Esp  Vuelta a Murcia - Costa Calida, General classification 11/03/2007  
  Category: 2.1  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History   ↓ Race Comment ↓


  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 1. ESP  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro GCE 11h45'41" 110 
 2. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel REG 35" 83 
 3. ESP  LLORET ZARAGOZA Manuel FTV 52" 66 
 4. ESP  GIL PEREZ Koldo SDV 01'07" 58 
 5. ITA  SCARPONI Michele ASA 01'09" 50 
 6. GER  VOIGT Jens CSC 01'10" 44 
 7. ITA  GARZELLI Stefano ASA 01'17" 38 
 8. RUS  MENCHOV Denis RAB 01'23" 33 
 9. ITA  CUNEGO Damiano LAM 01'23" 29 
 10. RUS  KARPETS Vladimir GCE 01'37" 25 
 11. ESP  BERNABEU ARMENGOL Vicente David FTV 01'42" 21 
 12. ESP  ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE 01'50" 18 
 13. ITA  ANDRIOTTO Dario ASA 01'53" 15 
 14. ESP  SEVILLA RIVERA Oscar Miguel REG 01'56" 12 
 15. ITA  PALUMBO Giuseppe ASA 01'56" 10 
 16. ESP  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar EUS 02'22" 9 
 17. ITA  MARZANO Marco LAM 02'24" 8 
 18. DEN  SØRENSEN Nicki CSC 02'32" 7 
 19. DEN  BAK Lars Ytting CSC 02'36" 6 
 20. NED  GESINK Robert RAB 02'41" 5 
 21. ESP  NOZAL VEGA Isidro KGZ 02'46" 0 
 22. ESP  PEREZ RODRIGUEZ Luis ACA 02'48" 0 
 23. ESP  DE PEDRO GARCIA Pablo GNM 02'56" 0 
 24. ESP  ZABALLA GUTIERREZ Constantino GCE 02'58" 0 
 25. ITA  CODOL Massimo ASA 03'03" 0 
 26. ITA  MAZZOLENI Eddy AST 03'05" 0 
 27. ITA  CARRARA Matteo UNI 03'07" 0 
 28. DEN  BLAUDZUN Michael CSC 03'07" 0 
 29. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian RAB 03'32" 0 
 30. ESP  CASTAÑO PANADERO Carlos KGZ 03'41" 0 
 31. ESP  VAZQUEZ HUESO Manuel ACA 03'43" 0 
 32. RUS  KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy RAB 03'50" 0 
 33. AUS  COOKE Baden UNI 03'55" 0 
 34. SWE  LARSSON Gustav Erik UNI 04'14" 0 
 35. ITA  MASCIARELLI Andrea ASA 04'15" 0 
 36. POL  GOLAS Michal UNI 04'17" 0 
 37. ESP  BENITEZ ROMAN Jose Alberto SDV 04'20" 0 
 38. ESP  PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ Luis UNI 04'50" 0 
 39. ITA  NAPOLITANO Danilo LAM 04'53" 0 
 40. ARG  HAEDO Juan Jose CSC 05'03" 0 
 41. ESP  SOBRINO MARTINEZ Joaquin REG 05'09" 0 
 42. GBR  HUNT Jeremy UNI 05'30" 0 
 43. ITA  CARUSO Giampaolo LAM 05'38" 0 
 44. ITA  TIRALONGO Paolo LAM 05'45" 0 
 45. AUS  BROWN Graeme RAB 06'13" 0 
 46. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco LAM 06'33" 0 
 47. ESP  SANCHEZ PIMIENTA Julian REG 07'02" 0 
 48. ESP  CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo CSC 07'23" 0 
 49. VEN  RUJANO GUILLEN Jose Humberto UNI 07'26" 0 
 50. ESP  FLORES GALARZA Iker FTV 07'26" 0 
 51. ITA  SIMONI Gilberto SDV 07'48" 0 
 52. POL  SZMYD Sylwester LAM 07'49" 0 
 53. ESP  GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel SDV 07'53" 0 
 54. ITA  SAVOLDELLI Paolo AST 08'01" 0 
 55. COL  PEÑA GRISALES Victor Hugo UNI 08'17" 0 
 56. KAZ  KASHECHKIN Andrey AST 08'18" 0 
 57. ESP  GARCIA RENA Rodrigo FTV 08'32" 0 
 58. ESP  NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel AST 08'33" 0 
 59. ESP  RUIZ SANCHEZ Jose ACA 08'34" 0 
 60. CRC  BONILLA BONILLA Jose Adrian FTV 08'49" 0 
 61. ITA  POSSONI Morris LAM 08'56" 0 
 62. ESP  LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Iñigo EUS 09'00" 0 
 63. ESP  HORRACH RIPOLL Joan GCE 09'01" 0 
 64. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Santiago REG 09'15" 0 
 65. ESP  CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis ACA 09'27" 0 
 66. ESP  FERRIO LUQUE Jorge ACA 09'34" 0 
 67. SUI  MORABITO Steve AST 09'35" 0 
 68. ESP  INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Beñat GNM 09'37" 0 
 69. ESP  URIBARRI ARTABE Unai EUS 09'37" 0 
 70. ESP  SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Marcos Antonio KGZ 09'40" 0 
 71. ESP  CASAS GALLEGO Claudio Jose ACA 10'08" 0 
 72. ESP  GARCIA-CASARRUBIOS PINTOR Oscar REG 10'20" 0 
 73. ESP  ABAL DIEGO David KGZ 10'20" 0 
 74. ESP  DE SARRAGA ORVIZ Mario REG 10'26" 0 
 75. ESP  LOBATO ELVIRA Ruben SDV 10'29" 0 
 76. ESP  OLMO MENACHO Antonio ACA 10'30" 0 
 77. ESP  ORTEGA OCAÑA Manuel ACA 10'31" 0 
 78. ESP  ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor EUS 10'43" 0 
 79. ESP  PEREZ FERNANDEZ Jorge REG 10'49" 0 
 80. FRA  PERGET Mathieu GCE 10'51" 0 
 81. ESP  FERNANDEZ OLIVEIRA Luis KGZ 10'54" 0 
 82. ESP  DURAN AROCA Arkaitz SDV 11'01" 0 
 83. ITA  CAVALLARI Stefano ASA 11'03" 0 
 84. FRA  PORTAL Sébastien GCE 11'04" 0 
 85. ESP  DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David SDV 11'26" 0 
 86. COL  ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto RAB 11'43" 0 
 87. ESP  AZANZA SOTO Jorge EUS 11'45" 0 
 88. DEN  BRESCHEL Matti CSC 11'51" 0 
 89. ESP  OCHOA GONZALEZ Miguel GNM 11'52" 0 
 90. SUI  SCHÄR Michael AST 12'10" 0 
 91. ESP  BALLESTER MARTINEZ Vicente FTV 12'15" 0 
 92. KAZ  KOLESSOV Alexey AST 12'32" 0 
 93. ESP  MILAN JIMENEZ Diego GNM 12'45" 0 
 94. ESP  APERRIBAY ARANDA Lander EUS 13'11" 0 
 95. ESP  BAÑOS BALLESTER Jose Antonio GNM 13'24" 0 
 96. ESP  RABUÑAL RIOS Gonzalo KGZ 13'27" 0 
 97. KAZ  SLADKOV Evgeniy AST 14'20" 0 
 98. ESP  AMURIZA GUMUCIO Gorka GNM 15'35" 0 
 99. ESP  PEIRO MARQUEÑO Vicente GNM 15'38" 0 
 100. ESP  MUÑOZ BAÑOZ David FTV 15'41" 0 
 101. ESP  SALGUEIRO ALONSO Enrique KGZ 16'12" 0 
  Abandons
 DQ ITA  MURAGLIA Giuseppe ASA 05'48" 0 

  Race Comment  
 


MURAGLIA Giuseppe (Ita) initially ended 45th in this classification, but tested positive for the use of hCG after the Clasica de Almeria. He is therefore disqualified from this race and does not earn any CQ points.

 


19/11/2017 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2017, Credits