Ita  Giro d'Italia, Stage 16 : Biella - Lumezzane (232 km) 31/05/1999  
  Category: GTs  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader ITA  PANTANI Marco MER 72h52'47" 20 
 1. FRA  JALABERT Laurent ONC 5h51'36" 70 
 2. ITA  PANTANI Marco MER  50 
 3. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto BAL  35 
 4. ESP  HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto KEL 03" 20 
 5. ITA  VELO Marco MER 03" 15 
 6. ITA  REBELLIN Davide POL 03" 10 
 7. SUI  CAMENZIND Oscar LAM 03" 5 
 8. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo SAE 03" 3 
 9. ITA  DI GRANDE Giuseppe MAP 03" 2 
 10. ITA  MICELI Nicola LIQ 06" 1 
 11. ITA  ZAINA Enrico MER 09" 0 
 12. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy VIN 09" 0 
 13. SWE  AXELSSON Nicklas NAV 09" 0 
 14. RUS  ZINTCHENKO Andrei VIT 11" 0 
 15. ITA  SGAMBELLURI Roberto CTA 11" 0 
 16. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele AMI 12" 0 
 17. ITA  GOTTI Ivan POL 14" 0 
 18. KAZ  SHEFER Alexandr RIS 14" 0 
 19. ITA  CODOL Massimo LAM 14" 0 
 20. ITA  GUIDI Fabrizio POL 22" 0 
 21. POR  RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Gomes BAN 23" 0 
 22. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro NAV 23" 0 
 23. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel KEL 23" 0 
 24. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 23" 0 
 25. ESP  URIA GONZALEZ Josť Manuel KEL 23" 0 
 26. SUI  PUTTINI Felice AMI 23" 0 
 27. ESP  CLAVERO SEBASTIAN Daniel VIT 23" 0 
 28. ITA  VALOTI Paolo MOB 23" 0 
 29. ITA  ZANETTI Mauro VIN 23" 0 
 30. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro MOB 23" 0 
 31. FRA  VIRENQUE Richard POL 23" 0 
 32. AUT  GLOMSER Gerrit NAV 23" 0 
 33. ITA  GILI Marco AMI 33" 0 
 34. KAZ  TETERIUK Andrei LIQ 33" 0 
 35. CZE  PADRNOS Pavel LAM 33" 0 
 36. ITA  MASON Oscar LIQ 33" 0 
 37. COL  BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan VIT 33" 0 
 38. ESP  ARRIETA LUJAMBIO Jose Luis BAN 36" 0 
 39. ITA  MAGNANI Marco CTA 36" 0 
 40. ITA  PODENZANA Massimo MER 44" 0 
 41. ITA  SECCHIARI Francesco SAE 44" 0 
 42. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM 45" 0 
 43. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano MER 45" 0 
 44. COL  GONZALEZ PICO Jose Jaime KEL 45" 0 
 45. AUT  LUTTENBERGER Peter ONC 45" 0 
 46. ITA  PETITO Roberto SAE 45" 0 
 47. RUS  EKIMOV Viatcheslav AMI 51" 0 
 48. COL  PE—A GRISALES Victor Hugo VIT 53" 0 
 49. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 53" 0 
 50. ITA  TRONCA Amilcare AMI 53" 0 
 51. ITA  PIERI Dario NAV 57" 0 
 52. ITA  DONATI Massimo VIN 01'01" 0 
 53. ITA  BETTINI Paolo MAP 01'01" 0 
 54. RUS  BERZIN Evgueni AMI 01'05" 0 
 55. ESP  INDURAIN LARRAYA Prudencio VIT 01'14" 0 
 56. ITA  POZZI Alessandro AMI 01'14" 0 
 57. ITA  SIRONI Gianluca VIN 01'17" 0 
 58. GER  KLIER Andreas TVM 01'28" 0 
 59. RUS  SMETANINE Serguei VIT 01'34" 0 
 60. ITA  DELLA VEDOVA Marco LAM 01'34" 0 
 61. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo BAL 01'43" 0 
 62. ITA  DOTTI Fausto LIQ 01'43" 0 
 63. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier VIT 01'43" 0 
 64. ESP  PE—A CACERES Miguel Angel BAN 02'24" 0 
 65. ITA  SIMEONI Filippo RIS 02'35" 0 
 66. ITA  SCIREA Mario SAE 02'39" 0 
 67. ITA  CASAGRANDE Filippo VIN 02'40" 0 
 68. ESP  BLANCO GIL Santiago VIT 03'02" 0 
 69. SWE  LAFIS Michel TVM 03'29" 0 
 70. ITA  FIGUERAS Giuliano MAP 03'30" 0 
 71. ITA  BRIGNOLI Ermanno MER 03'36" 0 
 72. ITA  BRUSEGHIN Marzio BAN 03'36" 0 
 73. MDA  IVANOV Ruslan LIQ 04'15" 0 
 74. ITA  PELLICIOLI Oscar POL 04'41" 0 
 75. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro AMI 04'41" 0 
 76. ESP  GONZALEZ CAPILLA Santos ONC 04'59" 0 
 77. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian CTA 05'06" 0 
 78. ITA  FERRARI Diego RIS 05'06" 0 
 79. ITA  BORGHERESI Simone MER 05'06" 0 
 80. ESP  NAVAS CHICA David BAN 05'06" 0 
 81. ITA  ZANETTE Denis POL 06'10" 0 
 82. ITA  TURICCHIA Alain RIS 06'10" 0 
 83. ITA  CASSANI Enrico POL 06'10" 0 
 84. ITA  FRATTINI Cristiano LIQ 06'10" 0 
 85. ITA  ONGARATO Rodolfo LIQ 06'10" 0 
 86. ITA  STRAZZER Massimo MOB 06'11" 0 
 87. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario SAE 06'11" 0 
 88. ITA  FRUTTI Matteo LAM 06'11" 0 
 89. ITA  BIANCHI Carlo-Marino RIS 06'11" 0 
 90. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo CTA 06'11" 0 
 91. ESP  ZARRABEITIA URANGA Mikel ONC 06'11" 0 
 92. ITA  TAFI Andrea MAP 06'11" 0 
 93. ITA  CONTE Biagio LIQ 06'11" 0 
 94. ESP  CABELLO LUQUE Francisco KEL 06'11" 0 
 95. ESP  EDO ALSINA Angel KEL 06'11" 0 
 96. ITA  BALDATO Fabio BAL 06'11" 0 
 97. ITA  PANETTA Stefano NAV 06'11" 0 
 98. NED  VRIES Pieter TVM 06'28" 0 
 99. ITA  FAGNINI Gian Matteo SAE 06'30" 0 
 100. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 06'30" 0 
 101. UKR  DUMA Vladimir NAV 06'30" 0 
 102. ITA  BALDUCCI Gabriele NAV 08'08" 0 
 103. ITA  FORCONI Riccardo MER 08'29" 0 
 104. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 08'30" 0 
 105. SUI  RICHARD Pascal MOB 09'39" 0 
 106. ITA  FAUSTINI Stefano MOB 09'39" 0 
 107. USA  TRENTI Guido CTA 09'39" 0 
 108. ITA  RADAELLI Mauro VIN 09'39" 0 
 109. ITA  GENTILI Massimiliano CTA 09'39" 0 
 110. ITA  BERTOLETTI Simone LAM 09'39" 0 
 111. ITA  PERON Andrea ONC 09'39" 0 
 112. ESP  HERNANDEZ BAILO Eduardo KEL 09'39" 0 
 113. USA  MCRAE William Chann MAP 09'39" 0 
 114. SLO  HVASTIJA Martin BAL 09'39" 0 
 115. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 09'39" 0 
 116. ITA  BROGNARA Andrea CTA 09'39" 0 
 117. ITA  CELESTINO Mirko POL 09'39" 0 
 118. ITA  MINALI Nicola CTA 09'39" 0 
 119. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo VIN 09'39" 0 
 120. ITA  SCHIAVINA Samuele RIS 09'39" 0 
 121. NED  VAN HEESWIJK Max MAP 09'39" 0 
 122. NED  BLIJLEVENS Jeroen TVM 09'39" 0 
 123. ITA  CALCATERRA Giuseppe SAE 09'39" 0 
 124. NED  VAN KESSEL Miquel TVM 09'39" 0 
 125. ESP  SALMERON MARTINEZ Gines VIT 09'39" 0 
 126. ESP  JIMENEZ SASTRE Jose Maria BAN 09'39" 0 
 127. ITA  ARAZZI Francesco AMI 09'39" 0 
 128. BEL  VAN DIJCK Hendrik TVM 10'48" 0 
 129. ESP  CA—ADA GRACIA David ONC 10'48" 0 
 130. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO IŮigo ONC 10'48" 0 
 131. ESP  MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel ONC 10'48" 0 
 132. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ONC 10'48" 0 
 133. FRA  ASMAKER Olivier TVM 10'48" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF ITA  FERRIGATO Andrea BAL  0 
 DNF SLO  HAUPTMAN Andrej VIN  0 
 DNS SUI  Z‹LLE Alex BAN  0 



19/04/2019 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2019, Credits