Ita  Giro d'Italia, General classification 2/06/2002  
  Category: GT  
Result All Stages History  


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo ALA 89h22'42" 500 
 2. USA  HAMILTON Tyler CSC 01'41" 375 
 3. ITA  CAUCCHIOLI Pietro ALS 02'12" 300 
 4. ESP  GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel LAM 03'14" 275 
 5. RUS  TONKOV Pavel LAM 05'34" 250 
 6. ESP  GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor KEL 06'54" 225 
 7. AUT  TOTSCHNIG Georg GST 07'02" 200 
 8. ESP  ESCARTIN COTI Fernando COA 07'07" 175 
 9. BEL  VERBRUGGHE Rik LOT 09'36" 150 
 10. ITA  FRIGO Dario TAC 11'50" 125 
 11. ESP  PEREIRO SIO Oscar PHO 12'49" 116 
 12. UKR  POPOVYCH Yaroslav LAN 14'50" 107 
 13. ITA  GOTTI Ivan ALS 15'17" 99 
 14. AUS  EVANS Cadel MAP 16'25" 91 
 15. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy TAC 17'23" 83 
 16. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco ALS 17'32" 75 
 17. NED  BOOGERD Michael RAB 19'28" 73 
 18. ITA  SCARPONI Michele ACQ 22'04" 71 
 19. MEX  PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto PAN 22'15" 69 
 20. ITA  NOE Andrea MAP 23'54" 67 
 21. ITA  FARESIN Gianni GST 24'21" 65 
 22. GER  NIERMANN Grischa RAB 25'33" 63 
 23. UKR  HONCHAR Serhiy FAS 25'59" 61 
 24. NED  ENGELS Addy RAB 26'24" 59 
 25. GER  KESSLER Matthias TEL 27'30" 57 
 26. BEL  VAN DE WOUWER Kurt LOT 28'04" 55 
 27. COL  MUÑOZ GIRALDO Hernan Dario CSI 28'17" 53 
 28. ITA  MORENI Cristian ALS 30'10" 51 
 29. ITA  CIONI Dario David MAP 35'41" 49 
 30. ITA  LUNGHI Denis CPK 36'35" 47 
 31. COL  LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe MOB 37'23" 45 
 32. ITA  DE PAOLI Daniele ALS 38'41" 43 
 33. ESP  DE LOS ANGELES SEGUI Juan Jose KEL 39'29" 41 
 34. COL  CASTELBLANCO ROMERO Jose Joaquin CSI 47'28" 39 
 35. CRO  MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir ALS 48'41" 37 
 36. UKR  DUMA Vladimir PAN 48'56" 35 
 37. KAZ  MIZOUROV Andrey MER 49'28" 33 
 38. ESP  SASTRE CANDIL Carlos CSC 51'30" 31 
 39. ESP  GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino CSC 53'24" 29 
 40. MDA  PUGACI Igor SAE 54'05" 27 
 41. ITA  LANFRANCHI Paolo ALA 54'43" 25 
 42. ITA  NARDELLO Daniele MAP 54'57" 23 
 43. ITA  PICCOLI Mariano LAM 56'25" 22 
 44. POL  SZMYD Sylwester TAC 56'58" 21 
 45. DEN  RASMUSSEN Michael CSC 59'23" 20 
 46. ESP  LARA RUIZ Francisco Jose COA 1h01'03" 19 
 47. BEL  VERHEYEN Geert RAB 1h07'48" 18 
 48. ITA  SPEZIALETTI Alessandro SAE 1h11'39" 17 
 49. GER  HIEKMANN Torsten TEL 1h14'45" 16 
 50. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KEL 1h14'50" 15 
 51. SUI  MOOS Alexandre PHO 1h18'39" 15 
 52. ESP  BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel COA 1h19'30" 15 
 53. ESP  ASTARLOA ASCASIBAR Igor SAE 1h21'14" 15 
 54. UKR  ADYEYEV Sergiy LAN 1h25'39" 15 
 55. AUT  BUXHOFER Matthias PHO 1h36'22" 15 
 56. ITA  MASON Oscar SAE 1h36'22" 15 
 57. NED  BOVEN Jan RAB 1h40'24" 15 
 58. ITA  SACCHI Fabio SAE 1h40'38" 15 
 59. ESP  CEREZO PERALES Francisco Javier CSC 1h40'58" 15 
 60. ESP  CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel CSC 1h42'18" 15 
 61. GER  GRABSCH Bert PHO 1h42'19" 15 
 62. ESP  OTERO GOMEZ Gustavo Miguel KEL 1h42'19" 15 
 63. ITA  TOSATTO Matteo FAS 1h43'28" 15 
 64. CZE  KADLEC Milan LAM 1h44'28" 15 
 65. NED  VENEBERG Thorwald RAB 1h45'10" 15 
 66. ITA  BARBERO Sergio LAM 1h18'18" 15 
 67. ITA  MAZZANTI Luca MER 1h50'07" 15 
 68. GBR  SCIANDRI Maximilian LAM 1h51'12" 15 
 69. ESP  LEON MANE Francisco KEL 1h51'25" 15 
 70. NED  LOTZ Marc RAB 1h54'02" 15 
 71. ITA  BRAMATI Davide MAP 1h55'01" 15 
 72. ITA  MISSAGLIA Gabriele LAM 1h55'38" 15 
 73. ITA  PERON Andrea CSC 1h56'46" 15 
 74. COL  MARIN VALENCIA Ruben Alverio CSI 1h57'28" 15 
 75. ESP  DOMINGUEZ DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos PHO 1h58'01" 15 
 76. ITA  BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN 1h58'03" 15 
 77. DEN  HAMBURGER Bo ALA 1h59'20" 15 
 78. GER  SCHWEDA Raphael COA 2h00'20" 15 
 79. ITA  CONTI Roberto ACQ 2h03'33" 15 
 80. COL  MESA MESA Hector Orlando MOB 2h03'59" 15 
 81. ITA  CARRARA Matteo CPK 2h05'43" 15 
 82. AUT  WROLICH Peter GST 2h06'14" 15 
 83. ITA  BERTOLINI Alessandro ALS 2h11'15" 15 
 84. UKR  KHALILOV Mikhaylo CSI 2h11'43" 15 
 85. ITA  RIGHI Daniele ALA 2h14'13" 15 
 86. SLO  MURN Uros MOB 2h14'50" 15 
 87. ITA  LOMBARDI Giovanni ACQ 2h15'31" 15 
 88. ESP  JULIA CEGARRA Jose Cayetano KEL 2h16'59" 15 
 89. SUI  ZAMPIERI Steve TAC 2h17'32" 15 
 90. KAZ  YAKOVLEV Serguei TEL 2h18'11" 15 
 91. AUS  HAYMAN Mathew RAB 2h18'56" 15 
 92. ITA  FORNACIARI Paolo MAP 2h19'04" 15 
 93. GER  HUNDERTMARCK Kai TEL 2h19'22" 15 
 94. ITA  PETACCHI Alessandro FAS 2h20'49" 15 
 95. SLO  DERGANC Martin ACQ 2h21'44" 15 
 96. ITA  MAZZOLENI Renzo CPK 2h22'13" 15 
 97. BEL  MARICHAL Thierry LOT 2h23'25" 15 
 98. NED  DE JONGH Steven RAB 2h25'56" 15 
 99. ITA  ORTENZI Gianmario MER 2h27'23" 15 
 100. ITA  CIPOLLINI Mario ACQ 2h28'17" 15 
 101. ITA  CONTE Biagio SAE 2h29'54" 15 
 102. ITA  GEROSA Mauro TAC 2h30'49" 15 
 103. RUS  KONYSHEV Dmitri FAS 2h31'37" 15 
 104. NED  VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT 2h32'33" 15 
 105. RUS  BONDARENKO Denis MOB 2h33'34" 15 
 106. AUT  HASELBACHER René GST 2h34'45" 15 
 107. DEN  HØJ Frank COA 2h35'29" 15 
 108. DEN  MADSEN Jimmi CSC 2h36'21" 15 
 109. ITA  SCIREA Mario ACQ 2h37'15" 15 
 110. GER  SCHRECK Stephan TEL 2h37'25" 15 
 111. GER  GRABSCH Ralf TEL 2h37'37" 15 
 112. DEN  MICHAELSEN Lars COA 2h38'58" 15 
 113. ITA  RADAELLI Mauro TAC 2h39'10" 15 
 114. ITA  APOLLONIO Massimo TAC 2h39'55" 15 
 115. GER  KORFF André COA 2h40'32" 15 
 116. ITA  STRAZZER Massimo PHO 2h40'43" 15 
 117. ITA  GALLETTI Alessio SAE 2h41'17" 15 
 118. BEL  DETILLOUX Christophe LOT 2h42'12" 15 
 119. ITA  ZANETTE Denis FAS 2h42'37" 15 
 120. ITA  CAVAGNIS Oscar LAN 2h43'13" 15 
 121. ESP  GALVEZ LOPEZ Isaac KEL 2h43'39" 15 
 122. GER  SCHAFFRATH Jan TEL 2h43'40" 15 
 123. ITA  RASTELLI Ellis GST 2h44'34" 15 
 124. DEN  SØRENSEN Rolf LAN 2h49'20" 15 
 125. USA  TRENTI Guido ACQ 2h50'53" 15 
 126. BLR  SENIUSHKIN Yauheni PAN 2h52'27" 15 
 127. FRA  GOUGOT Fabrice PHO 2h54'04" 15 
 128. ITA  FURLAN Angelo ALS 2h54'52" 15 
 129. MEX  MEZA FLORES Miguel Angel CPK 2h55'29" 15 
 130. ITA  COLOMBO Gabriele ACQ 2h56'20" 15 
 131. ITA  GASPERONI Cristian ACQ 2h56'24" 15 
 132. DEN  JONASSON Danny CSC 3h00'13" 15 
 133. ITA  GIGLI Matteo CPK 3h01'36" 15 
 134. GER  URBAN Malte COA 3h04'47" 15 
 135. ITA  FONTANELLI Fabiano MER 3h08'34" 15 
 136. ITA  MANZONI Mario ALA 3h13'45" 15 
 137. ITA  DI BIASE Moreno MOB 3h16'57" 15 
 138. ITA  DEGANO Enrico PAN 3h21'50" 15 
 139. JPN  NODERA Hidenori CPK 3h23'56" 15 
 140. ITA  SERRI Eddy ALA 3h34'55" 15 



17/04/2014 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2014, Credits