Ita  Tirreno - Adriatico, Stage 5 : Rieti - Fermo (209 km) 12/03/2017  
  Category: 2.WT1s  -  Race Website  
Result All Stages History  

< Previous stage   Next stage > Final GC

  Rank       Rider   Team   Time   CQ  
 leader COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 21h34'51" 11 
 1. SVK  SAGAN Peter BOH 5h00'05" 45 
 2. FRA  PINOT Thibaut FDJ  28 
 3. SLO  ROGLIC Primoz TLJ  18 
 4. GBR  THOMAS Geraint SKY  10 
 5. NED  MOLLEMA Bauke TFS  5 
 6. COL  URAN URAN Rigoberto CDT  3 
 7. NED  DUMOULIN Tom SUN  2 
 8. COL  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV  1 
 9. AUS  DENNIS Rohan BMC  0 
 10. SLO  SPILAK Simon KAT 06" 0 
 11. COL  BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley ANS 06" 0 
 12. SUI  REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ 20" 0 
 13. BEL  BENOOT Tiesj LTS 29" 0 
 14. ITA  SCARPONI Michele AST 31" 0 
 15. ESP  CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan MOV 31" 0 
 16. ITA  POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 34" 0 
 17. ITA  GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 47" 0 
 18. ITA  CARUSO Damiano BMC 47" 0 
 19. BEL  BAKELANTS Jan ALM 47" 0 
 20. CZE  KREUZIGER Roman ORS 50" 0 
 21. ESP  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel MOV 50" 0 
 22. POR  COSTA Rui Alberto Faria UAD 50" 0 
 23. LUX  JUNGELS Bob QST 01'06" 0 
 24. ESP  SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 01'06" 0 
 25. BEL  VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 01'06" 0 
 26. CZE  STYBAR Zdenek QST 01'06" 0 
 27. NED  GESINK Robert TLJ 01'24" 0 
 28. ITA  CATTANEO Mattia ANS 01'24" 0 
 29. USA  VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 01'34" 0 
 30. ITA  VISCONTI Giovanni TBM 01'41" 0 
 31. POL  MAJKA Rafal BOH 01'59" 0 
 32. CRC  AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 01'59" 0 
 33. AUS  HEPBURN Michael ORS 01'59" 0 
 34. DEN  ANDERSEN Søren Kragh SUN 02'04" 0 
 35. ITA  TRENTIN Matteo QST 02'04" 0 
 36. RUS  KOCHETKOV Pavel KAT 02'54" 0 
 37. SUI  HOLLENSTEIN Reto KAT 03'32" 0 
 38. BEL  MONFORT Maxime LTS 03'32" 0 
 39. ITA  NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 03'32" 0 
 40. ITA  ROSA Diego SKY 03'32" 0 
 41. GBR  CUMMINGS Stephen DDD 03'32" 0 
 42. SUI  KÜNG Stefan BMC 03'32" 0 
 43. POL  KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 03'38" 0 
 44. AUS  DURBRIDGE Luke ORS 04'01" 0 
 45. NOR  BOASSON HAGEN Edvald DDD 05'11" 0 
 46. ITA  BETTIOL Alberto CDT 05'15" 0 
 47. BEL  STUYVEN Jasper TFS 05'15" 0 
 48. ITA  FELLINE Fabio TFS 05'15" 0 
 49. SUI  MORABITO Steve FDJ 05'15" 0 
 50. ITA  BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 05'15" 0 
 51. BLR  KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 06'29" 0 
 52. ESP  LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 06'37" 0 
 53. SWE  LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ 07'47" 0 
 54. AUT  PREIDLER Georg SUN 07'47" 0 
 55. CAN  HOULE Hugo ALM 07'47" 0 
 56. NED  LANGEVELD Sebastian CDT 07'47" 0 
 57. GER  BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 07'47" 0 
 58. POL  MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 07'47" 0 
 59. ITA  PELLIZOTTI Franco TBM 07'47" 0 
 60. RSA  IMPEY Daryl ORS 07'47" 0 
 61. ITA  PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 07'47" 0 
 62. ITA  FILOSI Iuri NIP 07'47" 0 
 63. ITA  GATTO Oscar AST 09'19" 0 
 64. ESP  VICIOSO ARCOS Angel KAT 09'19" 0 
 65. FRA  LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 11'07" 0 
 66. BEL  VERMOTE Julien QST 11'07" 0 
 67. BEL  KEISSE Iljo QST 11'07" 0 
 68. BEL  BOONEN Tom QST 11'07" 0 
 69. AUS  CLARKE Simon CDT 11'07" 0 
 70. SLO  MOHORIC Matej UAD 11'07" 0 
 71. NED  DE KORT Koen TFS 11'07" 0 
 72. NED  TEUNISSEN Mike SUN 11'07" 0 
 73. KAZ  ZEITS Andrey AST 11'07" 0 
 74. GER  MARTENS Paul TLJ 11'07" 0 
 75. ITA  MARCATO Marco UAD 11'07" 0 
 76. POL  POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 11'07" 0 
 77. NED  LAMMERTINK Maurits KAT 11'07" 0 
 78. EST  TAARAMÄE Rein KAT 11'07" 0 
 79. NED  VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 11'07" 0 
 80. ITA  SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 11'07" 0 
 81. ITA  BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 11'07" 0 
 82. GBR  THWAITES Scott DDD 11'07" 0 
 83. POR  OLIVEIRA Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes MOV 11'07" 0 
 84. ITA  MOSCON Gianni SKY 11'07" 0 
 85. NOR  LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAD 11'07" 0 
 86. GER  ZABEL Rick KAT 13'54" 0 
 87. ITA  MOSER Moreno AST 16'27" 0 
 88. NED  TERPSTRA Niki QST 17'04" 0 
 89. LUX  DRUCKER Jempy BMC 17'52" 0 
 90. ITA  QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 17'52" 0 
 91. GER  SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 17'52" 0 
 92. ESP  MORENO BAZAN Javier TBM 17'52" 0 
 93. FRA  ROY Jérémy FDJ 17'52" 0 
 94. BEL  WELLENS Tim LTS 17'52" 0 
 95. FRA  ROUX Anthony FDJ 18'30" 0 
 96. LUX  GASTAUER Ben ALM 18'30" 0 
 97. BEL  DE CLERCQ Bart LTS 18'30" 0 
 98. ITA  FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 21'30" 0 
 99. ITA  MODOLO Sacha UAD 21'30" 0 
 100. NED  BOOM Lars TLJ 23'44" 0 
 101. ITA  BENNATI Daniele MOV 23'44" 0 
 102. GBR  DOWSETT Alex MOV 23'44" 0 
 103. NED  VAN BAARLE Dylan CDT 23'44" 0 
 104. JPN  NAKANE Hideto NIP 24'12" 0 
 105. LTU  BAGDONAS Gediminas ALM 24'58" 0 
 106. RSA  THOMSON Jay Robert DDD 24'58" 0 
 107. ITA  MARANGONI Alan NIP 24'58" 0 
 108. ITA  BALLERINI Davide ANS 24'58" 0 
 109. ITA  COLEDAN Marco TFS 24'58" 0 
 110. BEL  DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 24'58" 0 
 111. BEL  ROELANDTS Jürgen LTS 24'58" 0 
 112. ITA  VELASCO Simone BRD 24'58" 0 
 113. FRA  BONNET William FDJ 24'58" 0 
 114. AUT  EISEL Bernhard DDD 24'58" 0 
 115. COL  GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando QST 24'58" 0 
 116. ITA  VIVIANI Elia SKY 24'58" 0 
 117. NED  SINKELDAM Ramon SUN 24'58" 0 
 118. AUS  RENSHAW Mark DDD 24'58" 0 
 119. GBR  CAVENDISH Mark DDD 24'58" 0 
 120. ESP  LOZANO RIBA David TNN 24'58" 0 
 121. ITA  FRAPPORTI Mattia ANS 24'58" 0 
 122. BLR  SIUTSOU Kanstantsin TBM 24'58" 0 
 123. ITA  PERON Andrea TNN 24'58" 0 
 124. ITA  BONUSI Raffaello ANS 24'58" 0 
 125. IRL  MULLEN Ryan CDT 24'58" 0 
 126. FIN  HENTTALA Joonas TNN 24'58" 0 
 127. ITA  AGNOLI Valerio TBM 24'58" 0 
 128. NED  VERSCHOOR Martijn TNN 24'58" 0 
 129. UKR  GRIVKO Andriy AST 24'58" 0 
 130. ESP  IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 24'58" 0 
 131. NED  VAN POPPEL Boy TFS 24'58" 0 
 132. GER  WALSCHEID Maximilian SUN 24'58" 0 
 133. USA  HAGA Chad SUN 24'58" 0 
 134. RUS  MAMYKIN Matvey KAT 24'58" 0 
 135. POL  BODNAR Maciej BOH 24'58" 0 
 136. ITA  MAESTRI Mirco BRD 24'58" 0 
 137. ESP  MEGIAS LEAL Javier TNN 24'58" 0 
 138. KAZ  GRUZDEV Dmitriy AST 24'58" 0 
 139. ESP  LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose TLJ 24'58" 0 
 140. SLO  MEZGEC Luka ORS 24'58" 0 
 141. FRA  GENIEZ Alexandre ALM 24'58" 0 
 142. FRA  GOUGEARD Alexis ALM 24'58" 0 
 143. NED  TIMMER Albert SUN 24'58" 0 
 144. ROU  GROSU Eduard-Michael NIP 24'58" 0 
 145. ITA  BOEM Nicola BRD 24'58" 0 
 146. ITA  PELUCCHI Matteo BOH 24'58" 0 
 147. AUT  BRÄNDLE Matthias TFS 24'58" 0 
 148. ITA  BARBIN Enrico BRD 24'58" 0 
 149. ITA  PALINI Andrea ANS 24'58" 0 
 150. JPN  UCHIMA Kohei NIP 24'58" 0 
 151. ITA  ANDREETTA Simone BRD 24'58" 0 
 152. BEL  VANMARCKE Sep CDT 24'58" 0 
 153. LAT  SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BOH 24'58" 0 
 154. ITA  WACKERMANN Luca BRD 24'58" 0 
 155. ITA  RUFFONI Nicola BRD 24'58" 0 
 156. ITA  GANNA Filippo UAD 24'58" 0 
 157. ITA  CANOLA Marco NIP 24'58" 0 
 158. ITA  FERRARI Roberto UAD 24'58" 0 
 159. ITA  OSS Daniel BMC 24'58" 0 
 160. RSA  VAN ZYL Johann DDD 26'08" 0 
 161. ITA  BOARO Manuele TBM 26'12" 0 
 162. SLO  KUMP Marko UAD 27'08" 0 
  Abandons
 DNF GBR  YATES Adam ORS  0 
 DNF LTU  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas TBM  0 
 DNF AUS  CALABRIA Fabio TNN  0 
 DNS ITA  ARU Fabio AST  0 
 DNS ITA  MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM  0 
 DNS FRA  PLANET Charles TNN  0 
 DNS FRA  GIOUX Romain TNN  0 



20/10/2018 - Remarks or suggestions? Mail to info@cqranking.com
CQ Ranking - Copyright © 2018, Credits