI  0 
 38. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP  0 
 39. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter ONC  0 
 40. SWE  LAFIS Michel TVM  0 
 41. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano MAP  0 
 42. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto BAL  0 
 43. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel VIT  0 
 44. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL  0 
 45. ITA  MASON Oscar LIQ  0 
 46. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ José Manuel KEL  0 
 47. ITA  FRUTTI Matteo LAM  0 
 48. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin BAL  0 
 49. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM  0 
 50. SWE  AXELSSON Nicklas NAV  0 
 51. ITA  ZAINA Enrico MER  0 
 52. ITA  PODENZANA Massimo MER  0 
 53. USA  MCRAE William Chann MAP  0 
 54. ITA  FAGNINI Gian Matteo SAE  0 
 55. ITA  ZANETTE Denis POL  0 
 56. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro VIN  0 
 57. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM  0 
 58. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard POL  0 
 59. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrey LIQ  0 
 60. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP  0 
 61. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrey VIT  0 
 62. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN  0 
 63. POR  RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Gomes BAN  0 
 64. ITA  PETITO Roberto SAE  0 
 65. ITA  VALOTI Paolo MOB  0 
 66. ITA  POZZI Alessandro AMI  0 
 67. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav AMI  0 
 68. ITA  SIRONI Gianluca VIN  0 
 69. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David BAN  0 
 70. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit NAV  0 
 71. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo CTA  0 
 72. ESP  PEÑA CACERES Miguel Angel BAN  0 
 73. SUI  PUTTINI Felice AMI  0 
 74. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan VIT  0 
 75. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC  0 
 76. ITA  ONGARATO Rodolfo LIQ  0 
 77. GER  KLIER Andreas TVM 17" 0 
 78. ESP  INDURAIN LARRAYA Prudencio VIT 24" 0 
 79. ESP  CAÑADA GRACIA David ONC 24" 0 
 80. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM 24" 0 
 81. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro AMI 24" 0 
 82. ITA  BROGNARA Andrea CTA 24" 0 
 83. ITA  REBELLIN Davide POL 24" 0 
 84. ITA  RADAELLI Mauro VIN 24" 0 
 85. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro MOB 24" 0 
 86. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 24" 0 
 87. ITA  SCIREA Mario SAE 24" 0 
 88. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 24" 0 
 89. ITA  FERRARI Diego RIS 24" 0 
 90. RUS  BERZIN Evgeny AMI 24" 0 
 91. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco SAE 24" 0 
 92. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 24" 0 
 93. ITA  DONATI Massimo VIN 24" 0 
 94. ITA  PERON Andrea ONC 24" 0 
 95. ITA  PELLICIOLI Oscar POL 24" 0 
 96. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 24" 0 
 97. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 24" 0 
 98. ITA  MAGNANI Marco CTA 24" 0 
 99. ITA  BIANCHI Carlo-Marino RIS 24" 0 
 100. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo ONC 24" 0 
 101. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 24" 0 
 102. COL  GONZALEZ PICO Jose Jaime KEL 24" 0 
 103. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 24" 0 
 104. ESP  HERNANDEZ BAILO Eduardo KEL 24" 0 
 105. ITA  DOTTI Fausto LIQ 24" 0 
 106. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 24" 0 
 107. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 24" 0 
 108. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian CTA 32" 0 
 109. ITA  BRIGNOLI Ermanno MER 52" 0 
 110. ITA  CASAGRANDE Filippo VIN 59" 0 
 111. ITA  FORCONI Riccardo MER 59" 0 
 112. ITA  BORGHERESI Simone MER 59" 0 
 113. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo VIN 59" 0 
 114. ITA  FRATTINI Cristiano LIQ 59" 0 
 115. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 01'05" 0 
 116. BEL  VAN DIJCK Hendrik TVM 01'10" 0 
 117. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio BAN 01'10" 0 
 118. SUI  RICHARD Pascal MOB 01'19" 0 
 119. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan LIQ 01'22" 0 
 120. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo RIS 01'29" 0 
 121. ITA  BALDUCCI Gabriele NAV 02'13" 0 
 122. UKR  DUMA Vladimir NAV 02'32" 0 
 123. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 02'32" 0 
 124. ITA  CALCATERRA Giuseppe SAE 02'32" 0 
 125. NED  VAN KESSEL Miquel TVM 03'10" 0 
 126. NED  VRIES Pieter TVM 04'47" 0 
 127. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max MAP 04'47" 0 
 128. ESP  SALMERON MARTINEZ Gines VIT 04'51" 0 
 129. ITA  FAUSTINI Stefano MOB 04'51" 0 
 130. ITA  TURICCHIA Alain RIS 05'10" 0 
 131. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 07'48" 0 
 132. FRA  ASMAKER Olivier TVM 07'48" 0 
 133. ITA  PANETTA Stefano NAV 07'48" 0 



8/03/2021 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2021, Credits